Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Hafjell (NOR) 04.12.2017

European Cup - Ladies' Giant Slalom

Race codex : 5243
Valid for FIS Points : YES
1 files available



Jury
TD FIS RICHARDSSON ANNELI SWE
Referee Janez FLERE FIS
Chief of Race Peter LEDERER NOR
Technical Data
Start Altitude 640 m.
Finish Altitude 260 m.
Vertical Drop 380 m.
Homologation Number 9904/12/10
Run 1
Course Setter Igor ZAGERNIK SLO
Number of Gates 53
Turning Gates 50
Start Time 1000
Run 2
Course Setter Ronan COSTE FRA
Number of Gates 50
Turning Gates 47
Start Time 1300
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points EC Points
 1  4  565471 HROVAT Meta  1998  SLO   1:14.05  1:11.69  2:25.74     6.00  100.00
 2  25  426100 HOLTMANN Mina Fuerst  1995  NOR   1:14.54  1:11.47  2:26.01  +0.27  7.82  80.00
 3  2  56388 LIENSBERGER Katharina  1997  AUT   1:14.43  1:12.38  2:26.81  +1.07  13.20  60.00
 4  36  506664 FJAELLSTROEM Magdalena  1995  SWE   1:15.62  1:11.72  2:27.34  +1.60  16.76  50.00
 5  11  516407 KASPER Vanessa  1996  SUI   1:15.24  1:12.29  2:27.53  +1.79  18.04  45.00
 6  30  516426 STOFFEL Elena  1996  SUI   1:16.75  1:10.99  2:27.74  +2.00  19.45  40.00
 7  9  516344 KOPP Rahel  1994  SUI   1:15.36  1:12.39  2:27.75  +2.01  19.52  36.00
 8  8  426193 STJERNESUND Thea Louise  1996  NOR   1:16.21  1:11.55  2:27.76  +2.02  19.58  32.00
 9  13  516394 SUTER Jasmina  1995  SUI   1:15.94  1:11.91  2:27.85  +2.11  20.19  29.00
 10  7  425921 HAUGEN Kristine Gjelsten  1992  NOR   1:15.04  1:12.97  2:28.01  +2.27  21.26  26.00
 11  14  56367 GALLHUBER Katharina  1997  AUT   1:15.66  1:12.40  2:28.06  +2.32  21.60  24.00
 12  10  197215 MASSIOS Marie  1992  FRA   1:15.62  1:12.52  2:28.14  +2.40  22.14  22.00
 13  34  516504 DANIOTH Aline  1998  SUI   1:16.35  1:11.83  2:28.18  +2.44  22.41  20.00
 14  29  225525 TILLEY Alex  1993  GBR   1:16.06  1:12.15  2:28.21  +2.47  22.61  18.00
 15  18  206487 WIESLER Maren  1993  GER   1:15.13  1:13.12  2:28.25  +2.51  22.88  16.00
 16  24  197540 FORNI Josephine  1994  FRA   1:16.73  1:11.58  2:28.31  +2.57  23.28  15.00
 17  57  56268 HEIDER Michaela  1995  AUT   1:16.89  1:11.60  2:28.49  +2.75  24.49  14.00
 18  31  485731 ROMANOVA Anastasia  1993  RUS   1:16.56  1:11.94  2:28.50  +2.76  24.56  13.00
 19  12  56333 MAIR Chiara  1996  AUT   1:16.37  1:12.14  2:28.51  +2.77  24.63  12.00
 20  86  299383 MELESI Roberta  1996  ITA   1:17.32  1:11.39  2:28.71  +2.97  25.97  11.00
 21  16  506146 SWENN LARSSON Anna  1991  SWE   1:16.07  1:12.75  2:28.82  +3.08  26.71  10.00
 22  47  485973 SILANTEVA Anastasiia  1998  RUS   1:16.28  1:12.71  2:28.99  +3.25  27.85  9.00
 23  20  299029 GALLI Jole  1995  ITA   1:16.66  1:12.46  2:29.12  +3.38  28.73  8.00
 24  21  516517 JENAL Stephanie  1998  SUI   1:16.98  1:12.24  2:29.22  +3.48  29.40  7.00
 25  6  355061 HILZINGER Jessica  1997  GER   1:16.13  1:13.11  2:29.24  +3.50  29.54  6.00
 26  44  506555 BLOMQVIST Lisa  1994  SWE   1:16.95  1:12.58  2:29.53  +3.79  31.49  5.00
 27  17  298124 AGNELLI Nicole  1992  ITA   1:16.80  1:12.76  2:29.56  +3.82  31.69  4.00
 28  26  298904 CILLARA ROSSI Valentina  1994  ITA   1:16.84  1:12.73  2:29.57  +3.83  31.75  3.00
 29  42  426324 MONSEN Marte  2000  NOR   1:16.67  1:13.29  2:29.96  +4.22  34.38  2.00
 30  63  56416 SCHEIB Julia  1998  AUT   1:17.96  1:12.50  2:30.46  +4.72  37.74  1.00
 31  22  56253 HUBER Katharina  1995  AUT   1:17.42  1:13.21  2:30.63  +4.89  38.88  
 32  32  56392 GRITSCH Franziska  1997  AUT   1:17.57  1:13.34  2:30.91  +5.17  40.76  
 33  45  198016 ESCANE Doriane  1999  FRA   1:17.45  1:14.17  2:31.62  +5.88  45.54  
 34  41  185411 LUUKKO Nea  1996  FIN   1:17.85  1:13.78  2:31.63  +5.89  45.61  
 35  37  299388 BERTANI Luisa Matilde Maria  1996  ITA   1:17.35  1:14.53  2:31.88  +6.14  47.29  
 36  56  206520 DORSCH Patrizia  1994  GER   1:18.33  1:14.12  2:32.45  +6.71  51.12  
 37  67  426131 ENGESET Eirin Linnea  1995  NOR   1:18.51  1:14.28  2:32.79  +7.05  53.41  
 38  65  516429 GROEBLI Nathalie  1996  SUI   1:18.75  1:14.32  2:33.07  +7.33  55.29  
 39  46  426303 NORBYE Kaja  1999  NOR   1:18.06  1:15.05  2:33.11  +7.37  55.56  
 40  68  206805 WILLIBALD Martina  1999  GER   1:19.11  1:14.11  2:33.22  +7.48  56.30  
 41  49  506701 HOERNBLAD Lisa  1996  SWE   1:18.99  1:14.31  2:33.30  +7.56  56.84  
 42  84  426273 SAETHERENG Hannah  1999  NOR   1:19.27  1:14.10  2:33.37  +7.63  57.31  
 43  77  56282 RESCH Stephanie  1995  AUT   1:19.89  1:13.80  2:33.69  +7.95  59.46  
 44  71  507018 RASK Sara  2000  SWE   1:19.62  1:14.21  2:33.83  +8.09  60.40  
 45  66  496055 PAU Nuria  1994  ESP   1:19.47  1:15.14  2:34.61  +8.87  65.64  
 46  92  225518 GUEST Charlie  1993  GBR   1:19.64  1:15.28  2:34.92  +9.18  67.73  
 47  87  225572 BROWN Cara  1994  GBR   1:20.62  1:14.72  2:35.34  +9.60  70.55  
 48  50  197806 CHAPUIS Lea  1997  FRA   1:19.68  1:15.78  2:35.46  +9.72  71.36  
 49  58  6295075 DELLA MEA Lara  1999  ITA   1:20.03  1:15.64  2:35.67  +9.93  72.77  
 50  81  155727 CAPOVA Gabriela  1993  CZE   1:20.08  1:15.75  2:35.83  +10.09  73.85  
 51  61  426293 KUFAAS Mariel  1999  NOR   1:20.86  1:15.65  2:36.51  +10.77  78.42  
 52  83  507011 LOEVBLOM Hilma  2000  SWE   1:20.42  1:16.24  2:36.66  +10.92  79.43  
 53  90  426285 MAARSTOEL Andrine  1999  NOR   1:20.17  1:16.72  2:36.89  +11.15  80.98  
 54  64  555018 GASUNA Lelde  1990  LAT   1:20.29  1:17.17  2:37.46  +11.72  84.81  
 55  72  65117 VANREUSEL Kim  1998  BEL   1:20.97  1:16.67  2:37.64  +11.90  86.02  
Did not qualify for 2nd run
   91  426254 HAMNES Ingrid  1998  NOR             
   89  485941 PLESHKOVA Iulija  1997  RUS             
   88  485807 OVCHINIKOVA Daria  1995  RUS             
   85  426250 SANDERBERG Fanny Cathrine  1998  NOR             
   80  506966 FREDRICSSON Evelina  1999  SWE             
Did not finish 2nd run
   59  197860 ROUX Tifany  1997  FRA             
   51  665009 SHKANOVA Maria  1989  BLR             
   48  298723 MIDALI Roberta  1994  ITA             
   19  516428 BARMETTLER Leana  1996  SUI             
Did not start 2nd run
   15  56417 FEST Nadine  1998  AUT             
Did not finish 1st run
   82  197956 CERUTTI Camille  1998  FRA             
   79  565428 BREZOVNIK Sasa  1995  SLO             
   78  299632 INSAM Vivien  1997  ITA             
   76  299589 GIUNTI Marta  1997  ITA             
   75  206497 FILSER Andrea  1993  GER             
   74  155503 KLICNAROVA Pavla  1988  CZE             
   73  415205 HUDSON Piera  1996  NZL             
   70  516437 BISSIG Carole  1996  SUI             
   69  565403 LIVK Klara  1994  SLO             
   62  56311 REISINGER Elisabeth  1996  AUT             
   60  299042 FIORANO Jasmine  1995  ITA             
   55  506867 HAAKANSSON FERMBAECK Elsa  1998  SWE             
   54  565463 SLOKAR Andreja  1997  SLO             
   53  197850 GRILLET AUBERT Jade  1997  FRA             
   52  496138 BARGALLO Julia  1995  ESP             
   43  565453 AJLEC Desiree  1996  SLO             
   39  206751 MUTSCHLECHNER Julia  1997  GER             
   38  426248 EDSETH Marte Berg  1998  NOR             
   35  185430 HONKANEN Riikka  1998  FIN             
   33  6535773 O BRIEN Nina  1997  USA             
   28  206759 HIRTL-STANGGASSINGER Katrin  1998  GER             
   27  506348 STAALNACKE Ylva  1992  SWE             
   23  435334 GASIENICA-DANIEL Maryna  1994  POL             
   5  197651 DIREZ Clara  1995  FRA             
   3  197616 ALPHAND Estelle  1995  SWE             
   1  516268 WILD Simone  1993  SUI             
Did not start 1st run
   40  426199 HVAMMEN Guro  1997  NOR