Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Liberec (CZE) 21.02.2009

World Ski Championships - Ladies' 15 km M Pursuit OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 2244
Valid for FIS Points : YES



TD FIS MAPELLI MARCO RöSTE ERIK ITA NOR
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Time Behind FIS Points
 1  2  3435001 KOWALCZYK Justyna  1983  POL   40:55.3     0.00
 2  6  3425003 STEIRA Kristin Stoermer  1981  NOR   40:57.0  +1.7  0.97
 3  1  1255665 SAARINEN Aino- Kaisa  1979  FIN   41:03.3  +8.0  4.56
 4  3  1222200 LONGA Marianna  1979  ITA   41:16.8  +21.5  12.26
 5  9  1142563 SHEVCHENKO Valentina  1975  UKR   41:39.5  +44.2  25.20
 6  10  3425301 JOHAUG Therese  1988  NOR   42:19.2  +1:23.9  47.84
 7  8  1138877 FOLLIS Arianna  1977  ITA   42:25.3  +1:30.0  51.32
 8  14  3505217 KALLA Charlotte  1987  SWE   42:25.9  +1:30.6  51.66
 9  7  1276714 MAJDIC Petra  1979  SLO   42:30.6  +1:35.3  54.34
 10  19  1256732 SACHENBACHER -STEHLE Evi  1980  GER   42:34.4  +1:39.1  56.51
 11  44  1181848 JATSKAJA Oxana  1978  KAZ   42:34.5  +1:39.2  56.56
 12  15  1207165 MEDVEDEVA Evgenia  1976  RUS   42:46.6  +1:51.3  63.46
 13  4  1166037 KUITUNEN Virpi  1976  FIN   42:49.2  +1:53.9  64.95
 14  22  1274580 ISHIDA Masako  1980  JPN   42:51.4  +1:56.1  66.20
 15  38  3535261 STEPHEN Elizabeth  1987  USA   42:52.3  +1:57.0  66.71
 16  24  1101920 CONFORTOLA Antonella  1975  ITA   42:53.5  +1:58.2  67.40
 17  18  1247226 ZELLER Katrin  1979  GER   42:59.7  +2:04.4  70.93
 18  20  1099204 LAURENT PHILIPPOT Karine  1974  FRA   43:05.4  +2:10.1  74.18
 19  5  1303777 BJOERGEN Marit  1980  NOR   43:12.4  +2:17.1  78.17
 20  37  1174670 RAJDLOVA Kamila  1978  CZE   43:18.7  +2:23.4  81.77
 21  13  1128886 RENNER Sara  1976  CAN   43:22.9  +2:27.6  84.16
 22  35  1289227 SANNIKOVA Alena  1980  BLR   43:23.2  +2:27.9  84.33
 23  12  1255374 ROPONEN Riitta-Liisa  1978  FIN   43:30.2  +2:34.9  88.32
 24  32  3185004 SARASOJA Riikka  1982  FIN   43:32.4  +2:37.1  89.58
 25  58  1319976 KOLOMINA Elena  1981  KAZ   43:32.9  +2:37.6  89.86
 26  34  1182042 MALAHOVA-SHISHKINA Svetlana  1977  KAZ   43:35.1  +2:39.8  91.12
 27  23  1322110 ROTCHEVA Olga  1978  RUS   43:37.4  +2:42.1  92.43
 28  21  1005017 VALBUSA Sabina  1972  ITA   43:47.7  +2:52.4  98.30
 29  68  3125002 HONGXUE Li  1984  CHN   43:48.5  +2:53.2  98.76
 30  28  3435014 JASKOWIEC Sylwia  1986  POL   43:49.9  +2:54.6  99.56
 31  45  3535270 ARRITOLA Morgan  1986  USA   43:51.3  +2:56.0  100.35
 32  43  3155008 JANECKOVA Ivana  1984  CZE   43:59.0  +3:03.7  104.74
 33  30  1088922 SAVIALOVA Olga  1972  RUS   44:04.8  +3:09.5  108.05
 34  29  3195010 HUGUE Coraline  1984  FRA   44:15.6  +3:20.3  114.21
 35  27  3485032 KOROSTELEVA Natalia  1981  RUS   44:22.0  +3:26.7  117.86
 36  25  3425183 JACOBSEN Astrid Uhrenholdt  1987  NOR   44:24.4  +3:29.1  119.23
 37  53  1316193 JAKIMCHUK Vita  1980  UKR   44:25.9  +3:30.6  120.08
 38  51  3665001 VASILJONOK Olga  1980  BLR   44:32.0  +3:36.7  123.56
 39  40  3435018 MAREK Kornelia  1985  POL   44:32.7  +3:37.4  123.96
 40  42  1194555 NESTERENKO Lada  1976  UKR   44:39.5  +3:44.2  127.84
 41  46  1217156 ERBENOVA Helena  1979  CZE   45:13.5  +4:18.2  147.22
 42  36  1345293 STORTI Cecile  1983  FRA   45:13.9  +4:18.6  147.45
 43  67  3665014 RUDAKOVA Ekaterina  1984  BLR   45:15.2  +4:19.9  148.19
 44  54  3675007 ROSHINA Tatjana  1987  KAZ   45:18.8  +4:23.5  150.25
 45  41  1323565 MANNIMA Tatjana  1980  EST   45:32.9  +4:37.6  158.29
 46  63  3105040 GAIAZOVA Daria  1983  CAN   45:33.8  +4:38.5  158.80
 47  59  1341898 SWANSON Shayla  1982  CAN   45:39.2  +4:43.9  161.88
 48  47  3565014 JEZERSEK Barbara  1986  SLO   45:55.2  +4:59.9  171.00
 49  57  3155006 SKALNIKOVA Eva  1985  CZE   46:00.5  +5:05.2  174.02
 50  49  3505481 BRODIN Hanna  1990  SWE   46:01.8  +5:06.5  174.76
 51  52  3695015 OBIUKH Zoya  1985  UKR   46:18.9  +5:23.6  184.52
 52  39  3195059 BARTHELEMY Laure  1988  FRA   46:28.1  +5:32.8  189.76
 53  55  1350628 FUKUDA Nobuko  1980  JPN   46:28.3  +5:33.0  189.87
 54  62  3665028 DUBAREZAVA Nastassia  1985  BLR   46:47.4  +5:52.1  200.77
 55  50  3415003 CALDER Katherine  1980  NZL   46:55.8  +6:00.5  205.56
 56  69  3125046 LI Xin  1992  CHN   47:18.0  +6:22.7  218.21
 57  64  3435031 MACIUSZEK Paulina  1985  POL   47:30.0  +6:34.7  225.06
 58  56  3535021 COMPTON Caitlin  1980  USA   47:35.3  +6:40.0  228.08
 59  65  3045009 WATSON Aimee  1987  AUS   47:48.7  +6:53.4  235.72
 60  48  3395035 ROHTLA Laura  1985  EST   49:13.2  +8:17.9  283.90
Lapped
   61  3095010 GRIGOROVA Antonia  1986  BUL       
   66  1354799 GYORGY Monika  1982  ROU       
   70  3225006 HUGHES Fiona-Elizabeth  1990  GBR       
   71  3225004 YOUNG Sarah  1989  GBR       
   73  3775002 RESHETKOVA Olga  1982  KGZ       
   74  3235029 DANOU Maria  1990  GRE       
   75  3085002 MOURAO Jaqueline  1975  BRA       
   76  3725008 CHINBAT Otgontsetseg  1991  MGL       
   77  3775004 ZAMYATINA Julia  1985  KGZ       
Did not finish
   16  1220648 NYSTAD Claudia  1978  GER       
   17  3055066 SMUTNA Katerina  1983  AUT       
   31  1312701 MISCHOL Seraina  1981  SUI       
   60  3525001 CETINKAYA Kelime  1982  TUR       
   72  3125023 MAN Dandan  1989  CHN       
Did not start
   11  1293107 BOEHLER Stefanie  1981  GER       
   33  3505003 RYDQVIST Maria  1983  SWE       
Disqualified doping offence
 30  26  1092996 TCHEPALOVA Julija  1976  RUS   43:49.4