official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
ELOFSSON Per
1977
SWE
35:43.6
0.00
2
ALSGAARD Thomas
1972
NOR
+17.1
4.78
3
HOFSTAD Tore Ruud
1979
NOR
+42.8
11.97
4
SOEDERGREN Anders
1977
SWE
+45.0
12.59
4
BAUER Lukas
1977
CZE
+45.0
12.59
6
SKJELDAL Kristen
1967
NOR
+46.5
13.01
7
PILLER COTTRER Pietro
1974
ITA
+57.2
16.01
8
BOLCHAKOV Nikolai
1977
RUS
+58.2
16.29
9
DI CENTA Giorgio
1972
ITA
+59.5
16.65
10
ZORZI Cristian
1972
ITA
+1:02.9
17.60
11
WADSWORTH Justin
1968
USA
+1:06.6
18.64
12
REPO Sami
1971
FIN
+1:07.7
18.94
13
VALBUSA Fulvio
1969
ITA
+1:09.7
19.50
14
URAIN Gerhard
1972
AUT
+1:12.9
20.40
15
BRINK Joergen
1974
SWE
+1:13.5
20.57
16
SARACCO Cristian
1976
ITA
+1:13.7
20.62
17
DI SANTO Biagio
1977
ITA
+1:15.6
21.16
17
BATORY Ivan
1975
SVK
+1:15.6
21.16
19
VITTOZ Vincent
1975
FRA
+1:17.6
21.72
20
BJERKE Espen Harald
1980
NOR
+1:24.2
23.56
21
DENISOV Vitaly
1976
RUS
+1:25.2
23.84
22
PINTER Juergen
1979
AUT
+1:25.7
23.98
23
THEODULE Valerio
1975
ITA
+1:27.1
24.37
24
ANDERSEN Remi
1973
NOR
+1:28.4
24.74
25
TICHKINE Dmitri
1980
RUS
+1:29.7
25.10
26
BJONVIKEN Tore
1975
NOR
+1:30.7
25.38
27
OHTONEN Olli
1979
FIN
+1:31.5
25.61
28
ANGERER Tobias
1977
GER
+1:31.9
25.72
29
KOUKAL Martin
1978
CZE
+1:33.6
26.19
30
REVIN Victor
1975
RUS
+1:37.5
27.29
31
FREEMAN Kris
1980
USA
+1:39.1
27.73
32
NOVIKOV Serguei
1980
RUS
+1:39.9
27.96
33
JOHNSON Andrew
1978
USA
+1:40.5
28.13
34
ROUSSELET Alexandre
1977
FRA
+1:44.1
29.13
35
BJERVIG Espen
1972
NOR
+1:46.0
29.66
36
FAUNER Silvio
1968
ITA
+2:01.2
33.92
37
SOMMERFELDT Rene
1974
GER
+2:01.6
34.03
38
GAILLARD Jean Marc
1980
FRA
+2:02.9
34.40
39
SWENSON Carl
1970
USA
+2:06.3
35.35
40
KRIANINE Serguei
1971
RUS
+2:10.6
36.55
41
KOSTNER Florian
1979
ITA
+2:14.5
37.64
42
LEYBYUK Roman
1977
UKR
+2:15.5
37.92
43
JONNIER Emmanuel
1975
FRA
+2:15.6
37.95
44
PIETILAE Sami
1975
FIN
+2:17.3
38.43
45
RIIPINEN Hannu
1971
FIN
+2:22.5
39.88
46
LALLUKKA Juha
1979
FIN
+2:26.9
41.11
47
OLSSON Johan
1980
SWE
+2:27.7
41.34
48
VILISSOV Vladimir
1976
RUS
+2:30.6
42.15
49
ROTCHEV Vassili
1980
RUS
+2:30.8
42.20
50
HETLAND Tor Arne
1974
NOR
+2:32.0
42.54
51
RATILAINEN Jouni
1977
FIN
+2:34.1
43.13
52
TOPPARI Timo
1978
FIN
+2:42.5
45.48
53
HAUTA-AHO Juha
1970
FIN
+2:45.7
46.37
54
REHEMAA Aivar
1982
EST
+2:46.4
46.57
55
KALLIOKOSKI Jari
1974
FIN
+2:46.6
46.63
56
CHAUVET Benoit
1981
FRA
+3:00.6
50.55
57
PYYKOENEN Lauri
1978
FIN
+3:02.9
51.19
58
LEMMETYINEN Tero
1975
FIN
+3:05.1
51.81
59
FREEMAN Justin
1976
USA
+3:11.5
53.60
60
EDER Johannes
1979
AUT
+3:12.2
53.79
61
PEKKALA Jukka
1976
FIN
+3:20.2
56.03
62
SIMILAE Tero
1980
FIN
+3:36.8
60.68
63
EMET Ronnie
1977
FIN
+3:41.8
62.08
64
BUNDI Gion Andrea
1976
SUI
+3:42.2
62.19
65
ILOMAEKI Jirka
1977
FIN
+3:51.9
64.90
66
KUHNO Jari
1968
FIN
+3:54.6
65.66
67
IJAES Aki
1981
FIN
+3:56.1
66.08
68
NYKAENEN Reijo
1980
FIN
+4:11.7
70.45
69
KURTTILA Keijo
1975
FIN
+4:13.0
70.81
70
ERAEVOUOMA Asso
1981
FIN
+4:48.3
80.69
71
MAANINKA Marko
1971
FIN
+4:48.5
80.75
72
KITTILAE Kusti
1981
FIN
+5:18.4
89.12