Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Kranjska Gora (SLO) 04.01.2018

CIT - Men's CIT OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 0622
Valid for FIS Points : YES
1 files available



Jury
TD FIS SEFIC DAMIR CRO
Referee Florian WARMUTH AUT
Chief of Race Bostjan ANDERLIC SLO
Technical Data
Start Altitude 1061 m.
Finish Altitude 809 m.
Vertical Drop 252 m.
Homologation Number 12265/12/16
Run 1
Course Setter Andrej Lukezic SLO
Number of Gates 34
Turning Gates 32
Start Time 9:00
Run 2
Course Setter Ales Rogelj SLO
Number of Gates 34
Turning Gates 32
Start Time 12:00
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1  1  54432 MARTISCHNIG Mario  1997  AUT   48.44  47.25  1:35.69     27.72
 2  6  151060 PAULUS Daniel  1994  CZE   48.09  47.61  1:35.70  +0.01  27.82
 3  12  561320 PANCUR Luka  1995  SLO   48.23  47.82  1:36.05  +0.36  31.41
 4  13  561329 SENCAR Dusan  1996  SLO   48.54  47.67  1:36.21  +0.52  33.05
 5  16  240148 SZOLLOS Barnabas  1998  ISR   48.54  47.83  1:36.37  +0.68  34.68
 6  4  561365 FABJAN Kristof  1997  SLO   48.36  48.17  1:36.53  +0.84  36.32
 7  14  561369 RUPNIK Matevz  1997  SLO   48.71  47.88  1:36.59  +0.90  36.94
 8  11  561364 SPILAR Zan  1997  SLO   48.54  48.12  1:36.66  +0.97  37.65
 9  27  92721 TODOROV Yoan  1997  BUL   49.13  48.13  1:37.26  +1.57  43.80
 10  10  561404 BOZIC Borut  2000  SLO   48.95  48.44  1:37.39  +1.70  45.13
 11  15  561397 NARALOCNIK Nejc  1999  SLO   49.70  47.81  1:37.51  +1.82  46.36
 12  17  561395 PASCINSKI Tadej  1999  SLO   49.11  48.64  1:37.75  +2.06  48.82
 13  5  561394 ZIROVNIK Zak  1999  SLO   48.53  49.39  1:37.92  +2.23  50.56
 14  2  6292399 SERI Gianluca  1997  ITA   49.29  48.73  1:38.02  +2.33  51.58
 15  22  54590 STEINTHALER Georg  2000  AUT   49.09  48.95  1:38.04  +2.35  51.79
 16  30  180893 PIETIKAINEN Teemu  2001  FIN   49.58  48.47  1:38.05  +2.36  51.89
 17  21  180890 SIRVIO Salomo  2001  FIN   49.55  48.53  1:38.08  +2.39  52.20
 18  20  561371 NAPOTNIK Jan  1997  SLO   49.71  48.62  1:38.33  +2.64  54.76
 19  24  54527 FLASCHBERGER Marco  1999  AUT   50.09  48.46  1:38.55  +2.86  57.01
 19  18  240142 SZOLLOS Benjamin  1996  ISR   50.25  48.30  1:38.55  +2.86  57.01
 21  34  60287 LEFEVRE Basile  2000  BEL   49.71  48.90  1:38.61  +2.92  57.62
 22  29  240152 VALERI David  2000  HUN   49.75  48.88  1:38.63  +2.94  57.83
 23  45  561407 MIRNIK Maks Jan  2000  SLO   50.14  48.75  1:38.89  +3.20  60.49
 24  41  561419 GARTNER Anze  2001  SLO   50.35  48.57  1:38.92  +3.23  60.80
 25  33  151284 KOULA Jan  2000  CZE   50.05  49.01  1:39.06  +3.37  62.23
 26  46  54572 KRAEMMER Matthias  2000  AUT   50.60  49.20  1:39.80  +4.11  69.81
 27  98  54646 HUMITSCH Sandro  2001  AUT   50.54  49.28  1:39.82  +4.13  70.02
 28  73  561406 KASTELIC Aljaz  2000  SLO   50.60  49.34  1:39.94  +4.25  71.25
 29  51  60286 GRANDJEAN Eliot  2000  BEL   50.60  49.38  1:39.98  +4.29  71.66
 30  26  54482 MARINZ Daniel  1998  AUT   50.70  49.32  1:40.02  +4.33  72.07
 31  50  561393 GOBEC Matjaz  1999  SLO   50.44  49.63  1:40.07  +4.38  72.58
 32  63  561418 VRANICAR Oto  2001  SLO   50.61  49.78  1:40.39  +4.70  75.85
 33  49  221382 KARAVASILI Leonidas  1999  GBR   50.67  50.03  1:40.70  +5.01  79.03
 34  38  180894 NIEMINEN Miikka  2001  FIN   50.40  50.37  1:40.77  +5.08  79.75
 35  61  400339 KROL Peter  2001  NED   51.10  49.72  1:40.82  +5.13  80.26
 36  31  380393 KOMSIC Dario  2000  CRO   50.45  50.42  1:40.87  +5.18  80.77
 37  96  54655 SCHUSSER Janik  1999  AUT   51.18  49.81  1:40.99  +5.30  82.00
 37  55  360046 OSCH Matthieu  1999  LUX   50.95  50.04  1:40.99  +5.30  82.00
 39  54  221441 VINTER Owen  2001  GBR   51.01  49.99  1:41.00  +5.31  82.10
 40  56  561421 KEMPERLE Gasper  2001  SLO   50.85  50.57  1:41.42  +5.73  86.40
 41  48  380378 SIROKI Lovro  1999  CRO   51.59  50.08  1:41.67  +5.98  88.96
 42  89  54645 LEIKAM Stefan  2001  AUT   51.22  50.50  1:41.72  +6.03  89.48
 43  81  54521 LOIK Thomas  1999  AUT   51.39  50.55  1:41.94  +6.25  91.73
 44  37  151119 STASZOWSKI Michal  1995  CZE   51.50  50.79  1:42.29  +6.60  95.31
 45  40  561366 POLAK Luka  1997  SLO   51.48  50.95  1:42.43  +6.74  96.75
 46  44  151278 PRIKRYL Frantisek  2000  CZE   51.86  50.88  1:42.74  +7.05  99.92
 47  71  54506 STAUDINGER Julian  1996  AUT   51.93  50.86  1:42.79  +7.10  100.43
 48  67  221384 CHAPMAN Lloyd  1999  GBR   52.04  50.84  1:42.88  +7.19  101.36
 49  39  310438 SALIHOVIC Eldar  1999  MNE   52.19  50.72  1:42.91  +7.22  101.66
 50  53  54616 HIRTLER Stefan  2000  AUT   52.39  50.56  1:42.95  +7.26  102.07
 51  64  561426 RESNIK Arne  2001  SLO   52.45  50.51  1:42.96  +7.27  102.18
 52  99  54626 WAGNER Leo  2000  AUT   52.59  51.26  1:43.85  +8.16  111.29
 53  65  221451 DOYLE Jake  2001  GBR   52.23  51.78  1:44.01  +8.32  112.93
 54  66  60243 SCHILDERMANS Steve  1996  BEL   53.01  51.28  1:44.29  +8.60  115.80
 55  72  400319 SMAK Martijn  2000  NED   53.05  51.27  1:44.32  +8.63  116.10
 56  84  340447 ZINA Jeffrey  1998  LBN   51.37  53.72  1:45.09  +9.40  123.99
 57  74  60285 VAN CEULEBROECK Dries  2000  BEL   52.60  52.92  1:45.52  +9.83  128.39
 58  79  400322 STAA VAN Stan  2000  NED   53.59  52.36  1:45.95  +10.26  132.80
 59  59  6293409 FELTRIN Leonardo  2000  ITA   53.22  52.92  1:46.14  +10.45  134.74
 60  102  561417 DANILOVIC Luka  2001  SLO   53.77  52.78  1:46.55  +10.86  138.94
 61  58  561392 BRANTUSA Miha  1999  SLO   53.64  53.06  1:46.70  +11.01  140.48
 62  95  221468 ROBERTSON Ewan  2001  GBR   54.09  52.79  1:46.88  +11.19  142.32
 63  100  561428 MARTER Luk  2001  SLO   54.34  52.65  1:46.99  +11.30  143.45
 64  77  780020 ALEKSANDRAVICIUS Vilius  1995  LTU   53.42  54.02  1:47.44  +11.75  148.06
 65  88  221399 HALL Adam  2000  GBR   54.26  53.60  1:47.86  +12.17  152.36
 65  78  561398 HADZISULEJMANOVIC Arnes  1999  SLO   56.13  51.73  1:47.86  +12.17  152.36
 67  86  60283 TILLEMANS Hendrik  2000  BEL   54.38  54.86  1:49.24  +13.55  166.49
 68  94  221460 OSMOND Cosmo  2001  GBR   56.34  54.83  1:51.17  +15.48  186.26
 69  101  561429 RAMSAK Klemen  2001  SLO   57.78  54.75  1:52.53  +16.84  200.19
 70  85  450025 BIZZOCCHI Lorenzo  1993  SMR   57.87  56.18  1:54.05  +18.36  215.75
 71  92  221489 D ARCY NESBIT Hugo  2001  GBR   57.51  56.83  1:54.34  +18.65  218.72
 72  93  450033 GATTI Matteo  2001  SMR   1:01.16  1:00.22  2:01.38  +25.69  290.82
Did not finish 2nd run
   97  54668 LOLIVA Raphael  2001  AUT           
   83  400340 VONK Timo  2001  NED           
   70  54400 LEBELHUBER Christoph  1989  AUT           
   60  6292909 BELLATO Mattia  1998  ITA           
   47  6292024 ZANON Nicola  1996  THA           
   43  400315 SCHIPPERS Rik  2000  NED           
   28  60271 VERCAMMEN Xander  1999  BEL           
   25  151288 RECHTENBERG Jan  2000  CZE           
   23  54487 LEITGEB Martin  1998  AUT           
   9  110350 FIGUEROA Andres  1996  CHI           
   8  6292508 VIETTI Federico  1997  ITA           
   3  561360 KRALJ Zan  1997  SLO           
Did not start 2nd run
   62  160074 PAPAMICHALOPOULOS Christopher  1988  CYP           
   32  6293753 SCUSSEL Federico  2001  ITA           
Did not finish 1st run
   91  400336 OEVEREN VAN Maarten  2001  NED           
   90  60279 BOUMANS Santi  2000  BEL           
   87  941001 MAEDER Carlos  1978  GHA           
   76  561425 RENKO Luka  2001  SLO           
   75  310443 KRIZAN Vojin  2000  SRB           
   68  561427 TRSAN Tim  2001  SLO           
   57  151287 MILATA Jiri  2000  CZE           
   52  780013 ZAVECKAS Rokas  1996  LTU           
   42  380389 KROTA Filip  2000  CRO           
   36  400268 BORSBOOM Olaf  1995  NED           
   35  151289 NOVAK Oskar  2000  CZE           
   19  561396 FONDA Jakob  1999  SLO           
   7  561377 CUFAR Anze  1998  SLO           
Did not start 1st run
   82  561420 ALBREHT Tine  2001  SLO           
   69  561424 PENES Matija  2001  SLO