Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Nagano (JPN) 12.02.1998

Olympic Winter Games - Men's 10km C OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 31095
Valid for FIS Points : NO
TD FIS
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Time Behind
 1    1006181 DAEHLIE Bjoern  1967  NOR   27:24.5   
 2    1006278 GANDLER Markus  1966  AUT   27:32.5  +8.0
 3    1011225 MYLLYLAE Mika  1969  FIN   27:40.1  +15.6
 4    1006569 SMIRNOV Vladimir  1964  KAZ   27:45.1  +20.6
 5    1059628 ALSGAARD Thomas  1972  NOR   27:48.1  +23.6
 6    1098137 MAE Jaak  1972  EST   27:56.0  +31.5
 7    1010449 JEVNE Erling  1966  NOR   27:58.7  +34.2
 8    1088534 VEERPALU Andrus  1971  EST   28:00.7  +36.2
 9    1022380 SIVERTSEN Sture  1966  NOR   28:10.6  +46.1
 10    1008703 FAUNER Silvio  1968  ITA   28:15.5  +51.0
 11    1033923 VALBUSA Fulvio  1969  ITA   28:17.0  +52.5
 12    1011128 STADLOBER Alois  1962  AUT   28:21.2  +56.7
 13    1029170 KIRVESNIEMI Harri  1958  FIN   28:22.5  +58.0
 14    1046436 URAIN Gerhard  1972  AUT   28:25.2  +1:00.7
 15    1011516 ISOMETSAE Jari  1968  FIN   28:36.7  +1:12.2
 16    1051092 SCHLUETTER Andreas  1972  GER   28:48.0  +1:23.5
 17    1069910 KOCH Beat  1972  SUI   28:49.6  +1:25.1
 18    1038773 REPO Sami  1971  FIN   28:51.3  +1:26.8
 19    1051480 IMAI Hiroyuki  1970  JPN   28:51.5  +1:27.0
 20    1010740 REMY Patrick  1965  FRA   28:55.2  +1:30.7
 20    1025484 HASLER Markus  1971  LIE   28:55.2  +1:30.7
 22    1169917 TSHEPIKOV Sergei    RUS   28:55.9  +1:31.4
 23    1045757 WALCHER Achim  1967  AUT   28:58.6  +1:34.1
 24    1100077 VITTOZ Vincent  1975  FRA   29:03.5  +1:39.0
 25    1007830 JONSSON Niklas  1969  SWE   29:04.9  +1:40.4
 26    1013262 ALBARELLO Marco  1960  ITA   29:10.1  +1:45.6
 27    1048473 MUEHLEGG Johann  1970  GER   29:12.3  +1:47.8
 28    1008994 MAJ Fabio  1970  ITA   29:13.8  +1:49.3
 29    1052159 KOZU Masaaki  1974  JPN   29:23.1  +1:58.6
 30    1120932 PANAVAS Ricardas  1972  LTU   29:24.1  +1:59.6
 31    1008218 PROKOUROROV Alexei  1964  RUS   29:27.3  +2:02.8
 32    1175349 MICHL Petr  1970  CZE   29:28.5  +2:04.0
 33    1035087 GUTIERREZ Juan J.  1969  ESP   29:29.0  +2:04.5
 34    1051189 EBISAWA Katsuhito  1972  JPN   29:30.0  +2:05.5
 35    1175058 KOUKAL Martin  1978  CZE   29:41.8  +2:17.3
 36    1051383 HORIGOME Mitsuo  1974  JPN   29:44.8  +2:20.3
 37    1169820 OLLE Raul  1968  EST   29:52.3  +2:27.8
 38    1101047 SOMMERFELDT Rene  1974  GER   29:52.5  +2:28.0
 39    1086982 SANNIKOV Alexander  1971  BLR   29:54.7  +2:30.2
 40    1006860 BEHLE Jochen  1960  GER   29:55.9  +2:31.4
 41    1016754 BAUER John  1969  USA   29:58.4  +2:33.9
 42    1154397 KRIANINE Serguei  1971  RUS   30:03.2  +2:38.7
 43    1117537 WEAVER Patrick  1969  USA   30:04.4  +2:39.9
 44    1182624 ZYBAILO Vladislavas  1975  LTU   30:09.9  +2:45.4
 45    1217350 BAUER Lukas  1977  CZE   30:11.1  +2:46.6
 46    1018597 BINZER Michael  1969  DEN   30:14.2  +2:49.7
 47    1013553 WADSWORTH Justin  1968  USA   30:26.3  +3:01.8
 48    1061083 MCKEEVER Robin  1973  CAN   30:32.2  +3:07.7
 49    1012292 WIGGER Jeremias  1965  SUI   30:33.4  +3:08.9
 50    1123939 RIABININE Pavel  1971  KAZ   30:37.0  +3:12.5
 51    1060986 BLANCHARD Chris  1971  CAN   30:37.1  +3:12.6
 52    1007927 BUCHTA Lubos  1967  CZE   30:38.4  +3:13.9
 53    1071074 PARK Byung Chul  1972  KOR   30:42.1  +3:17.6
 54    1035378 RIBO Jordi  1967  ESP   30:45.0  +3:20.5
 55    1142272 POPOVICH Nikolay  1971  UKR   30:51.2  +3:26.7
 56    1006957 FORSBERG Henrik  1967  SWE   30:55.7  +3:31.2
 57    1103278 KUNZ Stephan  1972  LIE   30:56.8  +3:32.3
 58    1055942 KASSIN Elmo  1969  EST   30:57.8  +3:33.3
 59    1042750 SANCHEZ Philippe  1969  FRA   31:03.5  +3:39.0
 60    1106091 BATORY Ivan  1975  SVK   31:07.6  +3:43.1
 60    1194264 NIKON Gennadiy  1975  UKR   31:07.6  +3:43.1
 62    1089213 LEGOTINE Vladimir  1970  RUS   31:10.3  +3:45.8
 63    1028588 ASCHWANDEN Wilhelm  1969  SUI   31:10.5  +3:46.0
 64    1064672 JEZIK Stanislav  1972  SVK   31:11.2  +3:46.7
 65    1117149 HERMANIS Janis  1970  LAT   31:12.1  +3:47.6
 66    1047891 EVANS Anthony  1969  AUS   31:12.7  +3:48.2
 67    1106867 BAJCICAK Martin  1976  SVK   31:29.0  +4:04.5
 68    1123648 NEVZOROV Andrei  1966  KAZ   31:30.4  +4:05.9
 69    1088146 ANTAL Zsolt  1972  ROU   31:41.0  +4:16.5
 70    1157598 TREGOBOV Alexij  1971  BLR   31:43.9  +4:19.4
 71    1061180 VISSER Guido  1970  CAN   31:50.8  +4:26.3
 72    1084945 ARTYUKHOV Mikhailo  1971  UKR   31:52.8  +4:28.3
 73    1174088 SEMENIAKO Nikolai  1976  BLR   31:54.5  +4:30.0
 74    1071171 AHN Jin Soo  1973  KOR   31:55.5  +4:31.0
 75    1015493 BILODEAU Yves  1962  CAN   31:56.9  +4:32.4
 76    1093869 KREZOLOK Janusz  1974  POL   32:02.8  +4:38.3
 77    1260515 GERMANIS Juris  1977  LAT   32:05.8  +4:41.3
 78    1088631 NASH Marcus  1971  USA   32:11.9  +4:47.4
 79    1226759 PARK Byung Joo  1979  KOR   32:46.1  +5:21.6
 80    1181460 LILITCHENKO Vitaly  1976  KAZ   32:54.5  +5:30.0
 81    1208717 WU Jintao  1975  CHN   32:57.7  +5:33.2
 82    1125103 GIJON Alvaro  1976  ESP   33:02.7  +5:38.2
 83    1117246 RAIMO Roberts  1968  LAT   33:09.9  +5:45.4
 84    1025969 BATINKOV Slavtscho  1969  BUL   33:23.2  +5:58.7
 85    1105897 HUDAC Ivan  1971  SVK   33:41.9  +6:17.4
 86    1116470 FAFALIS Lefteris  1976  GRE   34:13.7  +6:49.2
 87    1233452 RUIZ Diego  1977  ESP   34:17.3  +6:52.8
 88    1048085 GRAY Paul  1969  AUS   34:45.1  +7:20.6
 89    1274386 LATROMPETTE Balzas  1977  HUN   35:30.9  +8:06.4
 90    1209299 OCHIRSUKH Dagvadorj  1977  MGL   39:38.6  +12:14.1
 91    1168268 DINESKI Gokio  1972  MKD   39:39.3  +12:14.8
 92    1287384 BOIT Philip  1971  KEN   47:25.5  +20:01.0