Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Storklinten (SWE) 07.12.2017

FIS - Men's Slalom

Race codex : 1384
Valid for FIS Points : YES
1 files available



Jury
TD FIS KARHILA-RäSäNEN JAANA FIN
Referee Linus Skiddi SWE
Chief of Race Emil Svanberg SWE
Technical Data
Start Altitude 215 m.
Finish Altitude 75 m.
Vertical Drop 140 m.
Homologation Number 10649/10/12
Run 1
Course Setter Magnus Brodin SWE
Number of Gates 47
Turning Gates 46
Start Time 20:50
Run 2
Course Setter David Andersson SWE
Number of Gates 49
Turning Gates 47
Start Time 22:09
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1  121  180812 AHO Saku  1997  FIN   40.83  38.42  1:19.25     26.62
 2  128  180839 PIIRAINEN Joona  1998  FIN   41.66  38.74  1:20.40  +1.15  37.07
 3  136  422598 KUFAAS Simen  1997  NOR   42.06  39.00  1:21.06  +1.81  43.06
 4  129  180849 JARVIKARE Niklas  1999  FIN   42.33  39.33  1:21.66  +2.41  48.52
 5  143  180831 KANKKUNEN Sampo  1998  FIN   41.52  40.17  1:21.69  +2.44  48.79
 6  130  502173 LOENNBERG Philip  1996  SWE   42.50  39.23  1:21.73  +2.48  49.15
 7  126  502336 DALMALM Gustav  1999  SWE   42.65  39.23  1:21.88  +2.63  50.51
 8  137  502232 NYMAN Fabian  1997  SWE   42.22  39.79  1:22.01  +2.76  51.70
 9  142  502296 SEHLBERG Alexander  1998  SWE   42.44  39.63  1:22.07  +2.82  52.24
 10  124  180877 LEHTO Elian  2000  FIN   42.79  39.37  1:22.16  +2.91  53.06
 11  138  390041 LUIK Juhan  1997  EST   42.34  39.86  1:22.20  +2.95  53.42
 12  133  502141 SILFAELT Johan  1996  SWE   42.39  39.85  1:22.24  +2.99  53.78
 13  144  780013 ZAVECKAS Rokas  1996  LTU   43.14  39.76  1:22.90  +3.65  59.78
 14  150  502342 LINDEROTH NAGY Jonathan  1999  SWE   43.65  39.35  1:23.00  +3.75  60.69
 15  139  502345 MARKLUND Emil  1999  SWE   44.11  39.46  1:23.57  +4.32  65.87
 16  153  502305 FJAELLBERG William  1998  SWE   43.31  41.01  1:24.32  +5.07  72.68
 17  156  502337 DALMALM Oscar  1999  SWE   43.98  40.53  1:24.51  +5.26  74.41
 18  158  502272 WESTLING Anton  1998  SWE   43.72  41.09  1:24.81  +5.56  77.13
 19  157  502289 BERGKLINT-TOERNROS Oliver  1998  SWE   44.30  40.53  1:24.83  +5.58  77.32
 20  152  550087 ZVEJNIEKS Davis  1998  LAT   44.04  41.01  1:25.05  +5.80  79.31
 21  155  502287 GRYM Elias  1998  SWE   44.95  42.22  1:27.17  +7.92  98.57
 22  163  502402 SANDIN VAENJE Wilhelm  2000  SWE   45.47  41.71  1:27.18  +7.93  98.67
 23  162  180899 HAMALAINEN Andreas  2001  FIN   46.08  42.16  1:28.24  +8.99  108.30
 24  160  780020 ALEKSANDRAVICIUS Vilius  1995  LTU   46.14  43.55  1:29.69  +10.44  121.47
 25  165  40668 DAVIES Tom  2001  AUS   48.66  44.53  1:33.19  +13.94  153.27
Did not finish 1st run
   167  40680 MEAD Marcus  2001  AUS           
   164  180872 TUKIAINEN Anton  2000  FIN           
   161  502325 FONDBERG Ricki Keith richard  1999  SWE           
   159  180858 MIKKONEN Kalle  1999  FIN           
   154  180874 LINDBERG Jon Mikkel  2000  FIN           
   151  502347 NORDLANDER Sebastian  1999  SWE           
   149  502322 WALLGREN Kalle  1999  SWE           
   147  40624 ADAMS Jack  1998  AUS           
   146  180826 PESOLA Elias  1998  FIN           
   141  502318 NILSSON Edvin  1999  SWE           
   140  502309 HOLM Albin  1998  SWE           
   135  502275 HEDELIN Olof  1998  SWE           
   134  180838 RAATIKAINEN Valtteri  1998  FIN           
   132  502225 HOLMGREN Oscar  1997  SWE           
   131  180806 LEONSAARI Antti  1997  FIN           
   127  502294 AASTROEM Ludvig  1998  SWE           
   125  502024 WICKBERS Linus  1994  SWE           
   123  180864 TORVINEN Turo  2000  FIN           
   122  180765 WIKSTROM William  1995  FIN           
Disqualified 1st run
   166  900003 PINSENT Robert Worachai  1985  THA           
Did not start 1st run
   148  180810 PALANDER Saku  1997  FIN           
   145  502403 SEMDAHL Mikael  2000  SWE