Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Bjursaas (SWE) 13.01.2018

Entry League FIS - Men's Slalom OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 1656
Valid for FIS Points : YES
Jury
TD FIS JEJLID ANNA-KARIN SWE
Referee Tomas Pers SWE
Chief of Race Niklas Sundqvist SWE
Technical Data
Start Altitude 338 m.
Finish Altitude 235 m.
Vertical Drop 103 m.
Homologation Number 12464/10/17
Run 1
Course Setter Tomas Pers SWE
Number of Gates 38
Turning Gates 37
Start Time 10:30
Run 2
Course Setter Niklas Antfolk SWE
Number of Gates 40
Turning Gates 39
Start Time 12:50
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1  53  502403 SEMDAHL Mikael  2000  SWE   35.92  35.25  1:11.17     66.10
 2  41  502381 FOLKESSON Hjalmar  2000  SWE   35.53  35.98  1:11.51  +0.34  69.54
 3  42  502302 TOERNQVIST David  1998  SWE   36.38  36.08  1:12.46  +1.29  79.15
 4  51  502373 BERGMARK Jacob  2000  SWE   35.84  36.63  1:12.47  +1.30  79.25
 5  45  502332 AXELSSON Fredrik  1999  SWE   36.50  36.12  1:12.62  +1.45  80.77
 6  43  502337 DALMALM Oscar  1999  SWE   35.47  37.28  1:12.75  +1.58  82.08
 7  63  502405 SOMMAR Hjalmar  2000  SWE   37.31  35.52  1:12.83  +1.66  82.89
 8  58  502388 KAMMERER Jonathan  2000  SWE   37.04  36.39  1:13.43  +2.26  88.96
 9  66  502328 PERSSON Emil  1999  SWE   37.55  35.93  1:13.48  +2.31  89.47
 10  44  502289 BERGKLINT-TOERNROS Oliver  1998  SWE   37.11  36.49  1:13.60  +2.43  90.68
 11  57  502428 BERLIN Linus  2001  SWE   37.07  36.71  1:13.78  +2.61  92.50
 12  60  502377 DALMALM Joel  2000  SWE   36.85  37.03  1:13.88  +2.71  93.52
 13  47  502406 SUNDBERG Edvin  2000  SWE   37.36  36.63  1:13.99  +2.82  94.63
 14  49  502265 LUNDIN Ludvig  1997  SWE   37.07  37.04  1:14.11  +2.94  95.84
 15  46  502346 NIVRE Fredrik  1999  SWE   36.92  37.23  1:14.15  +2.98  96.25
 16  76  502438 KARLSSON Jonathan  2001  SWE   37.12  37.09  1:14.21  +3.04  96.85
 17  67  502409 WALLMAN Philip  2000  SWE   38.40  36.89  1:15.29  +4.12  107.78
 18  65  502430 FOSSER Vincent  2001  SWE   38.44  37.11  1:15.55  +4.38  110.41
 19  59  502482 HAGBLOM Olle  2001  SWE   38.30  37.44  1:15.74  +4.57  112.33
 20  75  502460 SJOEBERG Samuel  2001  SWE   40.02  36.11  1:16.13  +4.96  116.28
 21  69  502385 GROENHOLM David  2000  SWE   38.38  37.76  1:16.14  +4.97  116.38
 22  74  502483 KAECKER Ludwig  2001  SWE   39.07  37.09  1:16.16  +4.99  116.58
 23  56  502413 OEHMAN Edvin  2000  SWE   38.28  38.46  1:16.74  +5.57  122.45
 24  71  690508 MIGLIORI Lorenzo  1991  ITA   38.76  38.20  1:16.96  +5.79  124.68
Did not finish 2nd run
   73  502462 SOEDERBERG Oscar  2001  SWE           
   68  502437 JORAELV Filip  2001  SWE           
   64  502398 NORDIN Linus  2000  SWE           
   62  502458 SEGELMAN David  2001  SWE           
   61  502256 OEHMAN Alex  1997  SWE           
   55  502418 BERGLUND Gusten  2000  SWE           
   50  502322 WALLGREN Kalle  1999  SWE           
Disqualified 2nd run
   78  502440 KONRADSSON Samuel  2001  SWE           
Did not finish 1st run
   79  502424 ALM Alexander  2001  SWE           
   77  502429 ERIKSSON David  2001  SWE           
   72  502432 GUSTAFSSON Emil  2001  SWE           
   70  502468 AABERG Filip  2001  SWE           
   54  502387 HULTMAN Erik  2000  SWE           
   52  502325 FONDBERG Ricki Keith richard  1999  SWE           
   48  502334 BERTILSSON Erik  1999  SWE