Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Falun (SWE) 21.02.2015

World Ski Championships - Men's Skiathlon 15/15km F/C OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 3272
Valid for FIS Points : YES



TD FIS PEETS ROBERT PRYKAERI JUSSI EST FIN
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Time Behind FIS Points
 1  6  3480013 VYLEGZHANIN Maxim  1982  RUS   1:16:25.9     0.00
 2  1  3510023 COLOGNA Dario  1986  SUI   1:16:26.3  +0.4  0.12
 3  9  3100110 HARVEY Alex  1988  CAN   1:16:27.5  +1.6  0.49
 4  12  3420994 TOENSETH Didrik  1991  NOR   1:16:29.3  +3.4  1.04
 5  7  3190111 MANIFICAT Maurice  1986  FRA   1:16:36.1  +10.2  3.11
 6  3  3500664 HALFVARSSON Calle  1989  SWE   1:16:48.7  +22.8  6.96
 7  5  3420577 DYRHAUG Niklas  1987  NOR   1:16:51.8  +25.9  7.91
 8  2  3481161 BELOV Evgeniy  1990  RUS   1:16:52.6  +26.7  8.15
 9  17  1345875 GAILLARD Jean Marc  1980  FRA   1:16:53.5  +27.6  8.43
 10  13  3500139 HELLNER Marcus  1985  SWE   1:16:57.8  +31.9  9.74
 11  4  3420239 NORTHUG Petter Jr.  1986  NOR   1:17:05.1  +39.2  11.97
 12  27  3220002 MUSGRAVE Andrew  1990  GBR   1:17:56.6  +1:30.7  27.69
 13  11  3480533 VOLZHENTSEV Stanislav  1985  RUS   1:17:59.8  +1:33.9  28.67
 14  22  3500141 NELSON Lars  1985  SWE   1:18:03.2  +1:37.3  29.70
 15  18  3480314 CHERNOUSOV Ilia  1986  RUS   1:18:03.3  +1:37.4  29.73
 16  10  3180053 HEIKKINEN Matti  1983  FIN   1:18:12.9  +1:47.0  32.67
 17  14  3290016 CLARA Roland  1982  ITA   1:18:17.9  +1:52.0  34.19
 18  39  3660065 SEMENOV Michail  1986  BLR   1:18:37.5  +2:11.6  40.18
 19  29  3190268 BACKSCHEIDER Adrien  1992  FRA   1:18:53.0  +2:27.1  44.91
 20  36  3300190 YOSHIDA Keishin  1987  JPN   1:18:57.7  +2:31.8  46.34
 21  8  3670007 POLTORANIN Alexey  1987  KAZ   1:19:04.4  +2:38.5  48.39
 22  21  3180301 LEHTONEN Lari  1987  FIN   1:19:07.3  +2:41.4  49.27
 23  20  3100190 BABIKOV Ivan  1980  CAN   1:19:09.7  +2:43.8  50.01
 24  31  3190302 PARISSE Clement  1993  FRA   1:19:13.1  +2:47.2  51.04
 25  38  3300330 LENTING Akira  1990  JPN   1:19:18.9  +2:53.0  52.81
 26  15  3180535 NISKANEN Iivo  1992  FIN   1:19:19.4  +2:53.5  52.97
 27  32  3200356 DOBLER Jonas  1991  GER   1:19:19.6  +2:53.7  53.03
 28  47  3530511 BJORNSEN Erik  1991  USA   1:19:19.9  +2:54.0  53.12
 29  52  1323468 REHEMAA Aivar  1982  EST   1:19:24.6  +2:58.7  54.55
 30  24  3510342 BAUMANN Jonas  1990  SUI   1:19:25.9  +3:00.0  54.95
 31  23  3150069 JAKS Martin  1986  CZE   1:19:53.3  +3:27.4  63.32
 32  30  3290007 HOFER David  1983  ITA   1:20:03.2  +3:37.3  66.34
 33  48  3460018 PEPENE Paul Constantin  1988  ROU   1:20:04.3  +3:38.4  66.67
 34  28  1344711 JAUHOJAERVI Sami  1981  FIN   1:20:07.9  +3:42.0  67.77
 35  26  3500153 JOHANSSON Martin  1984  SWE   1:20:57.5  +4:31.6  82.92
 36  55  3660045 ASTAPENKA Yury  1990  BLR   1:20:58.6  +4:32.7  83.25
 37  46  3300422 UDA Takatsugu  1991  JPN   1:21:03.7  +4:37.8  84.81
 38  42  1106867 BAJCICAK Martin  1976  SVK   1:21:48.0  +5:22.1  98.33
 39  43  3090024 TSINZOV Veselin  1986  BUL   1:21:50.6  +5:24.7  99.13
 40  16  3290379 DE FABIANI Francesco  1993  ITA   1:22:24.8  +5:58.9  109.57
 41  54  3670032 AKHMADIYEV Yerdos  1985  KAZ   1:22:28.3  +6:02.4  110.63
 42  49  3050179 HAUKE Max  1992  AUT   1:22:29.6  +6:03.7  111.03
 43  50  3390103 TAMMJARV Karel  1989  EST   1:23:26.0  +7:00.1  128.25
 44  34  3530489 HOFFMAN Noah  1989  USA   1:23:35.0  +7:09.1  131.00
 45  40  3740021 MIKAYELYAN Sergey  1992  ARM   1:23:52.7  +7:26.8  136.40
 46  53  3150509 KNOP Petr  1994  CZE   1:23:58.5  +7:32.6  138.17
 47  25  3200376 NOTZ Florian  1992  GER   1:24:07.3  +7:41.4  140.86
 48  33  1285347 FREEMAN Kris  1980  USA   1:24:23.0  +7:57.1  145.65
 49  56  3690074 KRASOVSKYI Oleksii  1994  UKR   1:24:43.5  +8:17.6  151.91
 50  51  3150432 SRAIL Jan  1990  CZE   1:24:50.8  +8:24.9  154.14
 51  44  3670022 VELICHKO Yevgeniy  1987  KAZ   1:26:05.6  +9:39.7  176.97
 52  61  3460021 HOGIU Petrica  1991  ROU   1:26:20.4  +9:54.5  181.49
 53  41  3490145 ROJO Imanol  1990  ESP   1:27:30.9  +11:05.0  203.01
 54  37  3530378 GELSO Matthew Phillip  1988  USA   1:27:52.3  +11:26.4  209.55
 55  62  3740039 YEGHOYAN Artur  1990  ARM   1:28:29.8  +12:03.9  220.99
 56  58  3410005 POHL Andrew  1989  NZL   1:28:59.9  +12:34.0  230.18
 57  63  3690069 YAREMENKO Kostyantyn  1994  UKR   1:30:04.2  +13:38.3  249.81
Lapped
 58  65  3120063 SHANG Jincai  1993  CHN       
 59  64  3250023 KRISTINSSON Brynjar Leo  1988  ISL       
 60  59  3320150 CHO Yong-jin  1996  KOR       
Did not finish
   19  3420605 ROETHE Sjur  1988  NOR       
   35  1125588 DOLIDOVICH Sergei  1973  BLR       
   45  3670042 MALYSHEV Sergey  1994  KAZ       
Did not start
   57  3380033 DADIC Edi  1993  CRO       
   60  3040080 WATSON Callum  1989  AUS       
   66  3260013 SEYD Seyed Sattar  1987  IRI