Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Panorama, BC (CAN) 11.12.2017

Nor-Am Cup - Men's Super G OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 0948
Valid for FIS Points : YES
Jury
TD FIS CHAYES DANIEL A. USA
Referee D. GRASIC CAN
Assistant Referee J. JOHNSON USA
Chief of Race G. FOSTER CAN
Technical Data
Start Altitude 1800 m.
Finish Altitude 1245 m.
Vertical Drop 555 m.
Course Length 1950 m.
Homologation Number 11832/11/15
Run 1
Course Setter G. FLINN USA
Number of Gates 38
Start Time 9:00
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Total Time Diff. FIS Points NAC Points
 1  19  104468 READ Jeffrey  1997  CAN   1:19.40     10.49  100
 2  17  104529 MULLIGAN Sam  1997  CAN   1:19.54  +0.14  12.39  80
 3  6  6532084 RADAMUS River  1998  USA   1:19.82  +0.42  16.20  60
 4  40  6532406 MACALUSO Matthew  1999  USA   1:20.04  +0.64  19.20  50
 5  21  103997 MEGARRY Morgan  1993  CAN   1:20.06  +0.66  19.47  45
 6  16  104272 SEGER Brodie  1995  CAN   1:20.17  +0.77  20.96  40
 7  18  104531 CRAWFORD James  1997  CAN   1:20.40  +1.00  24.09  36
 8  28  104488 FOURNIER Simon  1997  CAN   1:20.47  +1.07  25.04  32
 8  22  6532338 CORNELIUS Cooper  1999  USA   1:20.47  +1.07  25.04  32
 10  14  6530453 DUPRATT Samuel  1993  USA   1:20.53  +1.13  25.86  26
 11  11  6531127 DUFFY Drew  1995  USA   1:20.59  +1.19  26.68  24
 12  10  6531217 WEISEL Kipling  1995  USA   1:20.91  +1.51  31.03  22
 13  4  6531520 MORSE Sam  1996  USA   1:20.99  +1.59  32.12  20
 14  60  511863 SETTE Daniele  1992  SUI   1:21.06  +1.66  33.07  18
 15  15  103857 ST-GERMAIN William  1992  CAN   1:21.12  +1.72  33.89  16
 16  24  221117 GOWER Jack  1994  GBR   1:21.25  +1.85  35.65  15
 17  37  6532354 GILE Bridger  1999  USA   1:21.30  +1.90  36.33  14
 18  5  6530486 KRAUSE Nicholas  1993  USA   1:21.34  +1.94  36.88  13
 19  34  40577 LAIDLAW Harry  1996  AUS   1:21.37  +1.97  37.29  12
 20  25  6531936 WINTERS Luke  1997  USA   1:21.47  +2.07  38.65  11
 21  29  512203 NEF Tanguy  1996  SUI   1:21.60  +2.20  40.41  10
 22  27  6530454 FARROW Tanner  1993  USA   1:21.64  +2.24  40.96  9
 23  8  6190472 MASSON Adrien  1997  FRA   1:21.65  +2.25  41.09  8
 24  26  6532116 KRUPKA Jimmy  1998  USA   1:21.66  +2.26  41.23  7
 25  31  6190687 LORIOT Florian  1998  FRA   1:21.80  +2.40  43.13  6
 25  30  104436 QUENNEVILLE Raphael  1996  CAN   1:21.80  +2.40  43.13  6
 27  47  6190774 PAGET Ambroise  1999  FRA   1:21.81  +2.41  43.27  4
 28  3  6531726 SZWEBEL Florian  1996  USA   1:21.84  +2.44  43.68  3
 29  7  6531963 STEFFEY George  1997  USA   1:22.00  +2.60  45.86  2
 30  38  6532159 DESPRES Jack  1998  USA   1:22.14  +2.74  47.76  1
 31  41  104710 JORDAN Asher  1999  CAN   1:22.21  +2.81  48.71  0
 32  23  6530539 WRIGHT Bronson  1993  USA   1:22.25  +2.85  49.26  0
 33  33  6532149 MILLER Andrew  1998  USA   1:22.29  +2.89  49.80  0
 34  66  104786 WATSON Hunter  1999  CAN   1:22.41  +3.01  51.43  0
 35  44  6190900 PIOLAINE Adrien  2000  FRA   1:22.42  +3.02  51.57  0
 36  12  6531928 KENNEY Patrick  1997  USA   1:22.43  +3.03  51.70  0
 37  55  110449 HOLSCHER Diego  2001  CHI   1:22.66  +3.26  54.83  0
 38  35  40621 MUHLEN-SCHULTE Louis  1998  AUS   1:22.67  +3.27  54.97  0
 39  39  511856 ILIANO Nicholas  1992  SUI   1:22.81  +3.41  56.87  0
 40  63  104697 WALLACE Liam  1999  CAN   1:22.82  +3.42  57.01  0
 41  59  20421 SALVADORES Xavier  1996  AND   1:22.84  +3.44  57.28  0
 42  2  104620 KIRSHENBLATT Max  1998  CAN   1:22.90  +3.50  58.10  0
 43  45  320391 KIM Dong Woo  1995  KOR   1:23.08  +3.68  60.55  0
 44  72  104723 GONEAU William  1999  CAN   1:23.15  +3.75  61.50  0
 45  42  320323 KIM Seulkyung  1991  KOR   1:23.19  +3.79  62.04  0
 46  61  104646 MEALEY Jake  1998  CAN   1:23.44  +4.04  65.44  0
 47  13  104708 ALEXANDER Kyle  1999  CAN   1:23.45  +4.05  65.58  0
 48  50  103942 BELL Jeffrey  1993  CAN   1:23.49  +4.09  66.12  0
 49  56  104615 PHILLIPS Jordan  1998  CAN   1:23.72  +4.32  69.25  0
 50  75  104727 VITTECOQ Justin  1999  CAN   1:23.79  +4.39  70.20  0
 51  48  690694 KOVBASNYUK Ivan  1993  UKR   1:23.80  +4.40  70.34  0
 52  74  6532562 BOWERS Jack  2000  USA   1:24.13  +4.73  74.83  0
 53  90  104818 MCCORMACK Declan  1999  CAN   1:24.14  +4.74  74.96  0
 53  52  320370 RHEE Dong Geun  1994  KOR   1:24.14  +4.74  74.96  0
 55  46  221053 STEUDLE Roy-Alexander  1993  GBR   1:24.16  +4.76  75.24  0
 56  82  104885 CASSELMAN Jamie  2000  CAN   1:24.40  +5.00  78.50  0
 57  77  104801 WOOD Harrison  1999  CAN   1:24.61  +5.21  81.36  0
 57  73  104680 COCHRANE Kelvin  1999  CAN   1:24.61  +5.21  81.36  0
 59  51  104487 FORTIN Alexandre  1997  CAN   1:24.64  +5.24  81.76  0
 60  65  104601 WEBSTER Ryan  1998  CAN   1:24.73  +5.33  82.99  0
 61  53  104590 COOK Carson  1998  CAN   1:24.82  +5.42  84.21  0
 62  49  104888 KOWALCZYK Myles  2000  CAN   1:24.89  +5.49  85.17  0
 63  62  320386 JO Kwangho  1995  KOR   1:25.51  +6.11  93.60  0
 64  57  320390 LEE Jang Woo  1995  KOR   1:25.52  +6.12  93.73  0
 65  140  104896 PETKOVIC Konstantin  2000  CAN   1:25.58  +6.18  94.55  0
 66  81  104682 DALTON Eric  1999  CAN   1:25.79  +6.39  97.41  0
 66  67  320296 PARK hyuk  1990  KOR   1:25.79  +6.39  97.41  0
 68  64  104891 ATHANS Marcus  2000  CAN   1:25.83  +6.43  97.95  0
 69  71  104582 WALL Sam  1998  CAN   1:26.09  +6.69  101.49  0
 70  88  6100025 MATEJKO Adam  2001  CAN   1:26.41  +7.01  105.84  0
 71  86  104826 DUFF Alex  1999  CAN   1:26.78  +7.38  110.87  0
 72  85  104687 HILL Dawson  1999  CAN   1:26.94  +7.54  113.05  0
 73  83  104578 HANSON Ben  1998  CAN   1:27.23  +7.83  116.99  0
 74  69  104887 FORSYTH Jack  2000  CAN   1:27.35  +7.95  118.63  0
 75  80  104683 ERICKSON Bennett  1999  CAN   1:27.76  +8.36  124.20  0
 76  70  104695 MUSGRAVE Angus  1999  CAN   1:27.81  +8.41  124.88  0
 77  92  6100024 KINOSHITA Joshua  2001  CAN   1:29.09  +9.69  142.29  0
 78  89  6100023 CAMPBELL Chase  2001  CAN   1:29.59  +10.19  149.09  0
Did not finish 1st run
   91  6100026 MIX Reid  2001  CAN         0
   87  104889 WELSH Evan  2000  CAN         0
   84  104804 DONALD Gavin  1999  CAN         0
   79  104581 HOLM Marcus  1998  CAN         0
   78  6532461 HAMBLET Chad  1999  USA         0
   76  750107 BOZHINOVSKI Luka  1998  MKD         0
   58  104712 VALENTIN Alexander  1999  CAN         0
   54  6531599 THROM Benjamin  1996  USA         0
   43  6532347 DILLING Jacob  1999  USA         0
   36  104467 PHILP Huston  1997  CAN         0
   32  104694 GRABINSKI Adrien  1999  CAN         0
   20  104539 SEGER Riley  1997  CAN         0
   9  6532123 NEGOMIR Kyle  1998  USA         0
   1  104537 ALEXANDER Cameron  1997  CAN         0