Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Arosa (SUI) 23.11.2017

FIS - Men's Giant Slalom

Race codex : 1104
Valid for FIS Points : YES
1 files available



Jury
TD FIS EBNER REINHARD AUT
Referee Petra EBERLE SUI
Chief of Race Urs ELMER SUI
Technical Data
Start Altitude 2490 m.
Finish Altitude 2170 m.
Vertical Drop 320 m.
Homologation Number 11191/12/13
Run 1
Course Setter Gerhard GREBER SUI
Number of Gates 45
Turning Gates 43
Start Time 09:00
Run 2
Course Setter Reto WEISSKOPF SUI
Number of Gates 47
Turning Gates 44
Start Time 11:30
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1  2  54340 LAHNSTEINER Maximilian  1996  AUT   1:04.44  1:07.21  2:11.65     13.78
 2  1  511857 JENAL Sandro  1992  SUI   1:03.27  1:08.77  2:12.04  +0.39  16.68
 3  13  54358 GRAF Mathias  1996  AUT   1:03.76  1:08.36  2:12.12  +0.47  17.28
 4  11  54359 FEURSTEIN Patrick  1996  AUT   1:04.61  1:07.55  2:12.16  +0.51  17.58
 5  28  512138 SIMONET Sandro  1995  SUI   1:04.98  1:07.35  2:12.33  +0.68  18.84
 6  8  512120 VON GRUENIGEN Noel  1995  SUI   1:04.35  1:08.08  2:12.43  +0.78  19.59
 7  17  512234 FISCHBACHER Marco  1997  SUI   1:04.39  1:08.33  2:12.72  +1.07  21.75
 8  33  511908 SCHMIDIGER Reto  1992  SUI   1:05.45  1:07.30  2:12.75  +1.10  21.97
 9  16  511902 ZENHAEUSERN Ramon  1992  SUI   1:04.23  1:08.57  2:12.80  +1.15  22.34
 10  12  6291574 SALA Tommaso  1995  ITA   1:04.95  1:08.03  2:12.98  +1.33  23.68
 11  32  512273 SPARR Maurus  1998  SUI   1:05.99  1:07.05  2:13.04  +1.39  24.13
 11  3  511863 SETTE Daniele  1992  SUI   1:04.65  1:08.39  2:13.04  +1.39  24.13
 13  5  512082 REYMOND Marco  1994  SUI   1:04.38  1:08.68  2:13.06  +1.41  24.28
 14  30  380363 KOLEGA Elias  1996  CRO   1:05.92  1:07.16  2:13.08  +1.43  24.42
 14  15  511856 ILIANO Nicholas  1992  SUI   1:04.45  1:08.63  2:13.08  +1.43  24.42
 16  14  6291028 SORIO Daniele  1994  ITA   1:05.43  1:07.78  2:13.21  +1.56  25.39
 17  9  511718 PLEISCH Manuel  1990  SUI   1:04.26  1:08.97  2:13.23  +1.58  25.54
 18  37  511808 SCHMED Fernando  1991  SUI   1:05.31  1:07.96  2:13.27  +1.62  25.84
 19  23  54447 RUELAND Simon  1997  AUT   1:04.99  1:08.36  2:13.35  +1.70  26.43
 20  44  512256 CAPLAZI Moreno  1997  SUI   1:05.65  1:07.71  2:13.36  +1.71  26.51
 21  34  511947 BRUEGGER Matthias  1993  SUI   1:05.44  1:07.99  2:13.43  +1.78  27.03
 22  24  511983 AERNI Luca  1993  SUI   1:05.31  1:08.32  2:13.63  +1.98  28.52
 23  43  512275 METTLER Josua  1998  SUI   1:05.78  1:07.94  2:13.72  +2.07  29.19
 24  22  512274 BISSIG Semyel  1998  SUI   1:05.13  1:08.63  2:13.76  +2.11  29.49
 25  7  6290799 FRANCESCHETTI Pietro  1993  ITA   1:05.51  1:08.39  2:13.90  +2.25  30.53
 26  35  303097 ISHII Tomoya  1989  JPN   1:06.02  1:08.74  2:14.76  +3.11  36.93
 27  26  54438 PLOIER Andreas  1997  AUT   1:06.08  1:08.91  2:14.99  +3.34  38.64
 28  56  512424 JANUTIN Fadri  2000  SUI   1:06.43  1:08.95  2:15.38  +3.73  41.55
 29  40  512303 BOISSET Arnaud  1998  SUI   1:06.06  1:09.52  2:15.58  +3.93  43.03
 30  47  202586 SCHWAIGER Hansi  1994  GER   1:06.12  1:09.60  2:15.72  +4.07  44.08
 31  27  380377 KOLEGA Samuel  1999  CRO   1:06.43  1:09.34  2:15.77  +4.12  44.45
 32  25  151024 KOTZMANN Adam  1993  CZE   1:06.31  1:09.49  2:15.80  +4.15  44.67
 33  21  6290980 PASINI Giovanni  1994  ITA   1:06.41  1:09.60  2:16.01  +4.36  46.24
 34  31  512063 BONVIN Anthony  1994  SUI   1:06.59  1:09.70  2:16.29  +4.64  48.32
 35  57  512262 AMSTUTZ Gianluca  1997  SUI   1:06.78  1:09.94  2:16.72  +5.07  51.52
 36  36  512101 GABIOUD Dylan  1995  SUI   1:06.75  1:10.08  2:16.83  +5.18  52.34
 37  53  512036 PFISTER Marc  1994  SUI   1:06.92  1:10.12  2:17.04  +5.39  53.90
 38  58  512350 GRUENENWALD Matthias  1999  SUI   1:06.96  1:10.26  2:17.22  +5.57  55.24
 39  67  512242 HEHLI Gian-Andrea  1997  SUI   1:07.18  1:10.37  2:17.55  +5.90  57.70
 40  54  512186 WALPEN Dario  1996  SUI   1:07.10  1:10.49  2:17.59  +5.94  58.00
 41  60  512238 BERGAMIN Silvano  1997  SUI   1:07.43  1:10.39  2:17.82  +6.17  59.71
 42  62  512252 DARBELLAY Valentin  1997  SUI   1:07.36  1:10.63  2:17.99  +6.34  60.97
 43  72  511831 ZUERCHER Ramon  1991  SUI   1:07.36  1:10.76  2:18.12  +6.47  61.94
 44  65  512396 LUETOLF Joel  2000  SUI   1:07.74  1:10.86  2:18.60  +6.95  65.52
 45  59  512278 ACKERMANN Arne  1998  SUI   1:07.46  1:11.16  2:18.62  +6.97  65.66
 46  71  512337 KUNZ Delio  1999  SUI   1:07.59  1:11.13  2:18.72  +7.07  66.41
 47  51  512233 SANTORO Mattia  1997  SUI   1:07.67  1:11.09  2:18.76  +7.11  66.71
 48  61  512336 MANI Yanick  1999  SUI   1:07.75  1:11.05  2:18.80  +7.15  67.00
 48  48  512281 ROESTI Lars  1998  SUI   1:08.05  1:10.75  2:18.80  +7.15  67.00
 50  76  512360 FUMEAUX Benoit  1999  SUI   1:07.99  1:11.20  2:19.19  +7.54  69.91
 51  46  512374 GENASCI Kevin  1999  SUI   1:07.53  1:11.81  2:19.34  +7.69  71.02
 52  49  512326 MESOT Quentin  1998  SUI   1:07.61  1:11.86  2:19.47  +7.82  71.99
 53  75  512408 MONNEY Alexis  2000  SUI   1:07.83  1:11.84  2:19.67  +8.02  73.48
 54  79  512418 MONNIER Leo  2000  SUI   1:08.37  1:11.78  2:20.15  +8.50  77.05
 55  64  512352 CHABLOZ Yannick  1999  SUI   1:08.64  1:11.60  2:20.24  +8.59  77.72
 56  77  512298 FIOL Sebastien  1998  SUI   1:08.51  1:11.86  2:20.37  +8.72  78.69
 57  82  512378 BUESCHLEN Dario  1999  SUI   1:09.02  1:11.37  2:20.39  +8.74  78.84
 58  66  512362 TORRENT Christophe  1999  SUI   1:09.07  1:11.45  2:20.52  +8.87  79.81
 59  88  512370 BISSIG Yannick  1999  SUI   1:09.36  1:11.28  2:20.64  +8.99  80.70
 60  69  512311 PIAZZA Matteo  1998  SUI   1:08.55  1:12.10  2:20.65  +9.00  80.78
 61  78  92721 TODOROV Yoan  1997  BUL   1:08.47  1:12.27  2:20.74  +9.09  81.45
 62  111  512483 WYLER Eric  2001  SUI   1:09.08  1:11.82  2:20.90  +9.25  82.64
 63  84  512364 AUBORD Sebastien  1999  SUI   1:09.06  1:12.15  2:21.21  +9.56  84.94
 64  94  512359 FORTE Andrea  1999  SUI   1:09.03  1:12.31  2:21.34  +9.69  85.91
 65  105  512434 BOEHM Gianluca  2000  SUI   1:09.62  1:11.97  2:21.59  +9.94  87.77
 66  98  512410 ZULAUF Gael  2000  SUI   1:09.27  1:12.65  2:21.92  +10.27  90.23
 67  97  512340 KARRER Marco  1999  SUI   1:09.40  1:12.54  2:21.94  +10.29  90.38
 68  68  512338 ARNOLD Christian  1999  SUI   1:09.25  1:13.12  2:22.37  +10.72  93.58
 69  90  512390 KUNZ Florian  2000  SUI   1:09.88  1:12.51  2:22.39  +10.74  93.73
 70  93  390044 LAINE Tormis  2000  EST   1:09.84  1:12.61  2:22.45  +10.80  94.17
 71  91  512344 WINZAP Mike  1999  SUI   1:10.17  1:13.31  2:23.48  +11.83  101.84
 72  96  512437 BALLARIN Mattia  2000  SUI   1:10.78  1:13.93  2:24.71  +13.06  111.00
 73  104  512452 CORTHAY Emric  2001  SUI   1:10.92  1:13.86  2:24.78  +13.13  111.52
 74  113  512449 BOVET Pierre  2001  SUI   1:10.86  1:14.39  2:25.25  +13.60  115.02
 75  110  512486 STERN Franceso  2001  SUI   1:11.49  1:14.18  2:25.67  +14.02  118.14
 76  106  512462 WEITERING Lucas  2001  SUI   1:11.70  1:14.23  2:25.93  +14.28  120.08
 77  89  151278 PRIKRYL Frantisek  2000  CZE   1:11.69  1:14.56  2:26.25  +14.60  122.46
 78  100  512365 MEYER Gaetan  1999  SUI   1:10.70  1:15.58  2:26.28  +14.63  122.69
 79  95  512357 BUERGI Mael  1999  SUI   1:11.57  1:15.00  2:26.57  +14.92  124.84
 80  55  304318 OBARA Kenta  1994  JPN   1:10.44  1:16.16  2:26.60  +14.95  125.07
 81  103  512461 PALLY Nico  2001  SUI   1:12.09  1:16.07  2:28.16  +16.51  136.68
 82  109  512454 IMMELE Corentin  2001  SUI   1:12.82  1:15.76  2:28.58  +16.93  139.81
Did not finish 2nd run
   87  512393 TORTAJADA BAUTISTA Adrian  2000  SUI           
   86  512296 DARMS Tgasper  1998  SUI           
   83  512385 CUCHE Remi  2000  SUI           
   74  512237 HOLENSTEIN Lars  1997  SUI           
   70  512029 NIEMEYER Nicola  1994  SUI           
   63  481932 MOSESOV Gleb  1998  RUS           
   52  512280 OEHRLI Joel  1998  SUI           
   45  151238 ZABYSTRAN Jan  1998  CZE           
   42  512239 DOBLER Yannik  1997  SUI           
   41  512162 GAEMPERLE Marco  1996  SUI           
   39  54546 STOIBER Mario  1999  AUT           
   29  511996 YULE Daniel  1993  SUI           
   20  6292099 PARISI Davide  1996  ITA           
   19  54346 HACKER Pirmin  1996  AUT           
   18  400237 MEINERS Maarten  1992  NED           
   10  511899 ROCHAT Marc  1992  SUI           
Did not finish 1st run
   115  6293759 LANGHI Matteo  2001  ITA           
   99  512407 JAQUET Paul  2000  SUI           
   85  512406 CHABLE Loic  2000  SUI           
   81  350097 GAUER Nico  1996  LIE           
   73  512259 WIGGENHAUSER Sandro  1997  SUI           
   38  512169 BOESCH Marc  1996  SUI           
   6  54348 PERTL Adrian  1996  AUT           
   4  54445 HAASER Raphael  1997  AUT           
Disqualified 1st run
   101  6190944 JAUFFRET Benjamin  2000  FRA           
   92  512388 BAEHLER Jann  2000  SUI           
Did not start 1st run
   116  710377 AVDISPAHIC Haris  2001  BIH           
   114  6293822 PUCCINI Vittorio  2001  ITA           
   112  6293816 MUTO Andreapasquale  2001  ITA           
   108  6293815 CRAFFONARA Andrea  2001  ITA           
   107  561423 DEL LATTE Mattia  2001  SLO           
   102  6293821 CAROSINI Matteo  2001  ITA           
   80  92765 LYAPEV Kristiyan  2000  BUL           
   50  512320 ZURBRIGGEN Alain  1998  SUI