Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Lahti (FIN) 07.03.1999

World Cup - Men's 15km C OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 31268
Valid for FIS Points : NO
TD FIS
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Time Behind
 1    1006181 DAEHLIE Bjoern  1967  NOR   38:48.7   
 2    1278557 VILISSOV Vladimir  1976  RUS   38:59.9  +11.2
 3    1150517 ESTIL Frode  1972  NOR   39:01.2  +12.5
 4    1010449 JEVNE Erling  1966  NOR   39:07.4  +18.7
 5    1008606 BERGSTROEM Anders  1968  SWE   39:11.7  +23.0
 6    1149353 BJERVIG Espen  1972  NOR   39:11.9  +23.2
 7    1106091 BATORY Ivan  1975  SVK   39:14.2  +25.5
 8    1250136 DENISOV Vitaly  1976  RUS   39:21.6  +32.9
 9    1088534 VEERPALU Andrus  1971  EST   39:21.9  +33.2
 10    1006957 FORSBERG Henrik  1967  SWE   39:23.7  +35.0
 11    1239078 ELOFSSON Per  1977  SWE   39:23.8  +35.1
 12    1059822 HJELMESET Odd-Bjoern  1971  NOR   39:31.5  +42.8
 13    1007830 JONSSON Niklas  1969  SWE   39:32.3  +43.6
 14    1011225 MYLLYLAE Mika  1969  FIN   39:37.6  +48.9
 15    1022089 BOTVINOV Michail  1967  AUT   39:42.0  +53.3
 16    1045757 WALCHER Achim  1967  AUT   39:43.2  +54.5
 17    1029461 SKJELDAL Kristen  1967  NOR   39:46.1  +57.4
 18    1217350 BAUER Lukas  1977  CZE   39:47.1  +58.4
 19    1029170 KIRVESNIEMI Harri  1958  FIN   39:48.7  +1:00.0
 20    1106867 BAJCICAK Martin  1976  SVK   39:50.2  +1:01.5
 21    1015687 MARENT Alexander  1969  AUT   39:55.0  +1:06.3
 22    1049831 FARLEY Donald  1970  CAN   39:55.2  +1:06.5
 23    1240339 IVANOV Mikhail  1977  RUS   39:57.7  +1:09.0
 24    1059725 AUKLAND Anders  1972  NOR   39:58.2  +1:09.5
 25    1038773 REPO Sami  1971  FIN   39:59.6  +1:10.9
 26    1066224 FREDRIKSSON Mathias  1973  SWE   40:01.5  +1:12.8
 27    1051092 SCHLUETTER Andreas  1972  GER   40:04.4  +1:15.7
 28    1098137 MAE Jaak  1972  EST   40:09.8  +1:21.1
 29    1008218 PROKOUROROV Alexei  1964  RUS   40:10.9  +1:22.2
 30    1042556 HIETAMAEKI Karri  1969  FIN   40:17.9  +1:29.2
 31    1011516 ISOMETSAE Jari  1968  FIN   40:24.5  +1:35.8
 32    1038482 TAIPALE Kuisma  1970  FIN   40:30.6  +1:41.9
 33    1100077 VITTOZ Vincent  1975  FRA   40:30.7  +1:42.0
 34    1175058 KOUKAL Martin  1978  CZE   40:31.0  +1:42.3
 35    1245480 SOLBAKKEN Haavard  1973  NOR   40:31.7  +1:43.0
 36    1069910 KOCH Beat  1972  SUI   40:43.4  +1:54.7
 37    1033923 VALBUSA Fulvio  1969  ITA   40:44.0  +1:55.3
 38    1108225 BURGERMEISTER Reto  1975  SUI   40:46.6  +1:57.9
 39    1120932 PANAVAS Ricardas  1972  LTU   40:47.7  +1:59.0
 40    1008994 MAJ Fabio  1970  ITA   40:50.2  +2:01.5
 41    1013553 WADSWORTH Justin  1968  USA   41:02.0  +2:13.3
 42    1077670 PALOLAHTI Ari  1968  FIN   41:08.0  +2:19.3
 43    1153621 BRINK Joergen  1974  SWE   41:08.2  +2:19.5
 44    1221327 TEICHMANN Axel  1979  GER   41:10.4  +2:21.7
 45    1163321 RIIPINEN Hannu  1971  FIN   41:11.0  +2:22.3
 46    1221036 FILBRICH Jens  1979  GER   41:15.0  +2:26.3
 47    1067485 ZORZI Cristian  1972  ITA   41:19.2  +2:30.5
 48    1327057 GOSTIAEV Konstantin  1978  RUS   41:19.3  +2:30.6
 49    1222782 CARRARA Bruno  1977  ITA   41:20.1  +2:31.4
 50    1008703 FAUNER Silvio  1968  ITA   41:22.1  +2:33.4
 51    1046436 URAIN Gerhard  1972  AUT   41:26.3  +2:37.6
 52    1010740 REMY Patrick  1965  FRA   41:26.4  +2:37.7
 53    1009188 POZZI Maurizio  1970  ITA   41:30.0  +2:41.3
 54    1051383 HORIGOME Mitsuo  1974  JPN   41:36.1  +2:47.4
 55    1103278 KUNZ Stephan  1972  LIE   41:38.0  +2:49.3
 56    1067291 DI CENTA Giorgio  1972  ITA   41:39.6  +2:50.9
 57    1092414 ANDERSEN Remi  1973  NOR   41:44.6  +2:55.9
 58    1287966 NIKITENKO Alexandre  1978  RUS   41:49.4  +3:00.7
 59    1051480 IMAI Hiroyuki  1970  JPN   41:51.0  +3:02.3
 60    1141884 STOLZ Christian  1976  SUI   41:57.3  +3:08.6
 61    1197950 AASMAE Meelis  1972  EST   41:58.5  +3:09.8
 62    1180975 BROGGINI Pietro  1975  ITA   42:00.2  +3:11.5
 63    1088631 NASH Marcus  1971  USA   42:01.4  +3:12.7
 64    1139459 PILLER COTTRER Pietro  1974  ITA   42:04.9  +3:16.2
 65    1016172 NEUBER Janko  1971  GER   42:06.0  +3:17.3
 66    1016754 BAUER John  1969  USA   42:08.2  +3:19.5
 67    1176707 HYVAERINEN Mikko  1976  FIN   42:09.9  +3:21.2
 68    1157792 KALLUNKI Sami  1971  FIN   42:20.9  +3:32.2
 69    1076603 ALM Juha  1969  FIN   42:29.3  +3:40.6
 70    1325602 PIETILAE Sami  1975  FIN   42:30.0  +3:41.3
 71    1025484 HASLER Markus  1971  LIE   42:30.5  +3:41.8
 72    1198144 RAUDSEPP Pavo  1973  EST   42:36.3  +3:47.6
 73    1176513 VALLIN Juhani  1976  FIN   43:00.7  +4:12.0
 74    1335496 PELTOTALO Jani  1976  FIN   43:02.5  +4:13.8
 75    1028588 ASCHWANDEN Wilhelm  1969  SUI   43:16.9  +4:28.2
 76    1277587 LEMMETYINEN Tero  1975  FIN   43:32.5  +4:43.8
 77    1151681 SVEGE Dag  1973  NOR   43:35.0  +4:46.3
 78    1219193 PYYKOENEN Lauri  1978  FIN   43:43.6  +4:54.9
 79    1139362 FILIPPA Agostino  1974  ITA   43:47.9  +4:59.2
 80    1111911 HILTUNEN Sami  1974  FIN   45:26.0  +6:37.3