Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Ramsau (AUT) 23.02.1999

World Ski Championships - Men's 25 km M Pursuit OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 31276
Valid for FIS Points : NO
TD FIS
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Time Behind
 1    1059628 ALSGAARD Thomas  1972  NOR   1:05:54.9   
 2    1011225 MYLLYLAE Mika  1969  FIN   1:05:55.6  +0.7
 3    1033923 VALBUSA Fulvio  1969  ITA   1:06:17.6  +22.7
 4    1011516 ISOMETSAE Jari  1968  FIN   1:06:18.5  +23.6
 5    1098137 MAE Jaak  1972  EST   1:06:19.0  +24.1
 6    1006181 DAEHLIE Bjoern  1967  NOR   1:06:19.4  +24.5
 7    1008218 PROKOUROROV Alexei  1964  RUS   1:06:20.1  +25.2
 8    1011128 STADLOBER Alois  1962  AUT   1:06:22.9  +28.0
 9    1239078 ELOFSSON Per  1977  SWE   1:06:29.6  +34.7
 10    1008994 MAJ Fabio  1970  ITA   1:06:30.0  +35.1
 11    1067291 DI CENTA Giorgio  1972  ITA   1:06:31.2  +36.3
 12    1106091 BATORY Ivan  1975  SVK   1:06:32.2  +37.3
 13    1217350 BAUER Lukas  1977  CZE   1:06:38.1  +43.2
 14    1149353 BJERVIG Espen  1972  NOR   1:06:50.1  +55.2
 15    1240339 IVANOV Mikhail  1977  RUS   1:06:50.4  +55.5
 16    1066224 FREDRIKSSON Mathias  1973  SWE   1:07:42.8  +1:47.9
 17    1059822 HJELMESET Odd-Bjoern  1971  NOR   1:08:01.6  +2:06.7
 18    1007830 JONSSON Niklas  1969  SWE   1:08:02.0  +2:07.1
 19    1008703 FAUNER Silvio  1968  ITA   1:08:02.5  +2:07.6
 20    1123939 RIABININE Pavel  1971  KAZ   1:08:03.0  +2:08.1
 21    1015687 MARENT Alexander  1969  AUT   1:08:03.6  +2:08.7
 22    1123648 NEVZOROV Andrei  1966  KAZ   1:08:03.8  +2:08.9
 23    1175058 KOUKAL Martin  1978  CZE   1:08:05.9  +2:11.0
 24    1086982 SANNIKOV Alexander  1971  BLR   1:08:07.5  +2:12.6
 25    1250136 DENISOV Vitaly  1976  RUS   1:08:31.4  +2:36.5
 26    1125588 DOLIDOWITSCH Sergei  1973  BLR   1:08:32.8  +2:37.9
 27    1186601 SCHLYUNDIKOV Andrey  1975  RUS   1:08:33.5  +2:38.6
 28    1106867 BAJCICAK Martin  1976  SVK   1:08:36.4  +2:41.5
 29    1016754 BAUER John  1969  USA   1:08:43.2  +2:48.3
 30    1035087 GUTIERREZ Juan J.  1969  ESP   1:08:53.1  +2:58.2
 31    1028588 ASCHWANDEN Wilhelm  1969  SUI   1:09:09.7  +3:14.8
 32    1108225 BURGERMEISTER Reto  1975  SUI   1:09:10.4  +3:15.5
 33    1035378 RIBO Jordi  1967  ESP   1:09:11.4  +3:16.5
 34    1088146 ANTAL Zsolt  1972  ROU   1:09:24.9  +3:30.0
 35    1277393 LEYBYUK Roman  1977  UKR   1:09:25.5  +3:30.6
 36    1069910 KOCH Beat  1972  SUI   1:09:27.1  +3:32.2
 36    1038773 REPO Sami  1971  FIN   1:09:27.1  +3:32.2
 38    1016172 NEUBER Janko  1971  GER   1:09:32.3  +3:37.4
 39    1175155 MAGAL Jiri  1977  CZE   1:09:33.2  +3:38.3
 40    1101047 SOMMERFELDT Rene  1974  GER   1:09:38.2  +3:43.3
 41    1197950 AASMAE Meelis  1972  EST   1:09:41.5  +3:46.6
 42    1088631 NASH Marcus  1971  USA   1:09:55.9  +4:01.0
 43    1013553 WADSWORTH Justin  1968  USA   1:09:58.1  +4:03.2
 44    1070007 MAECHLER Patrik  1972  SUI   1:10:02.9  +4:08.0
 45    1007733 KORUNKA Vaclav  1965  CZE   1:10:03.0  +4:08.1
 46    1049831 FARLEY Donald  1970  CAN   1:10:05.2  +4:10.3
 47    1093869 KREZOLOK Janusz  1974  POL   1:10:24.8  +4:29.9
 48    1018597 BINZER Michael  1969  DEN   1:10:47.5  +4:52.6
 49    1084945 ARTYUKHOV Mikhailo  1971  UKR   1:10:53.1  +4:58.2
 50    1051480 IMAI Hiroyuki  1970  JPN   1:11:01.1  +5:06.2
 51    1051189 EBISAWA Katsuhito  1972  JPN   1:11:07.0  +5:12.1
 52    1106188 PARICKA Andrej  1975  SVK   1:11:08.8  +5:13.9
 53    1140332 SOKLIC Matej  1973  SLO   1:11:10.6  +5:15.7
 54    1181654 BORTSOV Vladimir  1974  KAZ   1:11:18.6  +5:23.7
 55    1194652 ZAROVNYI Olexander  1975  UKR   1:11:37.3  +5:42.4
 56    1157598 TREGOBOV Alexij  1971  BLR   1:11:52.9  +5:58.0
 57    1064672 JEZIK Stanislav  1972  SVK   1:11:55.6  +6:00.7
 58    1320364 ZUBRINI Igor  1976  KAZ   1:12:19.1  +6:24.2
 59    1248487 WHITNEY Robert  1979  USA   1:13:25.5  +7:30.6
 60    1253434 EBISAWA Daisuke  1978  JPN   1:13:53.6  +7:58.7
 61    1061083 MCKEEVER Robin  1973  CAN   1:14:04.9  +8:10.0
 62    1326960 CYR Steve  1967  CAN   1:14:20.7  +8:25.8
 63    1120835 KNUDSEN Jes  1972  DEN   1:16:47.4  +10:52.5
 64    1049443 PARMENTIER Pascal  1967  BEL   1:16:50.7  +10:55.8
 65    1322595 AMOSENKO Evgenij  1977  BLR   1:17:16.7  +11:21.8
 66    1226759 PARK Byung Joo  1979  KOR   1:18:44.1  +12:49.2
 67    1071947 SIN Doo Sun  1976  KOR   1:19:24.7  +13:29.8
 68    1116470 FAFALIS Lefteris  1976  GRE   1:21:43.5  +15:48.6
 69    1168268 DINESKI Gokio  1972  MKD   1:22:19.9  +16:25.0
 70    1090377 KALOFYRIS Nikos  1970  GRE   1:22:20.7  +16:25.8
 71    1295241 HOLLO Matyas  1977  HUN   1:23:15.1  +17:20.2
 72    1166134 MOYSEY Peter  1963  NZL   1:23:36.7  +17:41.8
 73    1168074 NASTESKI Ilija  1965  MKD   1:24:05.1  +18:10.2
 74    1274386 LATROMPETTE Balzas  1977  HUN   1:26:04.9  +20:10.0