Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Cerro Catedral (ARG) 14.08.2018

National Championships - Men's National Championships OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 0146
Valid for FIS Points : YES
Jury
TD FIS BEGINO MARTIN ARG
Referee Adam Peraudo CHI
Chief of Race Ernesto Cingolani ARG
Technical Data
Start Altitude 1860 m.
Finish Altitude 1700 m.
Vertical Drop 160 m.
Homologation Number 12783/06/18
Run 1
Course Setter Pierre Gaidet ARG
Number of Gates 53
Turning Gates 50
Start Time 10:00
Run 2
Course Setter Murtagh Rodrigo arg
Number of Gates 53
Turning Gates 50
Start Time 13:00
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points 2020 points
 1  64  30388 BIRKNER DE MIGUEL Tomas  1997  ARG   42.18  44.44  1:26.62     28.01  40.01
 2  73  6190928 GIRAUD Victor  2000  FRA   43.50  43.81  1:27.31  +0.69  33.83  45.83
 3  65  6190874 CENERELLI Enzo  2000  FRA   43.42  44.42  1:27.84  +1.22  38.29  50.29
 4  63  30149 SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier  1980  ARG   42.82  45.14  1:27.96  +1.34  39.30  51.30
 5  72  110383 VON APPEN Sven  1997  CHI   43.82  44.73  1:28.55  +1.93  44.28  56.28
 6  61  110449 HOLSCHER Diego  2001  CHI   43.17  45.48  1:28.65  +2.03  45.12  57.12
 7  75  30422 VALLECILLO Juan Pablo  1999  ARG   44.52  44.47  1:28.99  +2.37  47.98  59.98
 8  62  6532086 GUTSTEIN Trent  1998  USA   43.77  45.23  1:29.00  +2.38  48.07  60.07
 9  76  30423 VAN DITMAR Felipe  1999  ARG   45.69  44.39  1:30.08  +3.46  57.17  69.17
 10  80  110400 HOLSCHER Kay  1998  CHI   45.21  45.05  1:30.26  +3.64  58.69  70.69
 11  79  30415 DRAJZIBNER Matias  1999  ARG   45.25  45.48  1:30.73  +4.11  62.65  74.65
 12  115  492201 PARELLADA Enric  1998  ESP   45.78  45.11  1:30.89  +4.27  64.00  76.00
 13  87  110434 SIGNE Valentin  2000  CHI   46.13  44.79  1:30.92  +4.30  64.25  76.25
 13  71  6190914 VAINER Flynn  2000  FRA   44.96  45.96  1:30.92  +4.30  64.25  76.25
 15  78  6532319 PEAKE Derick  1999  USA   46.51  45.03  1:31.54  +4.92  69.47  81.47
 16  83  6532706 SAMPSON Mitchell  2000  USA   45.98  45.95  1:31.93  +5.31  72.76  84.76
 17  133  110473 PIROZZI Nicolas  2002  CHI   46.97  45.49  1:32.46  +5.84  77.23  89.23
 18  90  6191044 RICHARD Aurelien  2001  FRA   46.82  45.69  1:32.51  +5.89  77.65  89.65
 19  85  110429 SCHILKRUT Ian  2000  CHI   47.11  45.60  1:32.71  +6.09  79.33  91.33
 20  120  6191206 KLUFTS Liam  2002  FRA   47.26  45.93  1:33.19  +6.57  83.38  95.38
 21  66  30185 EVIA Y ROCA Enrique  1985  ARG   43.71  49.72  1:33.43  +6.81  85.40  97.40
 22  84  110430 CASTRO Mateo  2000  CHI   45.67  48.81  1:34.48  +7.86  94.25  106.25
 23  123  151350 KUBES David  2002  CZE   48.84  47.00  1:35.84  +9.22  105.71  117.71
 24  112  6191135 VIDAL Noah  2002  FRA   47.99  48.38  1:36.37  +9.75  110.18  122.18
 25  130  6191200 BERTAGNOLIO Franck  2002  FRA   48.53  48.81  1:37.34  +10.72  118.35  130.35
 26  98  30453 SOLENO Justo  2001  ARG   49.04  48.44  1:37.48  +10.86  119.53  131.53
 27  119  30482 EIRAS Felipe  2002  ARG   48.81  48.89  1:37.70  +11.08  121.39  133.39
 28  104  30443 KEENAN Gaston  2001  ARG   49.97  48.81  1:38.78  +12.16  130.49  142.49
 29  103  6100050 TANSLEY Wilfrid  2001  CAN   50.08  49.16  1:39.24  +12.62  134.37  146.37
 30  125  6533070 PARYS Maxx  2002  USA   53.12  47.12  1:40.24  +13.62  142.79  154.79
 31  110  30490 AYERZA Rufino Alberto  2002  ARG   48.36  52.36  1:40.72  +14.10  146.84  158.84
 32  131  30480 ESCURRA Tomas  2002  ARG   51.02  50.84  1:41.86  +15.24  156.45  168.45
 33  113  110474 SCHILKRUT Martin  2002  CHI   51.85  50.20  1:42.05  +15.43  158.05  170.05
 34  132  30486 BONACALZA Joaquin  2002  ARG   51.24  52.92  1:44.16  +17.54  175.83  187.83
 35  109  30499 CONESA GUILLINO Lucio Agustin  2002  ARG   53.34  53.48  1:46.82  +20.20  198.25  210.25
 36  117  110472 VERACINI Paul  2002  CHI   53.08  54.48  1:47.56  +20.94  204.48  216.48
 37  122  30500 GIMENEZ MONCA Tomas  2002  ARG   55.40  55.95  1:51.35  +24.73  236.42  248.42
 38  128  30491 BERTONCELJ Dinko  2002  ARG   1:00.30  1:13.75  2:14.05  +47.43  427.73  439.73
Did not finish 2nd run
   127  30447 AMADEO Miguel  2001  ARG             
   126  30493 SYLVESTER Sebastian  2000  ARG             
   124  30488 GRAVIER Tiziano  2002  ARG             
   118  30487 PAUL Pedro  2002  ARG             
   111  30479 ALARCON Bautista  2002  ARG             
   93  30465 USTARIZ Segundo  2001  ARG             
   89  6191058 GUIGONNET Edouard  2001  GBR             
   86  30432 CANTERO Tomas  2000  ARG             
   74  6190566 COLLOMBET Ryan  1998  FRA             
   70  6190671 POETTOZ Michael  1998  COL             
Disqualified 2nd run
   100  30445 NEIMAN Nicolas  2001  ARG             
   95  6532400 GRAY Andrew  1999  USA             
   77  6532572 MCKEE Donovan  2000  USA             
Did not finish 1st run
   134  30483 MARTIGNONE Luca Nicolas  2002  ARG             
   129  110470 GUTIERREZ Sebastian  2001  CHI             
   121  30495 PEREZ DE SOLAY Joaquin  2002  ARG             
   114  110471 QUIROGA Julian  2002  CHI             
   108  30492 BARBEITO Jose Jeremias  2001  ARG             
   107  110451 COMPARINI Dante  2001  CHI             
   106  30463 PANDOLFI Joaquin  2001  ARG             
   105  30448 BLAQUIER Agustin  2001  ARG             
   102  30452 RIVARA Francisco  2001  ARG             
   101  110448 ALLENDES Benjamin  2001  CHI             
   99  110450 VERGARA Benjamin  2001  CHI             
   97  30450 GASTALDI Francesco  2001  ARG             
   96  30455 MONTI Fernando  2001  ARG             
   94  6190422 COTTINEAU Vito  1997  FRA             
   92  30430 BARRERA Tobias  2000  ARG             
   91  30451 ROIZ Marcos  2001  ARG             
   88  110454 SANDOVAL Luis Felipe  2001  CHI             
   82  30439 VAN DITMAR Delfin  2000  ARG             
   81  30429 ALONSO Bautista  2000  ARG             
   69  30438 VALENZUELA Emilio  2000  ARG             
   68  110420 LEON Diego  1999  CHI             
   67  6190217 PICCARD Daron  1996  FRA             
Disqualified 1st run
   135  110350 FIGUEROA Andres  1996  CHI             
Did not start 1st run
   116  30478 CURIPAN Franco  2002  ARG