Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Bormio (ITA) 14.02.2018

FIS - Ladies' FIS OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 6056
Valid for FIS Points : YES
Jury
TD FIS BEREITER WILFRED JO SUI
Referee Richard BREESE AUS
Chief of Race Lloyd JENKINS GBR
Technical Data
Start Altitude 1428 m.
Finish Altitude 1255 m.
Vertical Drop 173 m.
Homologation Number 9804/11/10
Run 1
Course Setter Sam LIDDELL GBR
Number of Gates 61
Turning Gates 58
Start Time 09h30
Run 2
Course Setter Paul TELLING GBR
Number of Gates 64
Turning Gates 63
Start Time 13h00
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1  15  299586 SMALDORE Petra  1997  ITA   51.47  53.44  1:44.91     27.16
 2  1  6295224 UNTERHOLZNER Petra  1999  ITA   51.14  53.84  1:44.98  +0.07  27.64
 3  5  299000 OLIVIERI Veronica  1995  ITA   52.43  54.98  1:47.41  +2.50  44.32
 4  12  6295501 GIORDANI Benedetta  2001  ITA   52.88  55.46  1:48.34  +3.43  50.70
 5  19  6295100 BOTTACIN Matilde  1999  ITA   54.48  55.02  1:49.50  +4.59  58.66
 6  36  6295605 LANTIERI Isabella  2001  ITA   53.95  55.63  1:49.58  +4.67  59.21
 7  8  6295201 MARCORA Carlotta  1999  ITA   54.34  55.76  1:50.10  +5.19  62.78
 8  21  496285 TORNERO Nuria  1997  ESP   54.28  55.91  1:50.19  +5.28  63.40
 9  11  225659 ANDERSON Jessica  1998  GBR   54.45  56.22  1:50.67  +5.76  66.69
 10  17  155883 KRIZOVA Iva  1999  CZE   54.88  55.96  1:50.84  +5.93  67.86
 11  16  225593 RITCHIE Nicole  1995  GBR   54.19  56.78  1:50.97  +6.06  68.75
 12  34  6295378 ROTA Laura  2000  ITA   54.47  57.72  1:52.19  +7.28  77.12
 13  23  225739 FOSTER Olivia  2001  GBR   54.13  58.08  1:52.21  +7.30  77.26
 14  31  496302 VILA Silvia  1997  ESP   56.14  56.14  1:52.28  +7.37  77.74
 15  39  6295500 DE MARTINO Carlotta  2001  ITA   55.58  57.11  1:52.69  +7.78  80.55
 16  37  155923 FLEISCHEROVA Aneta  2000  CZE   56.02  57.18  1:53.20  +8.29  84.05
 17  25  155942 ZIKOVA Barbora  2001  CZE   56.60  57.15  1:53.75  +8.84  87.83
 18  40  225715 WARD Olivia  2000  GBR   56.28  57.58  1:53.86  +8.95  88.58
 19  35  6295303 SERTORELLI Viola  2000  ITA   56.87  58.70  1:55.57  +10.66  100.32
 20  38  6295615 PRANTL Nadine  2001  ITA   58.54  59.63  1:58.17  +13.26  118.16
 21  49  225737 JACKSON Lois  2001  GBR   58.04  1:00.56  1:58.60  +13.69  121.11
 22  48  6295146 PEROTTI Maya  1999  ITA   59.57  1:00.02  1:59.59  +14.68  127.91
 23  44  225647 BUTCHER Jazmine  1997  GBR   59.74  1:00.56  2:00.30  +15.39  132.78
 24  54  225724 BAILEY Kathryn  2000  GBR   1:00.36  1:00.75  2:01.11  +16.20  138.34
 25  61  225711 MCKINLAY Victoria  2000  GBR   1:01.51  1:03.26  2:04.77  +19.86  163.46
 26  46  35259 TORNERO Jaione  2000  ARG   1:02.91  1:03.48  2:06.39  +21.48  174.58
 27  52  225740 STRUTHERS Ciorstaidh  2001  GBR   1:02.16  1:05.30  2:07.46  +22.55  181.92
 28  59  225723 GORRINGE Cerys  2000  GBR   1:02.92  1:04.95  2:07.87  +22.96  184.74
 29  56  225736 STUART Katie  2001  GBR   1:03.95  1:05.04  2:08.99  +24.08  192.42
 30  27  225709 BRUCE Abi  2000  GBR   57.77  1:13.16  2:10.93  +26.02  205.74
 31  64  225731 RYAN Eilidh  2000  GBR   1:04.05  1:07.46  2:11.51  +26.60  209.72
 32  22  225757 WOODWARD Sarah  2001  GBR   1:14.89  56.68  2:11.57  +26.66  210.13
 33  53  225719 ALLAN Tabitha  2000  GBR   1:05.98  1:07.05  2:13.03  +28.12  220.15
 34  68  275043 LYNCH Annmarie  2001  IRL   1:07.02  1:09.19  2:16.21  +31.30  241.97
 35  63  225688 HANCOCK Maxine  1997  GBR   1:07.13  1:09.16  2:16.29  +31.38  242.52
 36  67  225744 HYETT Georgia  2000  GBR   1:08.15  1:10.21  2:18.36  +33.45  256.73
 37  69  275045 BREEN Kate  2001  IRL   1:07.68  1:11.26  2:18.94  +34.03  260.71
 38  41  225734 POTTER Shannon  2001  GBR   1:00.43  1:20.32  2:20.75  +35.84  273.13
 39  62  225766 ALLAN Amelia  2001  GBR   1:11.66  1:13.38  2:25.04  +40.13  302.57
 40  71  225761 FURLONG Georgia  2000  GBR   1:14.77  1:16.23  2:31.00  +46.09  343.48
 41  75  225735 STARK Daisy  2001  GBR   1:17.35  1:17.18  2:34.53  +49.62  367.70
 42  72  225629 DEIGHTON Avelline  1967  GBR   1:42.74  1:43.10  3:25.84  +1:40.93  719.85
Did not finish 2nd run
   55  225704 SCOTT Lucy  1999  GBR           
   28  225666 LEE Francesca  1998  GBR           
   9  6295341 GOTTI Alessandra  2000  ITA           
   4  299269 GILARDONI Carole  1996  ITA           
Did not start 2nd run
   7  299909 MASCHERONA Marika  1998  ITA           
Did not finish 1st run
   74  225763 HINTON Georgina  2001  GBR           
   73  225767 GREEN Eleanor  2001  GBR           
   70  225764 ATKINSON Molly  2001  GBR           
   66  275040 BRENNAN Laoise  2000  IRL           
   60  225713 WILLIAMS Grace  2000  GBR           
   58  496475 MIQUEL Patricia  2000  ESP           
   57  6295626 BERTAZZONI Corinna  2001  ITA           
   51  225727 POWELL DOOLEY Elsa  1999  GBR           
   50  225714 BINGLE-WILLIAMS Lucy  2000  GBR           
   47  225671 DILWORTH Lucinda  1998  GBR           
   45  225718 RILEY Megan  2000  GBR           
   43  35218 BLAQUIER Carolina  1997  ARG           
   42  155951 GASPARIKOVA Klara  2001  CZE           
   33  225641 CLISSOLD Honor  1997  GBR           
   32  496434 ABAD Celia  2000  ESP           
   30  45390 OFFORD Zali  1998  AUS           
   29  155899 VETROVA Aneta  1999  CZE           
   26  225662 COOPER Yasmin  1998  GBR           
   20  225639 GUEST Kirsty  1997  GBR           
   18  496376 RELAT Maria  1999  ESP           
   14  155880 BUBAKOVA Nikola  1999  CZE           
   13  496313 GANDARIAS Sofia  1997  ESP           
   10  299881 RIZZI Angelica  1998  ITA           
   6  516415 MERCURI Laura  1996  SUI           
   3  516265 GMUER Chiara  1993  SUI           
   2  299603 SOSIO Virginia  1997  ITA           
Did not start 1st run
   65  225758 WHATFORD Beth  2001  GBR           
   24  6295606 CATTANEO Gaia  2001  ITA