official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
GJERDALEN Tord Asle
1983
NOR
2:27:49.0
35.00
2
HOLMBERG Andreas
1992
SWE
+14.7
39.64
3
CHERNOUSOV Ilia
1986
RUS
+32.0
45.10
4
VOKUEV Ermil
1992
RUS
+1:07.6
56.34
5
KARLSSON Anton
1990
SWE
+1:08.0
56.47
6
FJELD Oeyvind Moen
1988
NOR
+1:08.0
56.47
7
PEDERSEN Morten Eide
1987
NOR
+1:08.4
56.59
8
OESTENSEN Simen Haakon
1984
NOR
+1:08.5
56.63
9
KARDIN Oskar
1992
SWE
+1:08.7
56.69
10
BERDAL Tore Bjoerseth
1988
NOR
+1:09.1
56.82
11
AUKLAND Anders
1972
NOR
+1:09.4
56.91
12
HOELGAARD Stian
1991
NOR
+1:09.5
56.94
13
HOEST Anders Moelmen
1991
NOR
+1:10.6
57.29
14
SYRSTAD Torleif
1994
NOR
+1:16.8
59.25
15
JOHANSSON Marcus
1990
SWE
+1:54.4
71.12
16
DAMMEN Kjetil Hagtvedt
1983
NOR
+1:57.9
72.22
17
JOHNSSON Jimmie
1985
SWE
+2:25.0
80.78
18
VESTERHEIM Magnus
1994
NOR
+2:32.2
83.05
19
NIEMI-IMPOLA Bob
1992
SWE
+2:36.5
84.41
20
PERSSON Oscar
1992
SWE
+2:50.4
88.80
21
NOVAK Petr
1982
CZE
+2:55.1
90.28
22
NYGAARD Andreas
1990
NOR
+3:02.2
92.52
23
BRINK Joergen
1974
SWE
+3:07.5
94.19
24
THYLI Vetle
1989
NOR
+3:14.2
96.31
25
BRIGADOI Mauro
1992
ITA
+3:21.5
98.61
26
PETTERSEN Oeystein
1983
NOR
+3:36.8
103.45
27
ERIKSSON Jens
1987
SWE
+3:58.3
110.23
28
GIFSTAD Thomas
1992
NOR
+4:11.2
114.31
29
TYNELL Rikard
1986
SWE
+4:42.0
124.03
30
SRAIL Jan
1990
CZE
+5:07.8
132.17
31
GJESTRUMBAKKEN Thomas
1994
NOR
+5:18.7
135.62
32
ROCAREK Jiri
1983
CZE
+6:14.3
153.17
33
DAHL John Kristian
1981
NOR
+7:29.6
176.94
34
BREDA Mats Haakon
1989
NOR
+7:30.1
177.10
35
LOEVGREN Johan
1991
SWE
+7:46.3
182.21
36
ONDRASEK Pavel
1992
CZE
+7:58.4
186.03
37
DE BERTOLIS Bruno
1978
ITA
+8:48.7
201.91
38
KUISLE Michael
1995
GER
+8:53.0
203.27
39
WINKER Christian
1996
GER
+9:46.2
220.07
40
BAUER Lukas
1977
CZE
+11:56.6
261.24
41
DVOSKIN Alexey
1983
RUS
+12:01.9
262.91
42
RYDVALL Bjoern
1981
SWE
+12:06.7
264.42
43
MAENPAA Hans
1979
FIN
+12:12.8
266.35
44
THOMAS Eric
1987
GER
+13:50.2
297.10
45
LINDVALL Christoffer
1993
FIN
+14:50.2
316.04
46
TYROM Kjetil
1995
NOR
+15:44.7
333.25
47
FENSTAD Staale
1986
NOR
+15:45.1
333.37
48
NIELSEN Kristoffer
1988
NOR
+15:47.3
334.07
49
MAENPAA Viktor
1994
FIN
+15:57.2
337.19
50
JANECEK Pavel
1990
CZE
+16:40.2
350.77
51
HULBAK Sigurd Sollien
1995
NOR
+16:41.9
351.31
52
FROST Robin
1993
GER
+17:17.0
362.39
53
SMENES Atle
1989
NOR
+18:16.0
381.01
54
GOEBEL Florian
1972
GER
+18:50.3
391.84
55
HULBAK Ole Sollien
1994
NOR
+19:21.3
401.63
56
MELOEY Jakob
1993
NOR
+22:55.9
469.38
57
NES Ole Jakob
1972
NOR
+24:16.4
494.79
58
FOYN Christian Berge
1995
NOR
+24:52.5
506.19
59
KAMPENHOEY Anders
1993
NOR
+25:09.5
511.56
60
TORGERSEN Sebastian
1994
NOR
+26:56.7
545.40
61
SVOBODA Jan
1966
CZE
+28:27.2
573.97
62
HEIR Marius Borge
1994
NOR
+28:54.8
582.69
63
FRIEDL Christoph
1987
GER
+31:06.6
624.30
64
FRASNELLI Loris
1979
ITA
+34:59.8
697.92
65
TREUDE Harald
1977
GER
+35:01.5
698.46
66
KAISER Sven-Erik Markus
1994
NOR
+38:05.0
756.39
67
SVERDRUP Erlend
1993
NOR
+38:43.0
768.39
68
KIENE Peter
1969
AUT
+40:06.6
794.78
69
TREUDE Juergen
1983
GER
+44:36.7
880.05
70
FAANES Andreas
1996
NOR
+47:54.9
942.62
71
WINDORFER Josef
1985
GER
+1:00:26.0
1179.75
72
MOEHRS Sascha
GER
+1:00:34.7
1182.50
73
FOERSTER Michael
1976
GER
+1:01:33.5
1201.06
74
LEOL Reimo
1977
EST
+1:04:46.9
1262.12
75
NOVOTNY Jiri
1960
CZE
+1:10:00.1
1361.00
76
DIEZEL Thomas
1960
GER
+1:12:55.7
1416.44
Sanctions
Athlete
Nation
Violation
Sanction
VOKUEV Ermil
RUS
343.8 Violation of the classical technique rules
Written Reprimand
KARLSSON Anton
SWE
343.9 Obstruction
Written Reprimand