Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Cardrona (NZL) 03.08.2018

FIS - Ladies' FIS OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 5183
Valid for FIS Points : YES
Jury
TD FIS MAY PETER AUS
Referee Osi INGLIN SUI
Chief of Race Grant WINSLOE NZL
Technical Data
Start Altitude 1500 m.
Finish Altitude 1330 m.
Vertical Drop 170 m.
Homologation Number 11326/05/14
Run 1
Course Setter Johnny RICE NZL
Number of Gates 55
Turning Gates 54
Start Time 08:30
Run 2
Course Setter Dan STRIPP USA
Number of Gates 57
Turning Gates 56
Start Time 10:15
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points 2020 points
 1  2  6536626 RESNICK Allie  2001  USA   49.60  51.48  1:41.08     27.86  41.86
 2  8  415232 ROBINSON Alice  2001  NZL   51.22  51.46  1:42.68  +1.60  39.42  53.42
 3  4  6535999 DEKKO Madeleine  1998  USA   49.60  53.37  1:42.97  +1.89  41.51  55.51
 4  17  225757 WOODWARD Sarah  2001  GBR   51.27  53.81  1:45.08  +4.00  56.75  70.75
 5  13  45411 TOMKINSON Lily  1997  AUS   52.63  52.56  1:45.19  +4.11  57.54  71.54
 6  9  225739 FOSTER Olivia  2001  GBR   52.80  52.90  1:45.70  +4.62  61.23  75.23
 7  38  6536833 ROUNTREE-WILLIAMS Nicola  2002  USA   53.82  52.15  1:45.97  +4.89  63.18  77.18
 8  14  415233 HULL Alexandra  2001  NZL   53.80  52.26  1:46.06  +4.98  63.83  77.83
 9  11  6536636 HUML Zazie  2001  USA   53.73  53.68  1:47.41  +6.33  73.58  87.58
 10  16  6535989 BRUCE Anna  1998  USA   53.03  54.78  1:47.81  +6.73  76.46  90.46
 11  51  6536841 SULLIVAN Georgie  2002  USA   54.37  53.70  1:48.07  +6.99  78.34  92.34
 12  45  206907 GIUDICI Mariachiara  2002  GER   55.17  53.73  1:48.90  +7.82  84.34  98.34
 13  19  235347 TSIOVOLOU Maria-Eleni  2001  GRE   55.27  53.70  1:48.97  +7.89  84.84  98.84
 14  44  308205 KUDO Riri  2002  JPN   56.94  53.14  1:50.08  +9.00  92.86  106.86
 15  49  6536834 SAGE Piper  2002  USA   56.79  53.60  1:50.39  +9.31  95.10  109.10
 16  46  6536850 ZARUBY Anna  2002  USA   56.06  54.73  1:50.79  +9.71  97.99  111.99
 17  18  6536617 CARON Rebecca  2001  USA   55.14  55.87  1:51.01  +9.93  99.57  113.57
 18  40  6536848 WONG Maya  2002  USA   56.29  54.87  1:51.16  +10.08  100.66  114.66
 19  21  108076 ROSENBLOOM Taylor  2001  CAN   56.36  55.07  1:51.43  +10.35  102.61  116.61
 20  27  6536322 FALLON Hannah  1999  USA   56.47  55.73  1:52.20  +11.12  108.17  122.17
 21  28  225738 KEYS Georgia  2001  GBR   57.68  55.28  1:52.96  +11.88  113.66  127.66
 22  26  325144 KIM Seohyun  2001  KOR   57.80  55.35  1:53.15  +12.07  115.03  129.03
 23  34  6536791 LARRABEE Abigail  2002  USA   57.91  58.66  1:56.57  +15.49  139.73  153.73
 24  30  225736 STUART Katie  2001  GBR   58.24  58.97  1:57.21  +16.13  144.35  158.35
 25  42  6536817 LARRABEE Jillian  2002  USA   59.09  1:00.48  1:59.57  +18.49  161.39  175.39
 26  50  415241 HOOD Meghan  2002  NZL   59.52  1:00.28  1:59.80  +18.72  163.06  177.06
 27  53  6536750 KEANE Grace Marie  2000  USA   1:00.79  1:00.51  2:01.30  +20.22  173.89  187.89
 28  29  325135 EO Eun-Mi  1999  KOR   1:01.56  1:00.62  2:02.18  +21.10  180.24  194.24
 29  47  6536853 MUELLER Madasyn  2002  USA   1:00.56  1:02.12  2:02.68  +21.60  183.86  197.86
 30  39  6536824 MARTIN Adair  2002  USA   1:00.81  1:02.20  2:03.01  +21.93  186.24  200.24
 31  25  6536165 BIELE Parker  1999  USA   53.72  1:13.17  2:06.89  +25.81  214.26  228.26
 32  37  6536803 DUNHAM Ellie  2002  USA   1:02.13  1:05.52  2:07.65  +26.57  219.75  233.75
 33  36  415242 CRAWFORD Katie  2002  NZL   1:02.68  1:05.17  2:07.85  +26.77  221.19  235.19
 34  43  6536847 WOLPERT Isabelle  2002  USA   1:05.32  1:04.72  2:10.04  +28.96  237.01  251.01
 35  52  6536872 CASTNER Haley  2002  USA   1:12.34  59.77  2:12.11  +31.03  251.96  265.96
 36  48  415240 SEATOR Anastasia  2002  NZL   1:05.51  1:08.82  2:14.33  +33.25  267.99  281.99
 37  32  961150 ESCOBAR Sarah-Nicole-Galvez  2002  ECU   1:08.07  1:11.47  2:19.54  +38.46  305.62  319.62
 38  35  615001 WAHLEITHNER Ana Noelle  2002  PHI   1:09.00  1:12.87  2:21.87  +40.79  322.45  336.45
Did not finish 2nd run
   31  6295584 MAGNETTI Allegra  2001  ITA             
   24  225671 DILWORTH Lucinda  1998  GBR             
   22  415206 GRIGG Eliza  1996  NZL             
   20  516538 RUFENER Michelle  1999  SUI             
   7  108007 SULLIVAN Madeline  2000  CAN             
   6  415205 HUDSON Piera  1996  NZL             
   1  225659 ANDERSON Jessica  1998  GBR             
Disqualified 2nd run
   3  415219 BUSHELL Georgia  1999  NZL             
Did not finish 1st run
   41  325146 KIM Jinseul  2002  KOR             
   33  135017 LEE Wen-Yi  2002  TPE             
   15  107865 FLECKENSTEIN Katie  1999  CAN             
   12  6535817 MUELLER Griffin  1997  USA             
   5  45398 PARKER Kathryn  1998  AUS             
Disqualified 1st run
   23  107952 STOCK Julia  1999  CAN             
   10  565491 DVORNIK Neja  2001  SLO