Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Engaru (JPN) 06.03.2018

Far East Cup - Men's Far East Cup OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 1246
Valid for FIS Points : YES
1 files available



Jury
TD FIS CHO YONG-JAE KOR
Referee Ryo YOKOYAMA JPN
Chief of Race Takashi OSHIKIRI JPN
Technical Data
Start Altitude 346 m.
Finish Altitude 147 m.
Vertical Drop 199 m.
Homologation Number 10842/01/13
Run 1
Course Setter Norihisa OOTAKI JPN
Number of Gates 61
Turning Gates 59
Start Time 9:00
Run 2
Course Setter Masaharu AJIKI JPN
Number of Gates 60
Turning Gates 59
Start Time 12:25
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points FEC Points
 1  32  54233 LEITGEB Richard  1994  AUT   53.14  49.72  1:42.86     7.52  100
 2  5  700868 FALAT Matej  1993  SVK   52.77  50.30  1:43.07  +0.21  8.99  80
 3  35  511896 MURISIER Justin  1992  SUI   53.07  50.32  1:43.39  +0.53  11.23  60
 4  34  501898 ROENNGREN Mattias  1993  SWE   53.91  49.52  1:43.43  +0.57  11.51  50
 5  6  304242 NARITA Hideyuki  1993  JPN   52.69  50.76  1:43.45  +0.59  11.65  45
 6  9  304801 MATSUMOTO Tatsuki  1996  JPN   52.54  51.27  1:43.81  +0.95  14.17  40
 7  36  501351 JOHANSSON Emil  1988  SWE   53.86  50.24  1:44.10  +1.24  16.20  36
 8  16  302982 OHKOSHI Ryunosuke  1988  JPN   53.74  50.38  1:44.12  +1.26  16.34  32
 9  45  550066 ZVEJNIEKS Miks  1995  LAT   54.42  50.09  1:44.51  +1.65  19.07  29
 10  38  303696 KONO Kyosuke  1991  JPN   54.36  50.25  1:44.61  +1.75  19.77  26
 11  10  304252 SEINO Koyu  1993  JPN   54.69  50.38  1:45.07  +2.21  22.99  24
 12  7  481428 NOVIKOV Vladislav  1993  RUS   54.07  51.09  1:45.16  +2.30  23.62  22
 13  29  481665 DRUGOV Yuriy  1995  RUS   54.73  50.99  1:45.72  +2.86  27.54  20
 14  14  430762 JASICZEK Jedrzej  1997  POL   54.76  51.04  1:45.80  +2.94  28.10  18
 15  24  6300694 TAKEUCHI Rion  1999  JPN   54.97  51.17  1:46.14  +3.28  30.48  16
 16  28  6300215 YOKOYAMA Ryutaro  1997  JPN   55.50  51.03  1:46.53  +3.67  33.21  15
 17  26  6300468 SHIOIRI Takashi  1998  JPN   54.87  51.76  1:46.63  +3.77  33.91  14
 18  51  6300690 SATO Ryuma  1999  JPN   55.90  50.77  1:46.67  +3.81  34.19  13
 19  17  303322 SHIMIZU Dai  1990  JPN   55.35  51.59  1:46.94  +4.08  36.08  12
 20  52  54106 BREITFUSS KAMMERLANDER Simon  1992  BOL   56.61  50.39  1:47.00  +4.14  36.50  11
 21  56  6300418 NAKAGAWA Shin  1998  JPN   57.98  51.21  1:49.19  +6.33  51.83  10
 22  74  6300414 OSHIKIRI Ryo  1998  JPN   58.48  52.37  1:50.85  +7.99  63.45  9
 23  68  6300699 HAMABE Hiromu  1999  JPN   58.84  52.35  1:51.19  +8.33  65.83  0
 24  59  6301031 SATO Shintaro  2001  JPN   59.24  52.56  1:51.80  +8.94  70.10  0
 25  72  6300909 FUKATANI Mahiro  2000  JPN   1:00.76  55.44  1:56.20  +13.34  100.90  0
 26  89  6300882 CHIBA Naoya  2000  JPN   1:01.46  56.23  1:57.69  +14.83  111.33  0
 27  88  6301095 MORIZONO Ryuki  2001  JPN   1:01.52  57.50  1:59.02  +16.16  120.64  0
 28  86  304809 TAKAHASHI Kentaro  1996  JPN   1:16.01  56.09  2:12.10  +29.24  212.19  0
 29  85  6300222 KATO Yuu  1997  JPN   1:16.52  57.04  2:13.56  +30.70  222.41  0
Did not finish 2nd run
   94  6300874 KATO Taichi  2000  JPN             0
   93  6301094 MIYAZAWA Kota  2001  JPN             0
   71  6300570 TAKAHASHI Uta  1998  JPN             0
   67  6300887 HAYASHI Tatsuaki  2000  JPN             0
   42  502000 ASK Jesper  1994  SWE             0
   40  501992 GRAHN Dan Axel  1994  SWE             0
   4  6300464 KOYAMA Yohei  1998  JPN             0
Disqualified 2nd run
   3  481785 EFIMOV Simon  1996  RUS             0
   1  430633 JASICZEK Michal  1994  POL             0
Did not finish 1st run
   92  6300689 SATO Shu  1999  JPN             0
   91  6300546 TAKAHASHI Takuya  1998  JPN             0
   90  221382 KARAVASILI Leonidas  1999  GBR             0
   87  6300884 TAKIMOTO Futa  2000  JPN             0
   84  6301086 SATO Taiga  2001  JPN             0
   83  6300858 TAWARAYAMA Tetta  2000  JPN             0
   82  6300692 KOBAYASHI Hiroto  1999  JPN             0
   81  303591 MIKAMI Masato  1991  JPN             0
   80  6300685 YOKOKAWA Satoru  1999  JPN             0
   79  6301097 WATANABE Yuito  2001  JPN             0
   78  303560 TSUGUI Yuya  1990  JPN             0
   77  6300700 TAKAYAMA Shintaro  1999  JPN             0
   76  6300781 KON Hayato  1999  JPN             0
   75  6300373 INOMATA Shun  1997  JPN             0
   73  6300624 MORITA Tomoya  1999  JPN             0
   70  6300221 SAKURAI Takashi  1997  JPN             0
   69  303517 USAMI Shintaro  1990  JPN             0
   66  6300779 TERASHIMA Eisuke  1999  JPN             0
   65  6300891 KOYAMA Kei  2000  JPN             0
   64  6300881 ISHIJIMA Yuichiro  2000  JPN             0
   63  6300876 YOSHIDA Kaimu  2000  JPN             0
   62  6301085 KOYAMA Takayuki  2001  JPN             0
   61  6300687 YOSHIDA Shunta  1999  JPN             0
   60  6300877 KONNO Chikara  2000  JPN             0
   58  6300466 FUJIYOSHI Ren  1998  JPN             0
   57  304810 YOSHIDA Keita  1996  JPN             0
   55  304301 ISHIDA Takayuki  1994  JPN             0
   54  304292 TAKEDA Kazumasa  1994  JPN             0
   53  6300202 YAMAKOSHI Takafumi  1997  JPN             0
   50  304866 SATO Shintaro  1996  JPN             0
   49  6300695 AIHARA Taro  1999  JPN             0
   48  6300218 GOTO Yushi  1997  JPN             0
   47  6300462 KAMEBUCHI Teppei  1998  JPN             0
   46  6300908 INOMATA Yu  2000  JPN             0
   44  304987 SASAGAWA Shunya  1996  JPN             0
   43  6300380 MIURA Asahi  1997  JPN             0
   41  550054 ZVEJNIEKS Kristaps  1992  LAT             0
   39  303097 ISHII Tomoya  1989  JPN             0
   37  501903 CASSMAN Anthon  1993  SWE             0
   33  301709 YUASA Naoki  1983  JPN             0
   31  6290886 BACHER Fabian  1993  ITA             0
   30  304784 YAMAKOSHI Ryohei  1996  JPN             0
   27  410425 RICHARDS Ben  2000  NZL             0
   25  6300673 WAKATSUKI Hayata  1999  JPN             0
   23  481897 ALEKHIN Nikita  1998  RUS             0
   22  320389 HONG Dongkwan  1995  KOR             0
   21  6301077 AIHARA Shiro  2001  JPN             0
   20  304139 SHIN Masanori  1993  JPN             0
   19  304099 MITSUI Kyohei  1993  JPN             0
   18  304537 KAKIZAKI Yumenosuke  1995  JPN             0
   15  221236 TAYLOR Laurie  1996  GBR             0
   13  320419 LEE Han-Hee  1997  KOR             0
   12  202586 SCHWAIGER Hansi  1994  GER             0
   11  303219 NAKAMURA Kazushi  1989  JPN             0
   8  303865 MIYAMOTO Shinya  1992  JPN             0
   2  304535 NAKAMURA Shun  1995  JPN             0