Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Liberec (CZE) 26.02.2009

World Ski Championships - Ladies' Rel 4x5 km M OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 2252
Valid for FIS Points : NO



TD FIS MAPELLI MARCO RöSTE ERIK ITA NOR
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Name Year Nation Time Behind
 1 FINLAND   FIN 54:24.3   
    MURANEN Pirjo  1981    14:11.2
    KUITUNEN Virpi  1976    13:57.2
    ROPONEN Riitta-Liisa  1978    13:41.2
    SAARINEN Aino Kaisa  1979    12:34.7
 2 GERMANY   GER 54:37.3  +13.0
    ZELLER Katrin  1979    14:34.7
    SACHENBACHER STEHLE Evi  1980    14:44.9
    GOESSNER Miriam  1990    12:37.9
    NYSTAD Claudia  1978    12:39.8
 3 SWEDEN   SWE 54:37.7  +13.4
    ANDERSSON Lina  1981    14:33.0
    JOHANSSON NORGREN Britta  1983    14:38.6
    HAAG Anna  1986    13:09.3
    KALLA Charlotte  1987    12:16.8
 4 NORWAY   NOR 54:40.4  +16.1
    BJOERGEN Marit  1980    14:19.9
    JOHAUG Therese  1988    14:20.3
    STEIRA Kristin Stoermer  1981    13:01.2
    KRISTOFFERSEN Marthe  1989    12:59.0
 5 ITALY   ITA 55:16.8  +52.5
    CONFORTOLA WYATT Antonella  1975    15:13.0
    LONGA Marianna  1979    14:07.7
    VALBUSA Sabina  1972    13:19.7
    FOLLIS Arianna  1977    12:36.4
 6 POLAND   POL 55:36.4  +1:12.1
    KOWALCZYK Justyna  1983    14:06.9
    MAREK Kornelia  1985    15:07.6
    JASKOWIEC Sylwia  1986    12:42.2
    MACIUSZEK Paulina  1985    13:39.7
 7 JAPAN   JPN 55:40.4  +1:16.1
    NATSUMI Madoka  1978    14:43.5
    ISHIDA Masako  1980    14:07.1
    KASHIWABARA Michito  1991    13:28.9
    FUKUDA Nobuko  1980    13:20.9
 8 FRANCE   FRA 56:04.4  +1:40.1
    BOURGEOIS PIN Elodie  1982    15:14.8
    LAURENT PHILIPPOT Karine  1974    14:31.4
    HUGUE Coraline  1984    13:08.1
    BOURGEOIS Celia  1983    13:10.1
 9 BELARUS   BLR 56:49.1  +2:24.8
    VASILJONOK Olga  1980    15:15.4
    SANNIKOVA Alena  1980    14:33.9
    RUDAKOVA Ekaterina  1984    13:38.7
    LOPATINA Viktoria  1981    13:21.1
 10 KAZAKHSTAN   KAZ 56:55.7  +2:31.4
    ROSHINA Tatjana  1987    15:57.3
    KOLOMINA Elena  1981    14:47.5
    MALAHOVA-SHISHKINA Svetlana  1977    13:12.4
    JATSKAJA Oxana  1978    12:58.5
 11 UKRAINE   UKR 57:19.1  +2:54.8
    JAKIMCHUK Vita  1980    15:33.0
    NESTERENKO Lada  1976    15:36.3
    ANTSYBOR Maryna  1987    13:26.7
    SHEVCHENKO Valentina  1975    12:43.1
 12 CZECH REPUBLIC   CZE 57:33.4  +3:09.1
    SKALNIKOVA Eva  1985    16:16.7
    RAJDLOVA Kamila  1978    14:30.9
    JANECKOVA Ivana  1984    13:26.3
    ERBENOVA Helena  1979    13:19.5
 13 UNITED STATES OF AMERICA   USA 57:40.7  +3:16.4
    RANDALL Kikkan  1982    14:34.1
    ARRITOLA Morgan  1986    15:11.3
    STEPHEN Elizabeth  1987    13:25.2
    COMPTON Caitlin  1980    14:30.1
 14 ESTONIA   EST 58:10.0  +3:45.7
    UDRAS Kaija  1986    15:12.7
    OJASTE Triin  1990    15:02.7
    MANNIMA Tatjana  1980    14:05.9
    SIRGE Kaili  1983    13:48.7
Disqualified
  RUSSIA   RUS