Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Sapporo (JPN) 02.03.2007

World Ski Championships - Men's Rel 4x10 km M OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 2503
Valid for FIS Points : NO



TD FIS AALBERG JOHN PONIKVAR UROS USA SLO
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Name Year Nation Time Behind
 1 NORWAY   NOR 1:30:49.2   
    HJELMESET Odd-Bjoern  1971    24:49.0
    ROENNING Eldar  1982    25:39.7
    BERGER Lars  1979    20:05.4
    NORTHUG Petter jr.  1986    20:15.1
 2 RUSSIA   RUS 1:30:52.4  +3.2
    DEMENTIEV Eugeniy  1983    20:18.5
    PANKRATOV Nikolay  1982    25:40.6
    ROTCHEV Vassili  1980    24:50.3
    LEGKOV Alexander  1983    20:03.0
 3 SWEDEN   SWE 1:30:52.7  +3.5
    FREDRIKSSON Mathias  1973    24:45.5
    LARSSON Martin  1979    25:43.2
    SOEDERGREN Anders  1977    20:17.8
    HELLNER Marcus  1985    20:06.2
 4 GERMANY I   GER 1:31:39.7  +50.5
    ANGERER Tobias  1977    20:21.0
    FILBRICH Jens  1979    25:40.4
    GOERING Franz  1984    25:10.7
    TEICHMANN Axel  1979    20:27.6
 5 FRANCE   FRA 1:32:15.0  +1:25.8
    GAILLARD Jean Marc  1980    25:39.4
    JONNIER Emmanuel  1975    20:18.2
    ROUSSELET Alexandre  1977    21:03.5
    VITTOZ Vincent  1975    25:13.9
 6 FINLAND   FIN 1:32:55.5  +2:06.3
    JAUHOJAERVI Sami  1981    25:16.8
    KATTILAKOSKI Teemu  1977    20:52.3
    LALLUKKA Juha  1979    21:10.7
    NOUSIAINEN Ville  1983    25:35.7
 7 KAZAKHSTAN   KAZ 1:32:56.4  +2:07.2
    CHEBOTKO Nikolay  1982    20:58.9
    GOLOVKO Andrey  1980    25:40.1
    ODNODVORTSEV Maxim  1980    20:42.0
    POLTARANIN Alexey  1987    25:35.4
 8 CZECH REPUBLIC   CZE 1:32:56.8  +2:07.6
    BAUER Lukas  1977    25:28.2
    KOUKAL Martin  1978    25:46.9
    MAGAL Jiri  1977    20:48.0
    SPERL Milan  1980    20:53.7
 9 ITALY   ITA 1:34:09.3  +3:20.1
    DI CENTA Giorgio  1972    26:11.3
    PILLER COTTRER Pietro  1974    20:17.2
    ZORZI Cristian  1972    21:06.1
    CLARA Roland  1982    26:34.7
 10 SWITZERLAND   SUI 1:34:09.6  +3:20.4
    BUNDI Gion Andrea  1976    21:17.1
    BURGERMEISTER Reto  1975    25:41.5
    LIVERS Toni  1983    25:54.9
    PERL Curdin  1984    21:16.1
 11 CANADA   CAN 1:35:12.0  +4:22.8
    GOLDSACK Drew  1981    21:20.4
    GREY George  1979    26:39.4
    KERSHAW Devon  1982    25:41.7
    ROYCROFT Dan  1978    21:30.5
 12 ESTONIA   EST 1:35:30.8  +4:41.6
    KOKK Kaspar  1982    21:10.8
    KUMMEL Peeter  1982    26:34.2
    MAE Jaak  1972    26:05.8
    REHEMAA Aivar  1982    21:40.0
 13 BELARUS   BLR 1:35:51.1  +5:01.9
    DOLIDOVICH Sergei  1973    20:55.7
    LASUTKIN Alexander  1983    26:13.3
    IVANOU Aliaksei  1980    26:56.6
    KARNEYENKA Leanid  1987    21:45.5
 14 JAPAN   JPN 1:36:39.6  +5:50.4
    EBISAWA Katsuhito  1972    25:43.0
    KOMAMURA Shunsuke  1979    26:12.3
    KOZU Masaaki  1974    22:32.6
    YAMAGISHI Osamu  1979    22:11.7
 15 UKRAINE I   UKR 1:37:14.3  +6:25.1
    LEYBYUK Roman  1977    25:53.7
    PUTSKO Olexandr  1981    21:31.3
    GUMENYAK Mikhail  1980    21:49.9
    SHTUN Vitaliy  1986    27:59.4
Lapped
  CHINA   CHN  
         
Disqualified
  AUSTRIA   AUT