Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Funaesdalen (SWE) 26.11.2017

FIS - Ladies' Giant Slalom

Race codex : 6317
Valid for FIS Points : YES
1 files available



Jury
TD FIS RICHARDSSON ANNELI SWE
Referee Ulf Emilsson SWE
Chief of Race Torbjoern Lennartsson SWE
Technical Data
Start Altitude 935 m.
Finish Altitude 640 m.
Vertical Drop 295 m.
Homologation Number 12471/10/17
Run 1
Course Setter Peter Lind SWE
Number of Gates 41
Turning Gates 37
Start Time 09.00
Run 2
Course Setter Jonas Norling SWE
Number of Gates 45
Turning Gates 41
Start Time 12.30
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1  5  507018 RASK Sara  2000  SWE   59.48  1:01.02  2:00.50     18.09
 2  14  185411 LUUKKO Nea  1996  FIN   59.60  1:01.06  2:00.66  +0.16  19.39
 3  13  206759 HIRTL-STANGGASSINGER Katrin  1998  GER   59.79  1:01.43  2:01.22  +0.72  23.95
 4  20  385106 STIMAC Ida  2000  CRO   1:00.07  1:01.20  2:01.27  +0.77  24.35
 5  7  206520 DORSCH Patrizia  1994  GER   59.84  1:01.44  2:01.28  +0.78  24.43
 6  16  155727 CAPOVA Gabriela  1993  CZE   1:00.15  1:01.25  2:01.40  +0.90  25.41
 7  17  507011 LOEVBLOM Hilma  2000  SWE   59.99  1:01.43  2:01.42  +0.92  25.57
 8  34  225518 GUEST Charlie  1993  GBR   1:00.03  1:01.53  2:01.56  +1.06  26.71
 9  11  506867 HAAKANSSON FERMBAECK Elsa  1998  SWE   59.95  1:01.67  2:01.62  +1.12  27.20
 10  27  206832 FLAMM Paula  2000  GER   1:00.02  1:01.75  2:01.77  +1.27  28.42
 11  48  185475 PYKALAINEN Erika  2001  FIN   59.94  1:02.14  2:02.08  +1.58  30.94
 12  2  506966 FREDRICSSON Evelina  1999  SWE   1:00.31  1:01.80  2:02.11  +1.61  31.18
 13  30  206834 MANGOLD Luisa  2000  GER   1:00.77  1:01.40  2:02.17  +1.67  31.67
 14  18  506583 SAEFVENBERG Charlotta  1994  SWE   1:00.37  1:02.06  2:02.43  +1.93  33.79
 15  9  206805 WILLIBALD Martina  1999  GER   1:00.23  1:02.31  2:02.54  +2.04  34.68
 16  37  506882 BROWALDH Siri  1998  SWE   1:01.24  1:01.61  2:02.85  +2.35  37.20
 17  19  506874 KERVEN Michelle  1998  SWE   1:01.18  1:02.16  2:03.34  +2.84  41.19
 18  15  206761 OSTLER Martina  1998  GER   1:01.46  1:02.88  2:04.34  +3.84  49.32
 19  4  555018 GASUNA Lelde  1990  LAT   1:01.50  1:03.38  2:04.88  +4.38  53.71
 20  25  95050 KIRKOVA Maria  1986  BUL   1:01.46  1:03.52  2:04.98  +4.48  54.52
 21  40  506885 TENGBOM Lisa  1998  SWE   1:01.92  1:03.62  2:05.54  +5.04  59.08
 22  23  506841 OEGREN Hanna  1997  SWE   1:02.27  1:04.46  2:06.73  +6.23  68.76
 23  33  506868 EDSAAS Karin  1998  SWE   1:03.17  1:04.43  2:07.60  +7.10  75.83
 24  46  185479 KIVIRANTA Nette  2001  FIN   1:03.65  1:05.97  2:09.62  +9.12  92.26
 25  39  506817 SELINDER Emelie  1997  SWE   1:03.83  1:06.02  2:09.85  +9.35  94.13
 26  35  175056 BROENS Ida Sofie Bunsov  1999  DEN   1:03.70  1:06.50  2:10.20  +9.70  96.98
 27  41  507001 HJALMARS Sanna  2000  SWE   1:04.84  1:05.75  2:10.59  +10.09  100.15
 28  32  506881 PIERRE Nellie  1998  SWE   1:03.88  1:07.15  2:11.03  +10.53  103.73
 29  43  506936 ERIKSSON Linnea  1999  SWE   1:06.06  1:08.47  2:14.53  +14.03  132.19
 30  47  175063 JEPPESEN Anne Sofie  2001  DEN   1:15.68  1:15.16  2:30.84  +30.34  264.84
 31  45  175064 BARSLUND Asta  1999  DEN   1:21.38  1:24.87  2:46.25  +45.75  390.16
Did not finish 2nd run
   42  107704 COLLOMBIN Tyra  1997  CAN   1:05.07        
   36  507021 ROENNBERG Matilda  2000  SWE   1:05.23        
   31  206548 MAGG Ann Katrin  1994  GER   1:00.65        
   29  185435 HAKALA Kia-Emilia  1998  FIN   1:03.15        
   26  506864 OLSSON Lisa  1998  SWE   1:01.90        
   24  206837 FLOETGEN Leonie  2000  GER   1:02.44        
   21  206831 BRAND Nora  2000  GER   1:00.98        
   12  185430 HONKANEN Riikka  1998  FIN   59.32        
   10  206497 FILSER Andrea  1993  GER   59.88        
   6  206751 MUTSCHLECHNER Julia  1997  GER   1:00.12        
   3  6295075 DELLA MEA Lara  1999  ITA   59.54        
   1  298723 MIDALI Roberta  1994  ITA   59.45        
Did not start 2nd run
   38  506924 RIBRANT Mikaela  1999  SWE   1:04.30        
Did not finish 1st run
   44  506879 BAAGHOLT Josefine  1998  SWE           
   28  506860 LUTHMAN Jonna  1998  SWE           
   22  225612 MEAD Darcie  1996  GBR           
Disqualified 1st run
   8  665009 SHKANOVA Maria  1989  BLR