Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Trondheim (NOR) 24.02.1997

World Ski Championships - Men's 10km C OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 30848
Valid for FIS Points : NO
TD FIS
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Time Behind
 1    1006181 DAEHLIE Bjoern  1967  NOR   23:41.8   
 2    1008218 PROKOUROROV Alexei  1964  RUS   24:09.7  +27.9
 3    1011225 MYLLYLAE Mika  1969  FIN   24:14.2  +32.4
 4    1006569 SMIRNOV Vladimir  1964  KAZ   24:18.8  +37.0
 5    1022380 SIVERTSEN Sture  1966  NOR   24:29.9  +48.1
 6    1033923 VALBUSA Fulvio  1969  ITA   24:37.5  +55.7
 7    1010449 JEVNE Erling  1966  NOR   24:42.8  +1:01.0
 8    1029170 KIRVESNIEMI Harri  1958  FIN   24:43.9  +1:02.1
 9    1011128 STADLOBER Alois  1962  AUT   24:44.6  +1:02.8
 10    1006957 FORSBERG Henrik  1967  SWE   24:45.7  +1:03.9
 11    1008703 FAUNER Silvio  1968  ITA   24:46.6  +1:04.8
 11    1059628 ALSGAARD Thomas  1972  NOR   24:46.6  +1:04.8
 13    1106091 BATORY Ivan  1975  SVK   24:48.1  +1:06.3
 14    1011516 ISOMETSAE Jari  1968  FIN   24:49.5  +1:07.7
 15    1008606 BERGSTROEM Anders  1968  SWE   24:50.3  +1:08.5
 16    1169917 TSHEPIKOV Sergei    RUS   24:58.3  +1:16.5
 17    1067291 DI CENTA Giorgio  1972  ITA   25:01.9  +1:20.1
 18    1026745 BELLMANN Uwe  1962  GER   25:05.6  +1:23.8
 19    1006860 BEHLE Jochen  1960  GER   25:06.4  +1:24.6
 19    1038773 REPO Sami  1971  FIN   25:06.4  +1:24.6
 21    1066224 FREDRIKSSON Mathias  1973  SWE   25:14.9  +1:33.1
 22    1051189 EBISAWA Katsuhito  1972  JPN   25:19.5  +1:37.7
 23    1123939 RIABININE Pavel  1971  KAZ   25:22.2  +1:40.4
 24    1048473 MUEHLEGG Johann  1970  GER   25:27.3  +1:45.5
 25    1013262 ALBARELLO Marco  1960  ITA   25:29.2  +1:47.4
 26    1103278 KUNZ Stephan  1972  LIE   25:30.4  +1:48.6
 27    1007927 BUCHTA Lubos  1967  CZE   25:33.0  +1:51.2
 28    1100077 VITTOZ Vincent  1975  FRA   25:37.8  +1:56.0
 29    1025484 HASLER Markus  1971  LIE   25:45.3  +2:03.5
 30    1007830 JONSSON Niklas  1969  SWE   25:47.7  +2:05.9
 31    1129274 GOUTNIKOV Grigorij  1974  RUS   25:48.2  +2:06.4
 32    1088534 VEERPALU Andrus  1971  EST   25:49.5  +2:07.7
 33    1123648 NEVZOROV Andrei  1966  KAZ   25:52.2  +2:10.4
 34    1098137 MAE Jaak  1972  EST   25:55.3  +2:13.5
 35    1045757 WALCHER Achim  1967  AUT   25:58.3  +2:16.5
 36    1047891 EVANS Anthony  1969  AUS   26:01.8  +2:20.0
 37    1101047 SOMMERFELDT Rene  1974  GER   26:02.1  +2:20.3
 38    1006278 GANDLER Markus  1966  AUT   26:05.1  +2:23.3
 39    1052159 KOZU Masaaki  1974  JPN   26:05.3  +2:23.5
 40    1049831 FARLEY Donald  1970  CAN   26:07.2  +2:25.4
 41    1013553 WADSWORTH Justin  1968  USA   26:09.4  +2:27.6
 42    1035378 RIBO Jordi  1967  ESP   26:10.1  +2:28.3
 43    1125588 DOLIDOWITSCH Sergei  1973  BLR   26:10.8  +2:29.0
 43    1103569 VERDENIUS Jan Jacob  1973  NOR   26:10.8  +2:29.0
 45    1093869 KREZOLOK Janusz  1974  POL   26:11.4  +2:29.6
 46    1060986 BLANCHARD Chris  1971  CAN   26:13.2  +2:31.4
 47    1217350 BAUER Lukas  1977  CZE   26:14.0  +2:32.2
 48    1124036 BRATOSHOV Konstantin  1975  KAZ   26:14.2  +2:32.4
 49    1240339 IVANOV Mikhail  1977  RUS   26:15.2  +2:33.4
 50    1055942 KASSIN Elmo  1969  EST   26:18.8  +2:37.0
 51    1051480 IMAI Hiroyuki  1970  JPN   26:20.7  +2:38.9
 52    1117537 WEAVER Patrick  1969  USA   26:22.0  +2:40.2
 53    1194458 USHKALENKO Aleksandr  1964  UKR   26:23.5  +2:41.7
 53    1064672 JEZIK Stanislav  1972  SVK   26:23.5  +2:41.7
 55    1054487 HAAS Isidor  1971  SUI   26:25.3  +2:43.5
 56    1088146 ANTAL Zsolt  1972  ROU   26:28.0  +2:46.2
 57    1106867 BAJCICAK Martin  1976  SVK   26:29.7  +2:47.9
 58    1194652 ZAROVNYI Olexander  1975  UKR   26:31.5  +2:49.7
 59    1097749 KUCERA Josef  1971  CZE   26:32.2  +2:50.4
 60    1106188 PARICKA Andrej  1975  SVK   26:33.4  +2:51.6
 61    1057688 WANCZYK Krzysztof  1971  POL   26:33.6  +2:51.8
 62    1022962 BALLAND Herve  1964  FRA   26:34.6  +2:52.8
 63    1120932 PANAVAS Ricardas  1972  LTU   26:36.9  +2:55.1
 64    1169820 OLLE Raul  1968  EST   26:37.8  +2:56.0
 65    1061083 MCKEEVER Robin  1973  CAN   26:37.9  +2:56.1
 66    1181460 LILITCHENKO Vitaly  1976  KAZ   26:39.3  +2:57.5
 67    1088631 NASH Marcus  1971  USA   26:39.6  +2:57.8
 68    1035087 GUTIERREZ Juan J.  1969  ESP   26:41.1  +2:59.3
 69    1016754 BAUER John  1969  USA   26:41.3  +2:59.5
 70    1061180 VISSER Guido  1970  CAN   26:49.4  +3:07.6
 71    1142369 ZABOLOTNIY Pavel  1973  UKR   26:54.4  +3:12.6
 72    1090474 JAKOBSSON Daniel  1973  ISL   26:55.5  +3:13.7
 73    1157598 TREGOBOV Alexij  1971  BLR   26:57.1  +3:15.3
 74    1051383 HORIGOME Mitsuo  1974  JPN   27:00.1  +3:18.3
 75    1084945 ARTYUKHOV Mikhailo  1971  UKR   27:00.2  +3:18.4
 76    1057494 LABAJ Ryzard  1973  POL   27:01.4  +3:19.6
 77    1187086 MARIC Janez  1975  SLO   27:03.9  +3:22.1
 78    1071074 PARK Byung Chul  1972  KOR   27:04.4  +3:22.6
 79    1175058 KOUKAL Martin  1978  CZE   27:05.2  +3:23.4
 80    1212306 ROSZKOWSKI Marcin  1976  POL   27:09.0  +3:27.2
 81    1028588 ASCHWANDEN Wilhelm  1969  SUI   27:12.1  +3:30.3
 82    1065933 MARSLAND Finn  1970  AUS   27:13.1  +3:31.3
 83    1174088 SEMENIAKO Nikolai  1976  BLR   27:13.3  +3:31.5
 84    1048085 GRAY Paul  1969  AUS   27:21.8  +3:40.0
 85    1121126 RACKI Antonio  1973  CRO   27:22.4  +3:40.6
 86    1182624 ZYBAILO Vladislavas  1975  LTU   27:27.5  +3:45.7
 87    1187280 PETKOVSEK Joze  1976  SLO   27:32.0  +3:50.2
 88    1120835 KNUDSEN Jes  1972  DEN   27:37.0  +3:55.2
 89    1064381 SKIFTE Henrik  1969  DEN   27:37.6  +3:55.8
 90    1060016 ZUNZUNEGUI Haritz  1975  ESP   27:46.2  +4:04.4
 91    1044981 PLAKSUNOV Viatscheslav  1968  BLR   27:46.9  +4:05.1
 92    1117149 HERMANIS Janis  1970  LAT   27:48.7  +4:06.9
 93    1071171 AHN Jin Soo  1973  KOR   28:17.3  +4:35.5
 94    1116470 FAFALIS Lefteris  1976  GRE   28:23.6  +4:41.8
 95    1049443 PARMENTIER Pascal  1967  BEL   28:29.6  +4:47.8
 96    1215410 DERRICK Ben  1973  AUS   28:55.3  +5:13.5
 97    1071947 SIN Doo Sun  1976  KOR   28:57.0  +5:15.2
 98    1064284 EIGAARD Janus  1971  DEN   30:02.1  +6:20.3
 99    1090377 KALOFYRIS Nikos  1970  GRE   30:06.6  +6:24.8
 100    1173797 LANGER Thorsten  1971  BEL   30:31.6  +6:49.8
 101    1183012 ROLFE Christopher  1968  NZL   31:41.5  +7:59.7
 102    1222006 TUPITZYN Vladimir  1968  ISR   32:03.4  +8:21.6
 103    1166134 MOYSEY Peter  1963  NZL   32:12.0  +8:30.2