Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Borovets (BUL) 11.01.2018

FIS - Men's Slalom

Race codex : 0294
Valid for FIS Points : YES
1 files available



Jury
TD FIS KIYICI FATIH TUR
Referee Thanos KOUTLOUMPASIS GRE
Chief of Race Lyuboslav BANKOV BUL
Technical Data
Start Altitude 1678 m.
Finish Altitude 1483 m.
Vertical Drop 195 m.
Homologation Number 12432/10/17
Run 1
Course Setter Stefan GEORGIEV BUL
Number of Gates 61
Turning Gates 58
Start Time 09:00
Run 2
Course Setter Stergios PAPOS GRE
Number of Gates 59
Turning Gates 57
Start Time 11:00
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1  43  230651 ANTONIOU Ioannis  1995  GRE   52.50  49.25  1:41.75     17.76
 2  34  92719 ZLATKOV Kamen  1997  BUL   53.01  50.06  1:43.07  +1.32  27.10
 3  37  390044 LAINE Tormis  2000  EST   52.80  50.85  1:43.65  +1.90  31.20
 4  44  230667 PROIOS Ioannis  1995  GRE   52.64  51.20  1:43.84  +2.09  32.55
 5  35  230728 TZIOVAS Nikolaos  1997  GRE   53.00  51.03  1:44.03  +2.28  33.89
 6  39  92776 ZLATKOV Kalin  2001  BUL   53.77  50.51  1:44.28  +2.53  35.66
 7  49  92774 TOMOV Anton  2001  BUL   56.61  52.51  1:49.12  +7.37  69.91
 8  48  310440 DJORDJEVIC Mihajlo  1999  SRB   56.59  52.57  1:49.16  +7.41  70.19
 9  41  92775 ERGIN Georgi  2001  BUL   56.16  53.35  1:49.51  +7.76  72.67
 10  38  310438 SALIHOVIC Eldar  1999  MNE   59.05  51.69  1:50.74  +8.99  81.37
 11  61  230749 KARATZIAS Georgios  2000  GRE   1:01.00  57.54  1:58.54  +16.79  136.57
 12  66  620046 KHAN Arif Mohd  1990  IND   1:04.27  1:01.30  2:05.57  +23.82  186.31
 13  72  92771 KEFILEV Ivan  2000  BUL   1:07.20  1:03.78  2:10.98  +29.23  224.60
 14  76  92518 GAMALOV Blagovest  1986  BUL   1:13.49  1:06.82  2:20.31  +38.56  290.62
 15  69  92565 STOYANOV Vladimir  1977  BUL   1:12.85  1:08.59  2:21.44  +39.69  298.61
 16  70  160116 POLYCARPOU Ioannis  2000  CYP   1:10.86  1:11.88  2:22.74  +40.99  307.81
 17  77  230780 BALLAS Antonios  2001  GRE   1:20.06  1:08.05  2:28.11  +46.36  345.81
Did not finish 2nd run
   79  92780 ASENOV Georgi  2001  BUL           
   68  230782 LOUKAS Athanasios Dimitrios  2001  GRE           
   59  750108 PETKOV Viktor  1999  MKD           
   42  460060 BARBU Alexandru  1987  ROU           
   36  92735 OKOLSKI Georgi  1998  BUL           
   33  92765 LYAPEV Kristiyan  2000  BUL           
Did not start 2nd run
   40  310436 JEVREMOVIC Raso  1998  SRB           
Did not finish 1st run
   78  310450 VLADIMIROVIC Veljko  2001  SRB           
   74  92577 NACHEV Nikolay  1968  BUL           
   73  92755 VLADIMIROV Vladimir  1999  BUL           
   71  800020 BICOKU Marsel  1997  ALB           
   67  92730 DOSEV Nikola  1997  BUL           
   65  710378 KUNOVAC Harun  2001  BIH           
   64  460136 BORDI Ioan Alexandru  2001  ROU           
   63  160112 EPIPHANIOU Andreas  1999  CYP           
   62  230740 KOZARIS Filippos  1999  GRE           
   60  710367 TERZIC Dino  2000  BIH           
   57  310449 ZLATKOVIC Veselin  2001  SRB           
   56  160102 MICHAEL Antreas  1997  CYP           
   55  160109 KAKKOURAS Giorgos  1998  CYP           
   54  230748 ZOGRAFOS-MANOS Emmanouil  2000  GRE           
   53  710371 SELAK Vedran  2000  BIH           
   52  230733 MANTSIOS Vasileios  1998  GRE           
   51  90053 MARKOV Georgi  1979  BUL           
   50  160106 KOUYOUMDJIAN Yianno  1997  CYP           
   47  310444 MINIC Mateja  2000  SRB           
   46  310439 BLAGOJEVIC Rastko  1999  SRB           
   45  160097 LEFKARITIS Dinos  1995  CYP           
   32  92673 NUSHEV Georgi  1995  BUL           
   31  92721 TODOROV Yoan  1997  BUL           
Did not start 1st run
   75  92539 LAFCHIEV Hristo  1968  BUL           
   58  310388 KOSIC Bojan  1990  MNE