Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Bialka Tatrzanska (POL) 08.02.2018

FIS - Men's Slalom OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 0602
Valid for FIS Points : YES
1 files available



Jury
TD FIS SYDORKO IGOR UKR
Referee JAN NEMEC CZE
Chief of Race KRZYSZTOF HORECKI POL
Technical Data
Start Altitude 916 m.
Finish Altitude 768 m.
Vertical Drop 148 m.
Homologation Number 10381/12/11
Run 1
Course Setter JERZY WITOWSKI POL
Number of Gates 52
Turning Gates 50
Start Time 09:45
Run 2
Course Setter WOJCIECH MITAN POL
Number of Gates 53
Turning Gates 52
Start Time 12:10
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1  6  430667 BIALOBRZYCKI Dominik  1995  POL   43.36  44.39  1:27.75     32.73
 2  8  151110 STEPAN Martin  1995  CZE   43.63  44.44  1:28.07  +0.32  35.36
 3  12  430799 KOTWICA Dawid  1999  POL   44.96  45.13  1:30.09  +2.34  51.93
 4  3  700967 KOSIK Tomas  2000  SVK   44.92  45.63  1:30.55  +2.80  55.70
 5  2  430801 MITAN Juliusz  1999  POL   44.51  46.07  1:30.58  +2.83  55.95
 6  1  151129 VASULIN Marek  1995  CZE   44.54  46.20  1:30.74  +2.99  57.26
 7  14  700908 MURIN Roman  1995  SVK   45.49  45.80  1:31.29  +3.54  61.78
 8  5  780013 ZAVECKAS Rokas  1996  LTU   45.51  45.96  1:31.47  +3.72  63.25
 9  13  550078 OPMANIS Elvis  1997  LAT   46.03  45.61  1:31.64  +3.89  64.65
 10  10  430672 TABASZEWSKI Jakub  1995  POL   45.52  46.39  1:31.91  +4.16  66.86
 11  4  690753 KARPUSHYN Mykhailo  1998  UKR   45.30  46.70  1:32.00  +4.25  67.60
 12  25  430808 GRODECKI Jan  2000  POL   46.19  45.93  1:32.12  +4.37  68.59
 13  18  430795 CHYC Alex  1999  POL   46.10  46.43  1:32.53  +4.78  71.95
 14  24  430811 WROBEL Norbert  2000  POL   46.58  46.14  1:32.72  +4.97  73.51
 15  16  430344 GAJEWSKI-GLODEK Jakub  1984  POL   46.25  46.64  1:32.89  +5.14  74.90
 16  15  700953 MAZGUT Denis  1999  SVK   46.57  46.33  1:32.90  +5.15  74.99
 17  31  430812 LUKASZYK Bruno  2000  POL   46.44  46.53  1:32.97  +5.22  75.56
 18  28  430828 GUNKA Jan  2001  POL   46.88  46.18  1:33.06  +5.31  76.30
 19  22  151263 FIALA Eduard  1999  CZE   46.72  46.37  1:33.09  +5.34  76.55
 19  19  151288 RECHTENBERG Jan  2000  CZE   46.73  46.36  1:33.09  +5.34  76.55
 21  30  430725 SZCZEPANIK Antoni  1996  POL   47.04  46.11  1:33.15  +5.40  77.04
 22  32  700957 KATRENIC Frederik  1999  SVK   46.66  46.52  1:33.18  +5.43  77.28
 23  21  151225 SEVELA Petr  1998  CZE   47.05  46.43  1:33.48  +5.73  79.75
 24  20  550087 ZVEJNIEKS Davis  1998  LAT   47.69  46.95  1:34.64  +6.89  89.26
 25  35  430756 PAJAK Tomasz  1993  POL   47.34  47.50  1:34.84  +7.09  90.90
 26  45  460136 BORDI Ioan Alexandru  2001  ROU   47.75  47.49  1:35.24  +7.49  94.19
 27  37  151250 BOKUVKA Jan  1999  CZE   47.70  47.72  1:35.42  +7.67  95.66
 28  38  550101 LAZDANS Kristaps  2000  LAT   47.98  47.57  1:35.55  +7.80  96.73
 29  26  700980 PAVELKA Kristian  2001  SVK   47.90  47.85  1:35.75  +8.00  98.37
 30  40  700955 POLOMCAK Daniel  1999  SVK   47.87  47.97  1:35.84  +8.09  99.11
 31  27  700893 ONDERCANIN Daniel  1994  SVK   48.10  47.97  1:36.07  +8.32  101.00
 32  36  430816 CZERWINSKI Michal  2000  POL   47.92  48.32  1:36.24  +8.49  102.39
 33  29  700877 BARICA Jan  1993  SVK   48.44  48.36  1:36.80  +9.05  106.99
 34  33  690775 PODOBEDOV Maksymilian  2001  UKR   49.31  48.79  1:38.10  +10.35  117.65
 35  41  700911 PIROG Adam  1995  SVK   49.08  49.69  1:38.77  +11.02  123.15
 36  62  430730 SOBOTA Adam  1995  POL   49.36  49.54  1:38.90  +11.15  124.22
 37  59  690765 PETRUK Nazariy  2000  UKR   49.93  49.13  1:39.06  +11.31  125.53
 38  44  430803 NOGAJ Michal  1999  POL   50.93  48.20  1:39.13  +11.38  126.10
 39  61  690776 SOROKMANIUK Illia  2001  UKR   50.19  49.99  1:40.18  +12.43  134.72
 40  58  690763 GONCHARENKO Artem  1999  UKR   50.28  50.23  1:40.51  +12.76  137.43
 41  63  430839 MILKA Bartlomiej  2001  POL   49.89  50.68  1:40.57  +12.82  137.92
 42  60  151329 TOMAS David  2001  CZE   50.15  50.46  1:40.61  +12.86  138.25
 43  64  430844 HEJMO Stanislaw  1998  POL   49.76  51.78  1:41.54  +13.79  145.88
 44  53  690758 POHARTSEV Oleksandr  1998  UKR   50.91  50.73  1:41.64  +13.89  146.70
 45  55  690757 KRAVCHUK Ivan  1998  UKR   50.78  50.93  1:41.71  +13.96  147.27
 46  50  430763 SMOLIK Adam  1997  POL   51.16  50.89  1:42.05  +14.30  150.06
 47  57  151254 REC Jan  1999  CZE   51.06  52.83  1:43.89  +16.14  165.16
Did not finish 2nd run
   54  430825 ZYTO Michal  2001  POL           
   49  430829 SOONS Ivo  2000  POL           
   48  430820 DRUZBA Szymon  1998  POL           
   46  430837 BLANC Leon  2001  POL           
   43  151332 JANICEK Marek  2001  CZE           
   34  430836 BIALOBRZYCKI Przemyslaw  2001  POL           
   23  151233 HARTIG Jiri  1998  CZE           
   9  430776 SZADKOWSKI Filip  1998  POL           
   7  430666 BIALOBRZYCKI Sebastian  1994  POL           
Did not finish 1st run
   56  430840 WAWAK Bartlomiej  2001  POL           
   51  690778 KIRBATOV Illia  2001  UKR           
   47  151326 POKORNY Martin  2001  CZE           
   42  430827 BACHLEDA-SZELIGA Tymoteusz  2001  POL           
   39  690737 TSIBELENKO Levko  1996  UKR           
   17  430629 KUBALA Robert  1992  POL           
   11  151205 DADEJIK Marek  1997  CZE           
Disqualified 1st run
   52  690777 SEMEN Marian  2001  UKR