Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

El Colorado (CHI) 26.07.2018

FIS - Ladies' FIS OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 5203
Valid for FIS Points : YES
Jury
TD FIS PIROLA STEFANO CHI
Referee PAUL TELLING GBR
Chief of Race WYN BROWN CHI
Technical Data
Start Altitude 3220 m.
Finish Altitude 2970 m.
Vertical Drop 250 m.
Homologation Number 10949/05/13
Run 1
Course Setter Alex Reidy GBR
Number of Gates 32
Turning Gates 31
Start Time 12.15
Run 2
Course Setter Luciano Acerboni CHI
Number of Gates 32
Turning Gates 31
Start Time 13:30
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points 2020 points
 1  10  225641 CLISSOLD Honor  1997  GBR   45.93  46.30  1:32.23     52.23  66.23
 2  12  6536575 OLSEN Meagan  2001  USA   46.05  46.30  1:32.35  +0.12  53.54  67.54
 3  17  496135 ROCAMORA Ona  1995  ESP   45.84  46.72  1:32.56  +0.33  55.84  69.84
 4  1  496302 VILA Silvia  1997  ESP   46.71  47.09  1:33.80  +1.57  69.42  83.42
 5  8  6536520 WEYMOUTH Olivia  2000  USA   46.24  47.70  1:33.94  +1.71  70.96  84.96
 6  5  225737 JACKSON Lois  2001  GBR   47.61  47.93  1:35.54  +3.31  88.48  102.48
 7  30  115254 ARAMBURO Emilia  2002  CHI   47.34  48.27  1:35.61  +3.38  89.24  103.24
 8  24  35287 PEREYRA IRAOLA Esperanza  2002  ARG   48.42  47.85  1:36.27  +4.04  96.47  110.47
 9  7  275044 MURPHY Elle  2001  IRL   47.86  49.20  1:37.06  +4.83  105.12  119.12
 10  25  198229 HERRMANN Lou  2002  FRA   47.87  49.58  1:37.45  +5.22  109.39  123.39
 11  22  115266 FRENKEL Mijal  2002  CHI   48.29  49.35  1:37.64  +5.41  111.47  125.47
 11  14  35247 BRAVO Aldana  2000  ARG   48.78  48.86  1:37.64  +5.41  111.47  125.47
 13  11  115209 SILVA Florencia  1998  CHI   48.20  50.01  1:38.21  +5.98  117.72  131.72
 14  9  115233 GONZALEZ Isidora  2000  CHI   49.80  50.67  1:40.47  +8.24  142.47  156.47
 15  31  115217 BECERRA Valentina  1997  CHI   50.59  51.25  1:41.84  +9.61  157.47  171.47
 16  16  115232 DUCASSE Josefina  2000  CHI   50.78  51.12  1:41.90  +9.67  158.13  172.13
 17  20  115256 PINILLA Amelia  2002  CHI   52.99  53.56  1:46.55  +14.32  209.05  223.05
 18  32  115257 ACHURRA Anita  2002  CHI   53.50  56.47  1:49.97  +17.74  246.50  260.50
 19  19  225777 GRANT Andrena  2002  GBR   55.13  55.91  1:51.04  +18.81  258.22  272.22
 20  33  115265 VERGARA Esperanza  2002  CHI   57.13  58.81  1:55.94  +23.71  311.88  325.88
Did not finish 2nd run
   28  115263 KOIFMAN Victoria  2002  CHI             
   26  115258 MARGOZZINI Fernanda  2002  CHI             
   13  115252 LEON Fernanda  2001  CHI             
   3  115249 FRIEDLI Mariana  2001  CHI             
Did not start 2nd run
   6  115231 FRENKEL Dana  2000  CHI             
Did not finish 1st run
   29  496284 ESTEVE Anna  1997  ESP             
   18  959004 KING Audrey Alice  2002  HKG             
   15  85028 SPRINGER Isabella  2000  BRA             
Disqualified 1st run
   27  115255 SANTIBANEZ Sofia  2002  CHI             
   23  115260 VON UNGER Colomba  2002  CHI             
   21  115259 SZAFRONOV Tania  2002  CHI             
Did not start 1st run
   4  235320 MANTSIOU Anastasia  1998  GRE             
   2  115248 VALDES Isidora  2001  CHI