Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Oslo (NOR) 10.03.2001

World Cup - Men's 50 km C OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 2506
Valid for FIS Points : YES
TD FIS MADDOX AL BOSTRöM PER-OLOF CAN SWE
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Time Behind FIS Points
 1    1239078 ELOFSSON Per  1977  SWE   2:22:10.3     0.00
 2    1059725 AUKLAND Anders  1972  NOR   2:22:52.0  +41.7  2.93
 3    1150517 ESTIL Frode  1972  NOR   2:23:23.1  +1:12.8  5.12
 4    1066224 FREDRIKSSON Mathias  1973  SWE   2:23:53.7  +1:43.4  7.27
 5    1059822 HJELMESET Odd-Bjoern  1971  NOR   2:24:18.2  +2:07.9  9.00
 6    1022089 BOTVINOV Michail  1967  AUT   2:25:09.4  +2:59.1  12.60
 7    1048473 MUEHLEGG Johann  1970  ESP   2:25:22.1  +3:11.8  13.49
 8    1010449 JEVNE Erling  1966  NOR   2:25:23.1  +3:12.8  13.56
 9    1088534 VEERPALU Andrus  1971  EST   2:25:56.2  +3:45.9  15.89
 10    1148868 BJONVIKEN Tore  1975  NOR   2:26:27.6  +4:17.3  18.10
 11    1151778 SKORSTAD Haavard  1973  NOR   2:26:53.9  +4:43.6  19.95
 12    1029461 SKJELDAL Kristen  1967  NOR   2:26:56.5  +4:46.2  20.13
 13    1154397 KRIANINE Serguei  1971  RUS   2:27:13.9  +5:03.6  21.35
 14    1046436 URAIN Gerhard  1972  AUT   2:27:22.8  +5:12.5  21.98
 15    1240339 IVANOV Mikhail  1977  RUS   2:27:24.3  +5:14.0  22.09
 16    1103569 VERDENIUS Jan Jacob  1973  NOR   2:27:39.9  +5:29.6  23.18
 17    1098137 MAE Jaak  1972  EST   2:28:20.1  +6:09.8  26.01
 18    1008218 PROKOUROROV Alexei  1964  RUS   2:28:56.2  +6:45.9  28.55
 19    1107255 INGESSON Magnus  1971  SWE   2:29:09.2  +6:58.9  29.46
 20    1306493 BJERKE Espen Harald  1980  NOR   2:29:15.9  +7:05.6  29.94
 21    1278557 VILISSOV Vladimir  1976  RUS   2:29:27.0  +7:16.7  30.72
 22    1108225 BURGERMEISTER Reto  1975  SUI   2:29:41.4  +7:31.1  31.73
 23    1263425 TRONDSEN Krister  1978  NOR   2:30:01.5  +7:51.2  33.14
 24    1032759 EIDE Anders  1971  NOR   2:30:10.8  +8:00.5  33.80
 25    1217350 BAUER Lukas  1977  CZE   2:30:48.2  +8:37.9  36.43
 26    1106091 BATORY Ivan  1975  SVK   2:31:08.5  +8:58.2  37.86
 27    1250136 DENISOV Vitaly  1976  RUS   2:31:56.2  +9:45.9  41.21
 28    1230930 SVARTEDAL Jens Arne  1976  NOR   2:32:56.8  +10:46.5  45.47
 29    1222782 CARRARA Bruno  1977  ITA   2:33:37.8  +11:27.5  48.36
 30    1051480 IMAI Hiroyuki  1970  JPN   2:33:43.4  +11:33.1  48.75
 31    1007830 JONSSON Niklas  1969  SWE   2:33:59.1  +11:48.8  49.86
 32    1159538 LINDGREN Urban  1973  SWE   2:34:27.1  +12:16.8  51.82
 33    1036833 SOERGAARD Krister  1970  NOR   2:34:31.5  +12:21.2  52.13
 34    1042556 HIETAMAEKI Karri  1969  FIN   2:35:06.2  +12:55.9  54.57
 35    1051092 SCHLUETTER Andreas  1972  GER   2:35:52.2  +13:41.9  57.81
 36    1149353 BJERVIG Espen  1972  NOR   2:36:01.5  +13:51.2  58.46
 37    1120932 PANAVAS Ricardas  1972  LTU   2:36:33.3  +14:23.0  60.70
 38    1181169 MARIOTTI DORDI Klaus  1975  ITA   2:37:05.8  +14:55.5  62.99
 39    1322498 NOVIKOV Serguei  1980  RUS   2:37:12.4  +15:02.1  63.45
 40    1219193 PYYKOENEN Lauri  1978  FIN   2:37:22.3  +15:12.0  64.15
 41    1051189 EBISAWA Katsuhito  1972  JPN   2:37:30.1  +15:19.8  64.70
 42    1221327 TEICHMANN Axel  1979  GER   2:38:24.3  +16:14.0  68.51
 43    1263231 HOFSTAD Tore Ruud  1979  NOR   2:39:05.5  +16:55.2  71.41
 44    1368864 ANDERSEN Oeystein  1977  NOR   2:41:02.6  +18:52.3  79.64
 45    1186892 NOUTRIKHINE Andrei  1973  RUS   2:41:03.5  +18:53.2  79.71
 46    1035087 GUTIERREZ Juan J.  1969  ESP   2:41:32.1  +19:21.8  81.72
 47    1368767 SINNES Svein Tore  1979  NOR   2:45:27.4  +23:17.1  98.27
 48    1230639 SKJAERLI Brynjar  1978  NOR   2:46:24.6  +24:14.3  102.29
 49    1052159 KOZU Masaaki  1974  JPN   2:46:42.9  +24:32.6  103.58
 50    1150226 BRATBERG Halgeir  1973  NOR   2:48:15.0  +26:04.7  110.06