official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
ENGEL Mark
1991
USA
1:32.25
9.01
2
GINNIS AJ
1994
USA
+0.62
13.92
3
LEITGEB Richard
1994
AUT
+1.67
22.23
4
WASMEIER Lukas
1994
GER
+2.35
27.61
5
FEASEY Willis
1992
NZL
+2.58
29.43
6
SCOTT Alec
1997
AUS
+2.59
29.51
7
DICK Lukas
1996
GER
+2.73
30.61
8
OBAUER Gotthard
1996
AUT
+3.29
35.04
9
NIEMEYER Nicola
1994
SUI
+3.42
36.07
10
YOUNG Joseph
1996
CAN
+3.63
37.74
11
FRANZONI Giovanni
2001
ITA
+4.41
43.91
12
SHIN Jeong-Woo
1999
KOR
+4.44
44.14
13
SCUSSEL Federico
2001
ITA
+4.45
44.22
14
COATES Theodore
1999
AUS
+4.58
45.25
15
HEDELIN Olof
1998
SWE
+4.75
46.60
16
HILL Dawson
1999
CAN
+4.84
47.31
17
KELSEY Sky
1997
USA
+4.88
47.63
18
ZURBRIGGEN Alain
1998
SUI
+5.16
49.84
19
PRETTI Winston
1999
USA
+5.31
51.03
19
DVORNIK Jaka
1997
SLO
+5.31
51.03
21
CAMPBELL Pate
1997
USA
+5.42
51.90
22
LANE Tristan
1998
USA
+5.57
53.09
23
YATES Dawson
2000
CAN
+5.61
53.40
24
SNYDER Will
1998
USA
+5.72
54.27
25
DERWIN Colbey
1997
NZL
+5.81
54.99
26
FRANZONI Alessandro
2001
ITA
+9.35
83.00
27
SCHAFFNER Jack
2000
USA
+11.01
96.14
28
GILLIS Joseph
1998
USA
+11.25
98.03
29
SNYDER Bennett
2001
USA
+11.31
98.51
30
TAKADA Shunnosuke
2001
JPN
+11.81
102.47
31
BRANDT Moritz
2000
AUT
+12.36
106.82
32
SUZUKI Issei
2002
JPN
+14.07
120.35
33
GANDINI Alessandro
2001
ITA
+15.90
134.83
34
AMON-FRANCESCHI Bruno
2001
USA
+16.40
138.79
35
DAVENPORT Luke
2000
USA
+17.05
143.93
36
THOMAS Dylan
2002
USA
+17.64
148.60
37
SNYDER Charlie
2002
USA
+18.11
152.32
38
RIES Sasha
2002
USA
+20.13
168.30
39
CHIN Han
2001
KOR
+21.16
176.45
40
WHETU Nikau
2001
NZL
+21.71
180.81
41
MESSNER Chilli
2002
USA
+22.44
186.58
42
CITRON Milo
2002
GBR
+22.54
187.38
43
DE POURTALES Louis
2002
GBR
+23.63
196.00
44
BAIN Calder
2002
NZL
+23.79
197.27
45
ROBERTS Keir
2002
NZL
+24.23
200.75
46
PARK Chanhyeok
2001
KOR
+25.62
211.75
47
GILLETT James
2002
GBR
+25.69
212.30
48
TAKADA Seitaro
1999
JPN
+25.99
214.68
49
LEE Ji Min
2001
KOR
+26.42
218.08
50
VALFRE DI BONZO Carlo Alberto
2001
ITA
+29.09
239.21
51
SKAANE Nils
2001
USA
+31.11
255.19
52
SHERLOCK Jay
2001
NZL
+35.49
289.85
53
MURAHIRA Motoori
2002
JPN
+35.89
293.02
54
GROSSMAN Buey
2002
USA
+46.03
373.26
55
AN Seongjae
2002
KOR
+52.96
428.10
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
PINI Max
2002
GBR
HORSCH Caleb
2002
USA
GARRICK Hamish
1996
NZL
CASHMORE William
2001
NZL
MCCANN Ryan
1999
GBR
WESTMAN Kristopher
2000
USA
THOMAS Tucker
2001
USA
HUR Seung-wook
1972
KOR
O BRIEN Preston
2001
USA
HANSSON William
2001
SWE
THROM Benjamin
1996
USA
ARMSTRONG Carter
1997
CAN
HEGELE Georg
1996
GER
Disqualified 1st run