Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Soldier Hollow, UT (USA) 14.01.2001

Sprint Qualification - Ladies' SP 1 km F Qual OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 2695
Valid for FIS Points : YES
TD FIS BJöRKESTöL HERMOD EGLI CHRISTIAN NOR SUI
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Time Behind FIS Points
 1    1054778 NEUMANNOVA Katerina  1973  CZE   3:22.8     0.00
 2    1092996 TCHEPALOVA Julija  1976  RUS   3:26.3  +3.5  13.81
 3    1139071 MORODER Karin  1974  ITA   3:30.2  +7.4  29.19
 4    1058270 SKARI Bente  1972  NOR   3:30.3  +7.5  29.59
 5    1113754 HENKEL Manuela  1974  GER   3:31.1  +8.3  32.74
 6    1094063 SMIGUN Kristina  1977  EST   3:31.2  +8.4  33.14
 7    1128789 SCOTT Beckie  1974  CAN   3:32.7  +9.9  39.05
 8    1002786 PARUZZI Gabriella  1969  ITA   3:33.6  +10.8  42.60
 8    1005017 VALBUSA Sabina  1972  ITA   3:33.6  +10.8  42.60
 10    1000943 BELMONDO Stefania  1969  ITA   3:33.8  +11.0  43.39
 11    1255665 SAARINEN Aino Kaisa  1979  FIN   3:34.8  +12.0  47.34
 11    1262261 WIGERNAES Ine  1969  NOR   3:34.8  +12.0  47.34
 13    1092123 RESCHWAMM SCHULZE Anke  1972  GER   3:35.2  +12.4  48.92
 14    1220648 KUENZEL Claudia  1978  GER   3:36.0  +13.2  52.07
 15    1056621 TERELIA Irina  1966  UKR   3:36.4  +13.6  53.65
 16    1110747 SIRVIOE Riikka  1974  FIN   3:36.7  +13.9  54.83
 17    1004338 KEMPPEL Nina  1970  USA   3:37.6  +14.8  58.38
 18    1099107 VAXELAIRE-PIERREL Annick  1974  FRA   3:37.7  +14.9  58.78
 19    1191354 ROCHAT Laurence  1979  SUI   3:38.4  +15.6  61.54
 20    1137228 GOTO Kanoko  1975  JPN   3:39.3  +16.5  65.09
 20    1143630 BENOIT Tessa  1977  USA   3:39.3  +16.5  65.09
 22    1128983 FORTIER Jaime  1976  CAN   3:40.2  +17.4  68.64
 23    1005502 PALUSELLI Cristina  1973  ITA   3:40.8  +18.0  71.01
 24    1365857 RANDALL Kikkan  1982  USA   3:41.1  +18.3  72.19
 25    1009673 ALBRECHT LORETAN Brigitte  1970  SUI   3:42.0  +19.2  75.74
 26    1218611 VAELIMAA Kirsi  1978  FIN   3:42.3  +19.5  76.92
 27    1099204 PHILIPPOT Karine  1974  FRA   3:43.2  +20.4  80.47
 28    1128886 RENNER Sara  1976  CAN   3:43.3  +20.5  80.87
 29    1129177 THERIAULT Milaine  1973  CAN   3:43.4  +20.6  81.26
 29    1093190 KJERSTADMO Eva  1974  NOR   3:43.4  +20.6  81.26
 31    1130923 HANUSOVA Katerina  1977  CZE   3:43.9  +21.1  83.23
 32    1155658 WAGNER Wendy Kay  1973  USA   3:45.0  +22.2  87.57
 33    3535006 BAUGHMAN Brooke  1972  USA   3:45.3  +22.5  88.76
 34    1316193 JAKIMCHUK Vita  1980  UKR   3:46.0  +23.2  91.52
 35    1174670 RAJDLOVA Kamila  1978  CZE   3:46.4  +23.6  93.10
 36    1090183 PETERSON Aelin  1974  USA   3:46.5  +23.7  93.49
 37    1196107 JONES Barbara  1977  USA   3:46.7  +23.9  94.28
 38    1085139 GAYASOVA Elena  1969  UKR   3:46.9  +24.1  95.07
 39    1285929 STORTI Aurelie  1980  FRA   3:47.6  +24.8  97.83
 40    1334526 ORAM Melissa  1980  USA   3:47.8  +25.0  98.62
 41    1324923 WHITTEN Tara  1980  CAN   3:48.2  +25.4  100.20
 42    1196010 JODER Kristina  1978  USA   3:49.8  +27.0  106.51
 43    1266529 CAMENISCH Karin  1980  SUI   3:50.0  +27.2  107.30
 44    1205419 FORTIER Amanda  1978  CAN   3:50.4  +27.6  108.88
 45    1104830 BUKVAJOVA Jaroslava  1975  SVK   3:51.0  +28.2  111.24
 46    1143824 SMITH Jessica  1978  USA   3:51.5  +28.7  113.22
 47    1337630 KONRAD Sarah  1967  USA   3:51.8  +29.0  114.40
 48    1196301 CASE Christa  1978  USA   3:52.4  +29.6  116.77
 49    1123260 WALL Jeannie  1967  USA   3:53.1  +30.3  119.53
 50    1333459 BETCHERMAN Tasha  1974  CAN   3:53.4  +30.6  120.71
 51    3535015 TRYGSTAD-SAARI Kristina  1984  USA   3:57.5  +34.7  136.88
 52    1219581 GUILLEMIN Stephanie  1977  FRA   3:57.9  +35.1  138.46
 53    1281661 WOODBURY Coreen  1977  USA   4:01.6  +38.8  153.06