Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Sapporo (JPN) 24.02.2007

World Ski Championships - Men's 30 km M Pursuit OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 2498
Valid for FIS Points : YES



TD FIS AALBERG JOHN PONIKVAR UROS USA SLO
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Time Behind FIS Points
 1  4  1221327 TEICHMANN Axel  1979  GER   1:11:35.8     0.00
 2  1  1178162 ANGERER Tobias  1977  GER   1:11:36.3  +0.5  0.16
 3  19  1139459 PILLER COTTRER Pietro  1974  ITA   1:11:36.7  +0.9  0.29
 4  10  1221036 FILBRICH Jens  1979  GER   1:11:39.0  +3.2  1.04
 5  21  3420239 NORTHUG Petter jr.  1986  NOR   1:11:44.0  +8.2  2.67
 6  3  3480016 LEGKOV Alexander  1983  RUS   1:11:45.3  +9.5  3.10
 7  17  1217350 BAUER Lukas  1977  CZE   1:11:51.3  +15.5  5.05
 8  6  1248293 SOEDERGREN Anders  1977  SWE   1:11:51.6  +15.8  5.15
 9  12  1362656 LIVERS Toni  1983  SUI   1:11:51.7  +15.9  5.18
 10  2  1100077 VITTOZ Vincent  1975  FRA   1:11:52.4  +16.6  5.41
 11  23  1067291 DI CENTA Giorgio  1972  ITA   1:11:53.1  +17.3  5.64
 12  5  3420036 ROENNING Eldar  1982  NOR   1:11:54.1  +18.3  5.96
 13  11  1101047 SOMMERFELDT Rene  1974  GER   1:11:54.5  +18.7  6.09
 14  8  1066224 FREDRIKSSON Mathias  1973  SWE   1:11:55.6  +19.8  6.45
 15  22  1175155 MAGAL Jiri  1977  CZE   1:11:59.3  +23.5  7.66
 16  16  1344711 JAUHOJAERVI Sami  1981  FIN   1:12:01.8  +26.0  8.47
 17  9  1150517 ESTIL Frode  1972  NOR   1:12:04.3  +28.5  9.29
 18  24  1106867 BAJCICAK Martin  1976  SVK   1:12:28.1  +52.3  17.04
 19  44  1285347 FREEMAN Kris  1980  USA   1:12:43.8  +1:08.0  22.16
 20  30  1283892 OLSSON Johan  1980  SWE   1:13:03.6  +1:27.8  28.61
 21  29  3290016 CLARA Roland  1982  ITA   1:13:06.5  +1:30.7  29.56
 22  50  3670006 CHEREPANOV Sergey  1986  KAZ   1:13:36.8  +2:01.0  39.43
 23  38  1320849 GOLOVKO Andrey  1980  KAZ   1:13:47.0  +2:11.2  42.76
 24  31  3180054 NOUSIAINEN Ville  1983  FIN   1:13:48.2  +2:12.4  43.15
 25  41  1324729 GREY George  1979  CAN   1:13:53.7  +2:17.9  44.94
 26  28  1223849 CHECCHI Valerio  1980  ITA   1:13:57.4  +2:21.6  46.15
 27  34  1141690 BUNDI Gion Andrea  1976  SUI   1:13:57.5  +2:21.7  46.18
 28  32  1292331 SIMILAE Tero  1980  FIN   1:13:59.1  +2:23.3  46.70
 29  49  3390002 KOKK Kaspar  1982  EST   1:14:01.5  +2:25.7  47.48
 30  39  1362947 PERL Curdin  1984  SUI   1:14:28.7  +2:52.9  56.35
 31  20  3480314 CHERNOUSOV Ilia  1986  RUS   1:14:53.7  +3:17.9  64.50
 32  55  3670007 POLTARANIN Alexey  1987  KAZ   1:14:53.7  +3:17.9  64.50
 33  40  1319200 LARSSON Mats  1980  SWE   1:15:04.2  +3:28.4  67.92
 34  25  3670002 ODNODVORTSEV Maxim  1980  KAZ   1:15:12.8  +3:37.0  70.72
 35  15  1345875 GAILLARD Jean Marc  1980  FRA   1:15:13.3  +3:37.5  70.88
 36  57  1302128 YAMAGISHI Osamu  1979  JPN   1:15:18.7  +3:42.9  72.64
 37  54  1282243 ROYCROFT Dan  1978  CAN   1:15:52.8  +4:17.0  83.76
 38  63  3690003 GUMENYAK Mikhail  1980  UKR   1:16:07.4  +4:31.6  88.51
 39  69  1282146 MCKEEVER Brian  1979  CAN   1:16:08.7  +4:32.9  88.94
 40  66  3690000 PUTSKO Olexandr  1981  UKR   1:16:23.3  +4:47.5  93.70
 41  45  1178841 KOMAMURA Shunsuke  1979  JPN   1:16:29.6  +4:53.8  95.75
 42  43  1323468 REHEMAA Aivar  1982  EST   1:16:33.4  +4:57.6  96.99
 43  51  1052159 KOZU Masaaki  1974  JPN   1:16:38.3  +5:02.5  98.58
 44  26  1285153 ROUSSELET Alexandre  1977  FRA   1:16:46.3  +5:10.5  101.19
 45  42  1233452 RUIZ Diego  1977  ESP   1:16:59.7  +5:23.9  105.56
 46  46  1051189 EBISAWA Katsuhito  1972  JPN   1:17:06.1  +5:30.3  107.64
 47  58  1271864 SOUTHAM James  1978  USA   1:17:13.5  +5:37.7  110.06
 48  65  3120002 WAN Xia  1981  CHN   1:17:38.9  +6:03.1  118.33
 49  62  1196883 FLORA Lars  1978  USA   1:17:46.9  +6:11.1  120.94
 50  52  1285444 JOHNSON Andrew  1978  USA   1:17:47.9  +6:12.1  121.27
 51  59  3100033 NIGHBOR David  1984  CAN   1:18:31.3  +6:55.5  135.41
 52  67  1088146 ANTAL Zsolt  1972  ROU   1:19:02.2  +7:26.4  145.48
 53  64  3040011 SIM Ben  1985  AUS   1:19:38.1  +8:02.3  157.18
 54  70  3520004 OGLAGO Sebahattin  1984  TUR   1:19:40.4  +8:04.6  157.93
 55  71  3090024 TZINZOV Veselin  1986  BUL   1:20:07.4  +8:31.6  166.73
 56  56  1340734 GELIANG Li  1981  CHN   1:20:18.9  +8:43.1  170.48
 57  61  3660023 IVANOV Aleksey  1980  BLR   1:20:59.1  +9:23.3  183.58
 58  72  3120015 BIAN Wenyou  1985  CHN   1:21:41.8  +10:06.0  197.50
Did not finish
   7  1177580 JONNIER Emmanuel  1975  FRA       
   14  1175058 KOUKAL Martin  1978  CZE       
   18  1106091 BATORY Ivan  1975  SVK       
   27  3420199 OESTENSEN Simen  1984  NOR       
   33  3660013 LASUTKIN Alexander  1983  BLR       
   35  1025484 HASLER Markus  1971  LIE       
   36  1277393 LEYBYUK Roman  1977  UKR       
   37  1286608 PERRILLAT Christophe  1979  FRA       
   47  1311925 VILARRUBLA Vicente  1981  ESP       
   48  3150069 JAKS Martin  1986  CZE       
   53  1358582 BRODAR Nejc  1982  SLO       
   60  1219193 PYYKOENEN Lauri  1978  FIN       
   73  3520010 KIZILARSLAN Muhammet  1986  TUR       
   74  3120031 SUN Qinghai  1988  CHN       
   75  3550005 SPALVINS Intars  1980  LAT       
   76  1291070 THOR OLSEN Jonas  1978  DEN       
   77  3550007 SUKARUKS Janis  1983  LAT       
   78  3550011 KALNUPS Aigars  1986  LAT       
   79  3740008 SAHRADYAN Karapet  1986  ARM       
   80  3740019 SOGHOYAN Mayis  1985  ARM       
   81  1295241 HOLLO Matyas  1977  HUN       
   82  1375557 EASON Alan  1970  GBR       
   83  3270001 MORRISH Rory  1968  IRL       
   84  3590000 SILVA Danny  1973  POR       
   85  1287384 BOIT Philip  1971  KEN       
   86  3080002 FREITAS Helio  1969  BRA       
   87  3240004 CSEKE Csaba  1974  HUN       
   88  3660029 KARNEYENKA Leanid  1987  BLR       
Did not start
   68  3020000 SOULIE Francois Jacques  1978  AND       
Disqualified doping offence
   13  3480081 SHIRIAEV Sergej  1983  RUS       
   89  1272737 EDER Johannes  1979  AUT