Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Liberec (CZE) 28.02.2009

World Ski Championships - Ladies' 30 km F Mst OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 2254
Valid for FIS Points : YES



TD FIS MAPELLI MARCO RöSTE ERIK ITA NOR
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Time Behind FIS Points
 1  2  3435001 KOWALCZYK Justyna  1983  POL   1:16:10.6     0.00
 2  14  1207165 MEDVEDEVA Evgenia  1976  RUS   1:16:19.4  +8.8  2.70
 3  7  1142563 SHEVCHENKO Valentina  1975  UKR   1:16:19.9  +9.3  2.85
 4  8  3425301 JOHAUG Therese  1988  NOR   1:16:20.5  +9.9  3.03
 5  5  3425003 STEIRA Kristin Stoermer  1981  NOR   1:16:21.9  +11.3  3.46
 6  10  1255374 ROPONEN Riitta-Liisa  1978  FIN   1:16:22.8  +12.2  3.74
 7  1  1255665 SAARINEN Aino- Kaisa  1979  FIN   1:16:27.1  +16.5  5.05
 8  6  1138877 FOLLIS Arianna  1977  ITA   1:16:41.7  +31.1  9.53
 9  3  1222200 LONGA Marianna  1979  ITA   1:16:57.5  +46.9  14.37
 10  9  1255471 MURANEN Pirjo  1981  FIN   1:17:24.1  +1:13.5  22.51
 11  17  1099204 LAURENT PHILIPPOT Karine  1974  FRA   1:17:49.7  +1:39.1  30.35
 12  22  3425349 KRISTOFFERSEN Marthe  1989  NOR   1:17:52.4  +1:41.8  31.18
 13  27  1088922 SAVIALOVA Olga  1972  RUS   1:18:09.0  +1:58.4  36.27
 14  26  3195010 HUGUE Coraline  1984  FRA   1:18:34.1  +2:23.5  43.95
 15  20  1101920 CONFORTOLA Antonella  1975  ITA   1:18:38.1  +2:27.5  45.18
 16  41  1181848 JATSKAJA Oxana  1978  KAZ   1:18:47.8  +2:37.2  48.15
 17  35  3535261 STEPHEN Elizabeth  1987  USA   1:18:53.4  +2:42.8  49.87
 18  13  3505217 KALLA Charlotte  1987  SWE   1:18:57.0  +2:46.4  50.97
 19  18  1005017 VALBUSA Sabina  1972  ITA   1:19:01.6  +2:51.0  52.38
 20  36  3435018 MAREK Kornelia  1985  POL   1:19:13.6  +3:03.0  56.05
 21  42  3535270 ARRITOLA Morgan  1986  USA   1:19:22.8  +3:12.2  58.87
 22  15  1220648 NYSTAD Claudia  1978  GER   1:19:29.7  +3:19.1  60.99
 23  32  1289227 SANNIKOVA Alena  1980  BLR   1:19:35.3  +3:24.7  62.70
 24  28  3185004 SARASOJA Riikka  1982  FIN   1:19:51.4  +3:40.8  67.63
 25  11  3505183 HAAG Anna  1986  SWE   1:19:52.6  +3:42.0  68.00
 26  62  3125002 HONGXUE Li  1984  CHN   1:19:53.6  +3:43.0  68.31
 27  33  3195126 BOURGEOIS Celia  1983  FRA   1:19:54.5  +3:43.9  68.58
 28  29  3495008 ORGUE Laura  1986  ESP   1:20:06.7  +3:56.1  72.32
 29  31  1182042 MALAHOVA-SHISHKINA Svetlana  1977  KAZ   1:20:12.2  +4:01.6  74.00
 30  30  3695016 ANTSYBOR Maryna  1987  UKR   1:20:26.8  +4:16.2  78.48
 31  61  3665014 RUDAKOVA Ekaterina  1984  BLR   1:21:12.4  +5:01.8  92.44
 32  21  3485023 JAMBAEVA Tatjana  1980  RUS   1:21:27.7  +5:17.1  97.13
 33  48  1316193 JAKIMCHUK Vita  1980  UKR   1:21:32.0  +5:21.4  98.45
 34  38  1323565 MANNIMA Tatjana  1980  EST   1:21:33.2  +5:22.6  98.81
 35  53  1319976 KOLOMINA Elena  1981  KAZ   1:21:34.7  +5:24.1  99.27
 36  23  3425410 OESTBERG Ingvild Flugstad  1990  NOR   1:22:35.9  +6:25.3  118.02
 37  63  3125046 LI Xin  1992  CHN   1:22:59.2  +6:48.6  125.16
 38  43  1217156 ERBENOVA Helena  1979  CZE   1:23:08.1  +6:57.5  127.88
 39  54  1341898 SWANSON Shayla  1982  CAN   1:23:36.0  +7:25.4  136.43
 40  57  3665028 DUBAREZAVA Nastassia  1985  BLR   1:24:18.8  +8:08.2  149.54
 41  52  3565001 BENEDICIC Maja  1982  SLO   1:24:39.7  +8:29.1  155.94
 42  46  3415003 CALDER Katherine  1980  NZL   1:25:19.7  +9:09.1  168.19
 43  44  3565014 JEZERSEK Barbara  1986  SLO   1:25:31.3  +9:20.7  171.75
 44  39  3695011 GRYGORENKO Kateryna  1985  UKR   1:25:51.6  +9:41.0  177.96
 45  50  3155231 MORAVCOVA Klara  1983  CZE   1:26:12.7  +10:02.1  184.43
 46  64  3125044 E Yingcui  1990  CHN   1:26:24.5  +10:13.9  188.04
 47  49  3535021 COMPTON Caitlin  1980  USA   1:26:56.2  +10:45.6  197.75
 48  45  3505481 BRODIN Hanna  1990  SWE   1:27:25.1  +11:14.5  206.60
 49  59  3435031 MACIUSZEK Paulina  1985  POL   1:27:26.2  +11:15.6  206.94
 50  37  3785000 TERENTJEVA Irina  1984  LTU   1:29:15.2  +13:04.6  240.33
 51  51  3675006 USSINA Dina  1986  KAZ   1:29:52.3  +13:41.7  251.69
 52  60  3045009 WATSON Aimee  1987  AUS   1:30:05.9  +13:55.3  255.86
 53  56  3095010 GRIGOROVA Antonia  1986  BUL   1:31:06.9  +14:56.3  274.54
 54  67  3085002 MOURAO Jaqueline  1975  BRA   1:34:12.0  +18:01.4  331.24
 55  66  3775002 RESHETKOVA Olga  1982  KGZ   1:35:51.3  +19:40.7  361.65
Lapped
   68  3085003 PICIN Mirlene  1980  BRA       
   69  3775004 ZAMYATINA Julia  1985  KGZ       
Did not finish
   4  1166037 KUITUNEN Virpi  1976  FIN       
   19  3505013 NORGREN Britta  1983  SWE       
   34  1345293 STORTI Cecile  1983  FRA       
   55  3525001 CETINKAYA Kelime  1982  TUR       
   58  3105040 GAIAZOVA Daria  1983  CAN       
Did not start
   12  1128886 RENNER Sara  1976  CAN       
   16  1256732 SACHENBACHER -STEHLE Evi  1980  GER       
   25  3435014 JASKOWIEC Sylwia  1986  POL       
   40  3155008 JANECKOVA Ivana  1984  CZE       
   47  3665001 VASILJONOK Olga  1980  BLR       
   65  3415002 FANCY Andrea  1981  NZL       
Disqualified doping offence
 20  24  1092996 TCHEPALOVA Julija  1976  RUS   1:19:04.7