official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
BJORNSEN Erik
1991
USA
35:08.1
20.00
2
HAMILTON Simeon
1987
USA
+1.5
21.00
3
ELLIOTT Tad
1988
USA
+4.6
23.05
4
PATTERSON Scott
1992
USA
+6.5
24.32
4
CALDWELL Patrick
1994
USA
+6.5
24.32
6
GREGG Brian
1984
USA
+30.4
40.19
7
NORRIS David
1990
USA
+52.1
54.60
8
HEGMAN John
1994
USA
+55.3
56.73
9
MARTIN Adam
1994
USA
+56.2
57.32
10
PACKER Eric
1990
USA
+59.8
59.71
11
GELSO Matthew Phillip
1988
USA
+1:03.8
62.37
12
IZQUIERDO-BERNIER Ricardo
1995
CAN
+1:11.4
67.42
13
OGDEN Ben
2000
USA
+1:22.0
74.46
13
CYR Antoine
1998
CAN
+1:22.0
74.46
15
WONDERS Hunter
1998
USA
+1:41.6
87.47
16
MAIFELD-CARUCCI Akeo
1993
USA
+1:43.7
88.87
16
BAANERUD Kjetil Stuge
1997
NOR
+1:43.7
88.87
18
KETTERSON Zak
1997
USA
+1:45.3
89.93
19
DUMAS Alexis
1995
CAN
+1:46.9
90.99
19
HEBERT Etienne
1998
CAN
+1:46.9
90.99
21
TUNGESVIK Sindre
1995
NOR
+1:49.0
92.39
22
HILL Scott James
1994
CAN
+1:51.9
94.31
22
MIOSGA Juri
1996
GER
+1:51.9
94.31
24
BROWN Luke
1995
USA
+1:52.3
94.58
25
KORNFIELD Tyler
1991
USA
+1:53.7
95.51
26
BRATRUD Kyle
1993
USA
+1:54.7
96.17
27
MCEWEN Gavin
1997
USA
+1:55.0
96.37
28
BOUCHER Philippe
1997
CAN
+1:56.0
97.04
29
CARLYLE Jack
1993
CAN
+1:59.3
99.23
29
O CONNELL Finn
1998
USA
+1:59.3
99.23
31
MAHLEN Forrest
1993
USA
+2:06.3
103.88
32
HALVORSEN Haydn
2001
USA
+2:07.9
104.94
33
BROWN Rogan
1991
USA
+2:12.5
107.99
34
BEAULIEU Nicolas
1998
CAN
+2:24.9
116.23
35
BOLGER Kevin
1993
USA
+2:29.8
119.48
36
TOBIN Canyon
1999
USA
+2:33.8
122.14
37
O HARRA Thomas
1996
USA
+2:36.7
124.07
38
GLUECK Adam
1999
USA
+2:38.7
125.39
39
LUBAN Adam
1995
USA
+2:39.4
125.86
39
GEBHARDT Wyatt
1999
USA
+2:39.4
125.86
39
DODGSON Finn Erik
1999
CAN
+2:39.4
125.86
42
LAMOUREUX Julien
1994
CAN
+2:41.7
127.39
43
HANNEMAN Logan
1993
USA
+2:55.1
136.28
44
KIRKHAM Aidan
1998
CAN
+2:56.3
137.08
45
CRISTOFANILLI Zachary
1996
CAN
+3:04.4
142.46
46
SOENSTERUD Lars
1997
NOR
+3:05.9
143.46
46
HIPP Leo
1997
USA
+3:05.9
143.46
48
KOCH Will
2002
USA
+3:10.4
146.45
49
KNOPP Dawson
1998
USA
+3:12.5
147.84
50
SCHULZ Karl
1998
USA
+3:14.7
149.30
51
BROWN Cully
1996
USA
+3:15.3
149.70
52
WOLTER Peter
1998
USA
+3:23.2
154.95
53
HEBERT Antoine
1996
CAN
+3:33.6
161.85
54
NOVAK Jack
1993
USA
+3:38.7
165.24
55
GORMAN Henry
1995
USA
+4:00.5
179.72
56
TALBOT Silas
1992
USA
+4:02.1
180.78
57
MORGAN Cole
1994
USA
+4:11.3
186.89
58
TATE Sven
2000
USA
+4:18.4
191.60
58
SOLOW Will
1999
USA
+4:18.4
191.60
60
MEYER Andrew
1999
USA
+4:29.9
199.24
60
FISCHER Daniel
1998
USA
+4:29.9
199.24
62
HAMEL Olivier
1996
CAN
+4:36.4
203.56
63
ROLID Mathias Aas
1996
NOR
+4:43.0
207.94
64
TAKAGI-ATILANO Paolo
1997
USA
+4:57.4
217.50
65
HALL Carter
1996
USA
+5:01.9
220.49
66
MOORE Willson
1999
USA
+5:03.6
221.62
66
BATES Calvin
1998
USA
+5:03.6
221.62
68
KEEFFE Noel
1999
USA
+5:04.2
222.02
69
SAPP Everett
1999
USA
+5:24.4
235.44
70
MICHAUD Nick
1992
USA
+5:40.6
246.19
71
COLFER Jimmy
2000
USA
+6:18.2
271.16
72
HARMEYER Bill
1997
USA
+6:21.2
273.16
72
STREINZ Daniel
1998
USA
+6:21.2
273.16
74
NADLER Andrew
1994
USA
+6:38.7
284.78
75
MOREAU Matthew
2001
USA
+6:39.7
285.44
76
MARTIN Zander
2001
USA
+7:32.5
320.51
77
MATELICH Nick
1997
USA
+7:38.5
324.49
78
BURNHAM Chris
1992
USA
+7:42.2
326.95
79
EPPOLITO Eli
2000
USA
+7:50.4
332.40
80
WITKOWSKI Adam
2000
USA
+8:32.6
360.42
81
KETTERSON Jan
1994
USA
+9:56.3
416.01
82
GRAF Henry
2001
USA
+12:00.3
498.35
83
BLAUCH Gavin
2002
USA
+12:07.5
503.14
Did not finish
Did not start