Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Are (SWE) 05.01.2018

FIS - Men's Giant Slalom OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 1655
Valid for FIS Points : YES
Jury
TD FIS WITTEVEEN EINAR NOR
Referee Magnus KRISTIANSSON SWE
Chief of Race Patrik SCHJELVAN SWE
Technical Data
Start Altitude 692 m.
Finish Altitude 396 m.
Vertical Drop 296 m.
Homologation Number 11801/10/15
Run 1
Course Setter Daniel SANFRIDSSON SWE
Number of Gates 43
Turning Gates 41
Start Time 13:45
Run 2
Course Setter Paasi LAITAKARI FIN
Number of Gates 43
Turning Gates 41
Start Time 16:10
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1  12  502319 BRAENDHOLM Jesper  1999  SWE   1:06.56  1:05.57  2:12.13     24.90
 2  11  501992 GRAHN Dan Axel  1994  SWE   1:06.19  1:06.33  2:12.52  +0.39  27.79
 3  3  180839 PIIRAINEN Joona  1998  FIN   1:07.42  1:05.13  2:12.55  +0.42  28.02
 4  6  422716 NORMANNSETH Wilhelm  2000  NOR   1:06.91  1:05.67  2:12.58  +0.45  28.24
 5  14  422749 AMDAHL Andreas  2001  NOR   1:07.28  1:05.95  2:13.23  +1.10  33.06
 6  19  502000 ASK Jesper  1994  SWE   1:07.56  1:05.88  2:13.44  +1.31  34.62
 7  5  502278 VENNERSTROEM Filip  1998  SWE   1:06.66  1:06.84  2:13.50  +1.37  35.06
 8  42  502275 HEDELIN Olof  1998  SWE   1:07.92  1:05.59  2:13.51  +1.38  35.14
 9  34  422672 STAURSET Isak  1999  NOR   1:08.28  1:05.31  2:13.59  +1.46  35.73
 10  10  180877 LEHTO Elian  2000  FIN   1:07.71  1:06.27  2:13.98  +1.85  38.62
 11  15  422603 STAUTLAND Aidan  1998  NOR   1:08.08  1:06.29  2:14.37  +2.24  41.51
 12  9  180729 SVENSK Mikael  1994  FIN   1:08.16  1:06.38  2:14.54  +2.41  42.77
 13  4  502417 JONSSON Carl  2000  SWE   1:08.98  1:05.62  2:14.60  +2.47  43.22
 14  31  502232 NYMAN Fabian  1997  SWE   1:08.62  1:06.00  2:14.62  +2.49  43.37
 15  16  502207 PLATTER Filip  1997  SWE   1:07.88  1:07.03  2:14.91  +2.78  45.52
 16  13  180864 TORVINEN Turo  2000  FIN   1:07.85  1:07.18  2:15.03  +2.90  46.41
 17  23  502173 LOENNBERG Philip  1996  SWE   1:08.85  1:06.27  2:15.12  +2.99  47.08
 18  51  502344 LUNDQUIST Linus  1999  SWE   1:09.28  1:06.01  2:15.29  +3.16  48.34
 19  17  180831 KANKKUNEN Sampo  1998  FIN   1:07.98  1:07.43  2:15.41  +3.28  49.23
 20  37  422537 OEVERAAS Erlend  1996  NOR   1:09.66  1:05.80  2:15.46  +3.33  49.60
 21  45  422766 STEEN OLSEN Alexander  2001  NOR   1:08.98  1:06.60  2:15.58  +3.45  50.49
 22  29  502064 HEDENBERG Wilhelm  1995  SWE   1:09.48  1:06.14  2:15.62  +3.49  50.79
 23  28  502296 SEHLBERG Alexander  1998  SWE   1:09.66  1:06.13  2:15.79  +3.66  52.05
 24  26  502238 STEINWALL Filip  1997  SWE   1:09.05  1:06.82  2:15.87  +3.74  52.64
 25  30  502392 LINDQVIST Axel  2000  SWE   1:09.05  1:06.83  2:15.88  +3.75  52.71
 26  43  502436 JONSSON William  2001  SWE   1:09.08  1:06.87  2:15.95  +3.82  53.23
 27  40  502215 LINDBERG Malte  1997  SWE   1:09.07  1:06.91  2:15.98  +3.85  53.46
 28  21  502237 NILSSON Didrik  1997  SWE   1:09.56  1:06.60  2:16.16  +4.03  54.79
 29  52  502327 AAKERSTROEM Joel  1999  SWE   1:08.81  1:07.52  2:16.33  +4.20  56.05
 30  54  502329 JOHANSSON Filip  1999  SWE   1:09.51  1:07.22  2:16.73  +4.60  59.02
 31  58  502350 STEFFENSSON Edvin  1999  SWE   1:09.36  1:07.94  2:17.30  +5.17  63.25
 32  71  502402 SANDIN VAENJE Wilhelm  2000  SWE   1:09.75  1:07.80  2:17.55  +5.42  65.10
 33  55  502412 VOSS-SCHRADER Erik  2000  SWE   1:09.86  1:08.07  2:17.93  +5.80  67.92
 34  67  502225 HOLMGREN Oscar  1997  SWE   1:09.81  1:08.24  2:18.05  +5.92  68.81
 35  36  390041 LUIK Juhan  1997  EST   1:10.61  1:07.63  2:18.24  +6.11  70.22
 36  25  422694 WAVOLD Oskar Emil  1999  NOR   1:10.22  1:08.63  2:18.85  +6.72  74.74
 37  61  502355 KARLBERG Lukas  1999  SWE   1:10.49  1:08.60  2:19.09  +6.96  76.52
 38  47  6190560 BARALO Elliott  1998  SWE   1:10.48  1:08.69  2:19.17  +7.04  77.12
 38  38  422714 HOEL Christian Owesen  2000  NOR   1:10.76  1:08.41  2:19.17  +7.04  77.12
 40  60  502289 BERGKLINT-TOERNROS Oliver  1998  SWE   1:10.67  1:08.78  2:19.45  +7.32  79.19
 41  82  422737 BREIVIK Joergen Hedenstad  2000  NOR   1:10.51  1:09.27  2:19.78  +7.65  81.64
 42  22  502287 GRYM Elias  1998  SWE   1:10.30  1:09.50  2:19.80  +7.67  81.79
 43  80  422719 PILVIK Haakon Aadu  2000  NOR   1:11.08  1:09.16  2:20.24  +8.11  85.05
 44  81  180870 SULKAKOSKI Oskari  2000  FIN   1:11.11  1:09.33  2:20.44  +8.31  86.53
 45  41  422607 HEMBRE Ivar  1998  NOR   1:11.03  1:09.47  2:20.50  +8.37  86.98
 46  83  502452 OREDSSON Erik  2001  SWE   1:11.64  1:08.87  2:20.51  +8.38  87.05
 47  78  502463 TEGSTROEM Pontus  2001  SWE   1:10.90  1:09.63  2:20.53  +8.40  87.20
 48  66  502444 LUNDQVIST Kevin  2001  SWE   1:11.42  1:09.34  2:20.76  +8.63  88.91
 49  79  502256 OEHMAN Alex  1997  SWE   1:11.34  1:09.50  2:20.84  +8.71  89.50
 50  65  502381 FOLKESSON Hjalmar  2000  SWE   1:11.40  1:09.46  2:20.86  +8.73  89.65
 51  33  502340 HAGBERG Johan  1999  SWE   1:11.25  1:10.13  2:21.38  +9.25  93.51
 52  94  502393 LUNDQUIST Fabian  2000  SWE   1:11.95  1:09.94  2:21.89  +9.76  97.29
 53  89  502427 BARSCH Jonas  2001  SWE   1:13.23  1:08.93  2:22.16  +10.03  99.29
 54  76  502218 JORAELV Daniel  1997  SWE   1:11.97  1:10.24  2:22.21  +10.08  99.66
 55  95  502374 BORGENSTAM Ludvig  2000  SWE   1:11.96  1:10.48  2:22.44  +10.31  101.37
 56  72  502356 PERSSON Andre  1999  SWE   1:11.84  1:10.76  2:22.60  +10.47  102.56
 57  69  502414 STROEM Olle  2000  SWE   1:11.79  1:11.04  2:22.83  +10.70  104.26
 58  74  502375 BAESEN Hugo  2000  SWE   1:12.56  1:10.48  2:23.04  +10.91  105.82
 59  87  502458 SEGELMAN David  2001  SWE   1:11.38  1:11.85  2:23.23  +11.10  107.23
 60  98  502468 AABERG Filip  2001  SWE   1:13.54  1:11.14  2:24.68  +12.55  117.98
 61  107  502466 WALLIN Atle  2001  SWE   1:13.35  1:11.73  2:25.08  +12.95  120.95
 62  92  180876 MANSNER Jesper  2000  FIN   1:12.32  1:13.70  2:26.02  +13.89  127.92
 63  105  502446 LOETHMAN Egil  2001  SWE   1:14.37  1:11.89  2:26.26  +14.13  129.70
 64  106  502460 SJOEBERG Samuel  2001  SWE   1:14.43  1:12.77  2:27.20  +15.07  136.67
 65  110  502357 BERGMAN Jakob  1999  SWE   1:14.91  1:13.96  2:28.87  +16.74  149.06
 66  103  502413 OEHMAN Edvin  2000  SWE   1:13.40  1:15.73  2:29.13  +17.00  150.99
 67  88  502459 SETTERSTROEM Martin  2001  SWE   1:16.13  1:13.39  2:29.52  +17.39  153.88
 68  91  502404 SETTERSTROEM Carl  2000  SWE   1:16.14  1:13.67  2:29.81  +17.68  156.03
 69  113  502486 BOUVENG Benjamin  2001  SWE   1:15.17  1:14.81  2:29.98  +17.85  157.29
 70  104  502465 UHRAS Axel  2001  SWE   1:19.38  1:17.86  2:37.24  +25.11  211.14
Did not finish 2nd run
   111  502484 LJUNGGREN Harry  2001  SWE   1:14.16        
   102  502377 DALMALM Joel  2000  SWE   1:14.83        
   90  502409 WALLMAN Philip  2000  SWE   1:12.01        
   84  502424 ALM Alexander  2001  SWE   1:11.48        
   77  180857 LAUHAMO Leevi  1999  FIN   1:11.74        
   70  422658 NICOLAYSEN Vetle Kieding  1999  NOR   1:11.72        
   57  502442 LINDQVIST Gustaf  2001  SWE   1:10.02        
   56  502354 KRISTIANSSON Kalle  1999  SWE   1:09.99        
   20  502210 MONSEN Zack  1997  SWE   1:09.72        
Did not start 2nd run
   109  502405 SOMMAR Hjalmar  2000  SWE   1:15.14        
   99  502398 NORDIN Linus  2000  SWE   1:12.68        
   93  502437 JORAELV Filip  2001  SWE   1:14.40        
   53  502336 DALMALM Gustav  1999  SWE   1:10.13        
   49  502318 NILSSON Edvin  1999  SWE   1:10.40        
   48  180765 WIKSTROM William  1995  FIN   1:12.63        
Did not finish 1st run
   112  502282 AGER Eric  1998  SWE           
   101  502399 NYSTROEM Axel  2000  SWE           
   100  502328 PERSSON Emil  1999  SWE           
   97  502331 ANDERSSON Jonathan  1999  SWE           
   96  180858 MIKKONEN Kalle  1999  FIN           
   86  502372 BACKLUND THORSANDER Jacob  2000  SWE           
   85  422731 LARSEN Tellef Fladmark  2000  NOR           
   75  502376 BODEN Victor  2000  SWE           
   73  502292 NORDIN-PETTERSSON Stig  1998  SWE           
   68  502347 NORDLANDER Sebastian  1999  SWE           
   64  502302 TOERNQVIST David  1998  SWE           
   59  422420 BAUGEROED Ola Einbu  1995  NOR           
   50  502290 PERSSON Jacob  1998  SWE           
   44  422562 EVJEN Haakon  1997  NOR           
   35  502208 HAHLIN Olle  1997  SWE           
   32  502299 CRONEBORG Claes  1998  SWE           
   24  502048 GRAPE LARSSON David  1995  SWE           
   18  502069 PERSSON Jesper  1995  SWE           
   8  502230 SUNDIN Olle  1997  SWE           
   7  501736 HEDMAN Bjoern  1992  SWE           
   2  422477 LODDEN Andreas  1996  NOR           
Disqualified 1st run
   63  422730 GUNLEIKSRUD Halvor Hilde  2000  NOR           
   39  422713 FAUSA Louis Gustav  2000  NOR           
Did not start 1st run
   108  502422 LINDSTROEM Aron  2000  SWE           
   62  502325 FONDBERG Ricki Keith richard  1999  SWE           
   46  502386 HEDSTROEM Isac  2000  SWE           
   27  502024 WICKBERS Linus  1994  SWE           
   1  502298 HEDSTROEM Tobias  1998  SWE