Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

El Colorado (CHI) 26.07.2018

FIS - Men's FIS OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 0217
Valid for FIS Points : YES
Jury
TD FIS PIROLA STEFANO CHI
Referee PAUL TELLING GBR
Chief of Race WYN BROWN CHI
Technical Data
Start Altitude 3220 m.
Finish Altitude 2970 m.
Vertical Drop 250 m.
Homologation Number 10949/05/13
Run 1
Course Setter Alex Reidy GBR
Number of Gates 32
Turning Gates 33
Start Time 9:30
Run 2
Course Setter Luciano Acerboni CHI
Number of Gates 32
Turning Gates 33
Start Time 10:45
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points 2020 points
 1  72  110350 FIGUEROA Andres  1996  CHI   42.54  43.21  1:25.75     45.63  59.63
 2  39  30423 VAN DITMAR Felipe  1999  ARG   42.70  43.07  1:25.77  +0.02  45.87  59.87
 3  47  221382 KARAVASILI Leonidas  1999  GBR   42.55  43.37  1:25.92  +0.17  47.63  61.63
 4  45  30439 VAN DITMAR Delfin  2000  ARG   42.82  44.00  1:26.82  +1.07  58.23  72.23
 5  36  30429 ALONSO Bautista  2000  ARG   42.86  44.20  1:27.06  +1.31  61.06  75.06
 6  77  6191160 BELLIN Edgar  2002  FRA   44.71  44.18  1:28.89  +3.14  82.61  96.61
 7  40  110454 SANDOVAL Luis Felipe  2001  CHI   44.12  44.90  1:29.02  +3.27  84.15  98.15
 8  68  110473 PIROZZI Nicolas  2002  CHI   44.38  44.74  1:29.12  +3.37  85.32  99.32
 9  43  6191102 SCHUWER Pierre  2001  FRA   43.74  45.39  1:29.13  +3.38  85.44  99.44
 10  82  30488 GRAVIER Tiziano  2002  ARG   44.33  45.02  1:29.35  +3.60  88.03  102.03
 11  34  110430 CASTRO Mateo  2000  CHI   44.10  45.33  1:29.43  +3.68  88.97  102.97
 12  69  110474 SCHILKRUT Martin  2002  CHI   44.79  45.85  1:30.64  +4.89  103.23  117.23
 13  42  110429 SCHILKRUT Ian  2000  CHI   44.81  45.92  1:30.73  +4.98  104.29  118.29
 14  49  270080 REILLY Garreth  1999  IRL   45.32  45.64  1:30.96  +5.21  107.00  121.00
 15  80  30487 PAUL Pedro  2002  ARG   45.62  45.56  1:31.18  +5.43  109.59  123.59
 16  75  221512 CUNNINGHAM Jack  2002  GBR   45.02  46.19  1:31.21  +5.46  109.94  123.94
 17  37  110450 VERGARA Benjamin  2001  CHI   46.01  45.47  1:31.48  +5.73  113.12  127.12
 18  64  221524 BUTTERWORTH Thomas  2002  GBR   45.88  45.95  1:31.83  +6.08  117.24  131.24
 19  44  230733 MANTSIOS Vasileios  1998  GRE   46.12  46.00  1:32.12  +6.37  120.66  134.66
 19  35  6532796 LANE Conner  2001  USA   45.66  46.46  1:32.12  +6.37  120.66  134.66
 21  46  110448 ALLENDES Benjamin  2001  CHI   46.51  46.71  1:33.22  +7.47  133.61  147.61
 22  70  6533009 FORMAN Noah  2002  USA   47.30  46.28  1:33.58  +7.83  137.86  151.86
 23  65  30478 CURIPAN Franco  2002  ARG   47.20  46.83  1:34.03  +8.28  143.16  157.16
 24  79  110468 OLIVARES Baltasar  2002  CHI   47.17  46.92  1:34.09  +8.34  143.86  157.86
 25  81  310456 PANTELIC Ugljesa  2002  SRB   47.43  47.18  1:34.61  +8.86  149.99  163.99
 26  63  110469 RODRIGUEZ Samuel  2002  CHI   47.36  48.71  1:36.07  +10.32  167.18  181.18
 27  53  110447 SOLARI Vicente  2001  CHI   47.90  48.34  1:36.24  +10.49  169.19  183.19
 28  50  900003 PINSENT Robert Worachai  1985  THA   48.90  48.50  1:37.40  +11.65  182.85  196.85
 29  66  110386 MOYANO Clemente  1997  CHI   48.92  48.75  1:37.67  +11.92  186.03  200.03
 30  59  6191158 WEIBEL Maxime  2000  FRA   48.86  49.60  1:38.46  +12.71  195.33  209.33
 31  67  6533021 HELSEL Luke  2002  USA   49.11  50.14  1:39.25  +13.50  204.64  218.64
 32  57  6533006 DEHART Colin  2002  USA   50.24  49.60  1:39.84  +14.09  211.59  225.59
 33  54  110446 RIVERA Maximiliano  2001  CHI   49.52  50.80  1:40.32  +14.57  217.24  231.24
 34  55  6532741 WARSECKE Joey  2000  USA   51.71  52.13  1:43.84  +18.09  258.70  272.70
 35  62  6532881 KELLY Noah  2001  USA   56.46  56.92  1:53.38  +27.63  371.07  385.07
Did not finish 2nd run
   76  30479 ALARCON Bautista  2002  ARG             
   71  221509 HOLMES Robert  2002  GBR             
   58  6533001 BLACKMER William  2002  USA             
   56  221494 LUNN Jake  2001  GBR             
   52  110452 VERGARA Tomas  2001  CHI             
   51  110451 COMPARINI Dante  2001  CHI             
   48  6532913 THOMAS Tripp  2001  USA             
Did not start 2nd run
   78  110470 GUTIERREZ Sebastian  2001  CHI             
Did not finish 1st run
   74  110472 VERACINI Paul  2002  CHI             
   61  6191159 MUTTENZER Hugo  2001  FRA             
   60  958801 WONG Jerome Jimmy  2001  HKG             
   41  110418 CARACCI Juan Agustin  1999  CHI             
Disqualified 1st run
   73  492201 PARELLADA Enric  1998  ESP             
   38  110419 PIROZZI Roberto  1999  CHI