Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Toblach (ITA) 15.01.2017

World Cup - Men's Team Sprint F

Race codex : 3039
Valid for FIS Points : NO



TD FIS RAKIC RIIKKA ZIPFEL GEORG SUI GER
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Name Year Nation Time Behind
 1 CANADA   CAN 16:02.11   
    VALJAS Len  1988    
    HARVEY Alex  1988    
 2 SWEDEN I   SWE 16:02.64  +0.53
    WESTBERG Karl-Johan  1992    
    SVENSSON Oskar  1995    
 3 ITALY I   ITA 16:02.76  +0.65
    NOECKLER Dietmar  1988    
    PELLEGRINO Federico  1990    
 4 NORWAY II   NOR 16:03.23  +1.12
    TAUGBOEL Haavard Solaas  1993    
    GOLBERG Paal  1990    
 5 NORWAY I   NOR 16:04.01  +1.90
    SKAR Sindre Bjoernestad  1992    
    KLAEBO Johannes Hoesflot  1996    
 6 UNITED STATES OF AMERICA   USA 16:04.73  +2.62
    NEWELL Andrew  1983    
    HAMILTON Simeon  1987    
 7 RUSSIA II   RUS 16:05.14  +3.03
    RETIVYKH Gleb  1991    
    MORILOV Nikolay  1986    
 8 FRANCE I   FRA 16:05.85  +3.74
    CHANAVAT Lucas  1994    
    GROS Baptiste  1990    
 9 SWITZERLAND I   SUI 16:05.86  +3.75
    FURGER Roman  1990    
    HEDIGER Jovian  1990    
 10 FINLAND I   FIN 16:06.26  +4.15
    HAKOLA Ristomatti  1991    
    STRANDVALL Matias  1985    
 11 FINLAND II   FIN 16:06.50  +4.39
    VUORINEN Lauri  1995    
    JYLHAE Martti  1987    
 12 RUSSIA I   RUS 16:08.50  +6.39
    GAFAROV Anton  1987    
    KRIUKOV Nikita  1985    
 13 GERMANY   GER 16:26.93  +24.82
    EISENLAUER Sebastian  1990    
    BING Thomas  1990    
 14 SWITZERLAND II   SUI 16:49.14  +47.03
    SCHAAD Roman  1993    
    COLOGNA Gianluca  1990    
 15 SWEDEN II   SWE 17:05.90  +1:03.79
    JOENSSON Emil  1985    
    PETERSON Teodor  1988    
 16 POLAND I   POL Semifinale   
    BURY Dominik  1996    
    STAREGA Maciej  1990    
 17 ESTONIA   EST Semifinale   
    RANKEL Raido  1990    
    KILP Marko  1993    
 18 SLOVENIA   SLO Semifinale   
    PROSEN Luka  1991    
    DOLAR Miha  1995    
 19 ITALY II   ITA Semifinale   
    ZELGER Stefan  1995    
    NIZZI Enrico  1990    
 20 LITHUANIA   LTU Semifinale   
    VAICIULIS Modestas  1989    
    STROLIA Tautvydas  1995    
 21 POLAND II   POL Semifinale   
    ANTOLEC Jan  1990    
    KLISZ Pawel  1992    
Disqualified
  FRANCE II   FRA  
         
 
 
Sanctions
 3510351  FURGER Roman  SUI  
   Written reprimand, ICR 343.9 obstruction
 3530005  NEWELL Andrew  USA  
   Written reprimand, ICR 343.9 obstruction
 3180114  STRANDVALL Matias  FIN  
   Written reprimand, ICR 343.9 obstruction
 3190358  TIBERGHIEN Jean  FRA  
   Disqualification, ICR 343.9 obstruction