Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Lake Louise (CAN) 08.12.2017

Nor-Am Cup - Ladies' Super G

Race codex : 5893
Valid for FIS Points : YES
Jury
TD FIS MAHRE PAUL F. USA
Referee P. RYBARIK CAN
Assistant Referee K. SHAMPENY USA
Chief of Race B. LEITCH CAN
Technical Data
Start Altitude 2193 m.
Finish Altitude 1680 m.
Vertical Drop 513 m.
Course Length 1682 m.
Homologation Number 12178/11/16
Run 1
Course Setter J. JOHNSON USA
Number of Gates 35
Start Time 11.00
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Total Time Diff. FIS Points NAC Points
 1  4  107583 REMME Roni  1996  CAN   1:11.77     16.70  100
 2  3  6535773 O BRIEN Nina  1997  USA   1:12.49  +0.72  27.53  80
 3  10  6536392 HURT A J  2000  USA   1:12.72  +0.95  31.00  60
 4  11  107878 VILANOVA Marina  1999  CAN   1:13.46  +1.69  42.13  50
 5  13  6535791 WRIGHT Isabella  1997  USA   1:13.85  +2.08  48.00  45
 6  2  108018 TIMMERMANN Claire  2000  CAN   1:14.49  +2.72  57.63  40
 7  6  307386 DENDA Kayo  1995  JPN   1:14.77  +3.00  61.84  36
 8  26  415213 WILLINGER Georgia  1997  NZL   1:15.66  +3.89  75.24  32
 9  18  107746 BELCZYK Zoe  1998  CAN   1:16.65  +4.88  90.13  29
 10  15  6536171 HENSIEN Katie  1999  USA   1:16.88  +5.11  93.60  26
 11  28  6536246 BROWN Cheyenne  1999  USA   1:17.74  +5.97  106.54  0
 12  22  107841 HARRISON Abby  1999  CAN   1:19.38  +7.61  131.22  0
 13  20  695108 KNYSH Olha  1995  UKR   1:19.51  +7.74  133.17  0
Did not finish 1st run
   27  107951 VAN SOEST Katrina  1999  CAN         0
   23  325106 LEE Hyungi  1994  KOR         0
   21  325091 KIM Seohyun  1991  KOR         0
   19  6535947 DECKER Cecily  1998  USA         0
   17  6536428 KNIGHT Josie  2000  USA         0
   16  6536396 WILKINSON Alix  2000  USA         0
   14  107698 MARTIN Mikayla  1997  CAN         0
   12  6536213 CASHMAN Keely  1999  USA         0
   9  107648 BURGESS Georgia  1997  CAN         0
   8  6535942 LEBEL Maureen  1998  USA         0
   7  107697 FLECKENSTEIN Stefanie  1997  CAN         0
   5  6535868 MURER Abigail  1997  USA         0
   1  695101 TIKUN Tetyana  1994  UKR         0
Disqualified 1st run
   25  6536084 SIMPSON Zoe  1998  USA         0
   24  107645 TANSLEY Antoinette  1997  CAN         0