Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Albertville (FRA) 13.02.1992

Olympic Winter Games - Men's 10km C OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 30014
Valid for FIS Points : NO
TD FIS
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Time Behind
 1    1006666 ULVANG Vegard  1963  NOR   27:36.0   
 2    1013262 ALBARELLO Marco  1960  ITA   27:55.2  +19.2
 3    1006084 MAJBAECK Christer  1964  SWE   27:56.4  +20.4
 4    1006181 DAEHLIE Bjoern  1967  NOR   28:01.6  +25.6
 5    1007830 JONSSON Niklas  1969  SWE   28:03.1  +27.1
 6    1029170 KIRVESNIEMI Harri  1958  FIN   28:23.3  +47.3
 7    1011904 VANZETTA Giorgio  1959  ITA   28:26.9  +50.9
 8    1011128 STADLOBER Alois  1962  AUT   28:27.5  +51.5
 9    1010934 MOGREN Torgny  1963  SWE   28:37.8  +1:01.8
 10    1008703 FAUNER Silvio  1968  ITA   28:53.8  +1:17.8
 11    1022089 BOTVINOV Michail  1967  SOV   28:55.8  +1:19.8
 12    1006957 FORSBERG Henrik  1967  SWE   29:09.0  +1:33.0
 13    1006569 SMIRNOV Vladimir  1964  SOV   29:13.1  +1:37.1
 14    1011225 MYLLYLAE Mika  1969  FIN   29:17.0  +1:41.0
 15    1028879 RASANEN Jari  1966  FIN   29:25.2  +1:49.2
 16    1011516 ISOMETSAE Jari  1968  FIN   29:34.4  +1:58.4
 17    1007733 KORUNKA Vaclav  1965  TCH   29:43.4  +2:07.4
 18    1055748 AALBERG John  1960  USA   29:47.6  +2:11.6
 19    1015687 MARENT Alexander  1969  AUT   29:49.9  +2:13.9
 20    1007442 LANGLI Terje  1965  NOR   29:51.0  +2:15.0
 22    1055942 KASSIN Elmo  1969  SOV   29:52.0  +2:16.0
 23    1016754 BAUER John  1969  USA   29:58.0  +2:22.0
 24    1006860 BEHLE Jochen  1960  GER   29:58.2  +2:22.2
 25    1015978 BOUCHARD Dany  1967  CAN   30:03.8  +2:27.8
 26    1057882 HUSABY Benjamin  1965  USA   30:06.0  +2:30.0
 27    1051480 IMAI Hiroyuki  1970  JPN   30:17.3  +2:41.3
 28    1056039 VAELBE Urmas  1966  SOV   30:20.1  +2:44.1
 29    1025290 REIN Torald  1968  GER   30:25.1  +2:49.1
 30    1024223 KIRILLOV Andrej  1967  SOV   30:27.4  +2:51.4
 31    1048473 MUEHLEGG Johann  1970  GER   30:29.4  +2:53.4
 33    1006763 NYC Radim  1966  TCH   30:31.5  +2:55.5
 34    1006278 GANDLER Markus  1966  AUT   30:35.9  +2:59.9
 35    1045466 RINGHOFER Andreas  1970  AUT   30:42.5  +3:06.5
 36    1010740 REMY Patrick  1965  FRA   30:45.1  +3:09.1
 37    1047891 EVANS Anthony  1969  AUS   30:54.2  +3:18.2
 38    1029461 SKJELDAL Kristen  1967  NOR   31:02.0  +3:26.0
 39    1035087 GUTIERREZ Juan J.  1969  ESP   31:02.6  +3:26.6
 41    1011613 BENC Pavel  1963  TCH   31:13.6  +3:37.6
 42    1015493 BILODEAU Yves  1962  CAN   31:19.5  +3:43.5
 43    1042847 AZAMBRE Stephane  1969  FRA   31:22.2  +3:46.2
 44    1018112 GUIDON Giachem  1961  SUI   31:23.9  +3:47.9
 45    1025484 HASLER Markus  1971  LIE   31:27.0  +3:51.0
 46    1011710 SASAKI Kazunari  1962  JPN   31:31.4  +3:55.4
 47    1041392 READ John  1961  GBR   31:32.7  +3:56.7
 48    1018209 HARTZ Ebbe  1966  DEN   31:34.5  +3:58.5
 49    1028297 JUNGEN Andre  1968  SUI   31:41.2  +4:05.2
 50    1012971 DIETHELM Hans  1967  SUI   31:41.8  +4:05.8
 51    1042750 SANCHEZ Philippe  1969  FRA   31:42.3  +4:06.3
 52    1013941 PILCHER Al  1964  CAN   31:44.8  +4:08.8
 53    1025969 BATINKOV Slavtscho  1969  BUL   31:47.4  +4:11.4
 55    1030528 SMILENOV Ivan  1966  BUL   31:54.7  +4:18.7
 56    1009576 VICENTE Carles  1971  ESP   31:56.2  +4:20.2
 57    1026163 PIOTROWSKI Andrzej  1969  POL   31:56.9  +4:20.9
 58    1008121 DE ZOLT Maurilio  1950  ITA   32:00.1  +4:24.1
 60    1013650 FARRA John  1970  USA   32:06.0  +4:30.0
 61    1019567 BELAM David  1968  GBR   32:08.9  +4:32.9
 62    1022477 KARATSCHEWSKIJ German  1968  SOV   32:12.6  +4:36.6
 63    1057203 CEMPA Wieslaw  1970  POL   32:13.9  +4:37.9
 64    1012680 DUSTIN Wayne  1965  CAN   32:16.9  +4:40.9
 65    1024417 SCOTT Glen  1966  GBR   32:20.8  +4:44.8
 66    1035766 PETRASEK Martin  1966  TCH   32:27.4  +4:51.4
 68    1035378 RIBO Jordi  1967  ESP   32:33.9  +4:57.9
 69    1018597 BINZER Michael  1969  DEN   32:45.9  +5:09.9
 70    1030625 PLANKOV Iskren  1969  BUL   32:49.2  +5:13.2
 71    1043526 KAVALAR Jose  1968  SLO   32:49.6  +5:13.6
 73    1048085 GRAY Paul  1969  AUS   33:12.2  +5:36.2
 74    1043429 KERSTAJN Robert  1967  SLO   33:37.5  +6:01.5
 76    1035184 CASCOS Antonio  1965  ESP   34:18.5  +6:42.5
 78    1056427 SONG ROK Chang    KOR   34:34.9  +6:58.9
 79    1039355 VALLET Cedric  1971  FRA   34:35.1  +6:59.1
 84    1019761 MITROULAS Yannis  1974  GRE   35:25.4  +7:49.4
 86    1055651 ZOGRAFOV Petar  1964  BUL   35:42.2  +8:06.2
 89    1056330 CHOL U Son    KOR   36:08.6  +8:32.6
 90    1019276 CROASDALE Mark  1965  GBR   36:13.0  +8:37.0
 91    1021895 TSOUREKAS Timoleon  1970  GRE   36:26.9  +8:50.9
 98    1041489 TSOUREKAS Dimitris  1973  GRE   37:15.6  +9:39.6
 99    1020634 ANASTASSIADIS Nikos  1966  GRE   37:26.5  +9:50.5
 105    1057785 ALVAREZ Roberto  1960  MEX   40:28.5  +12:52.5