Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

PyeongChang (KOR) 21.02.2018

Olympic Winter Games - Men's Team Sprint F OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 2162
Valid for FIS Points : NO



TD FIS PRYKAERI JUSSI ROSA ANNA FIN ITA
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Name Year Nation Time Behind
FINAL
 1 NORWAY   NOR 15:56.26   
    SUNDBY Martin Johnsrud  1984    
    KLAEBO Johannes Hoesflot  1996    
 2 RUSSIAN FEDERATION   RUS 15:57.97  +1.71
    SPITSOV Denis  1996    
    BOLSHUNOV Alexander  1996    
 3 FRANCE   FRA 15:58.28  +2.02
    MANIFICAT Maurice  1986    
    JOUVE Richard  1994    
 4 SWEDEN   SWE 15:59.33  +3.07
    HELLNER Marcus  1985    
    HALFVARSSON Calle  1989    
 5 ITALY   ITA 16:14.81  +18.55
    NOECKLER Dietmar  1988    
    PELLEGRINO Federico  1990    
 6 UNITED STATES OF AMERICA   USA 16:16.98  +20.72
    BJORNSEN Erik  1991    
    HAMILTON Simeon  1987    
 7 CZECH REPUBLIC   CZE 16:24.83  +28.57
    JAKS Martin  1986    
    RAZYM Ales  1986    
 8 CANADA   CAN 16:31.86  +35.60
    VALJAS Len  1988    
    HARVEY Alex  1988    
 9 FINLAND   FIN 16:32.30  +36.04
    JYLHAE Martti  1987    
    HAKOLA Ristomatti  1991    
 10 GERMANY   GER 16:42.20  +45.94
    EISENLAUER Sebastian  1990    
    BING Thomas  1990    
SEMIFINAL
 11 SWITZERLAND   SUI Semifinale   
    FURGER Roman  1990    
    COLOGNA Dario  1986    
 12 GREAT BRITAIN   GBR Semifinale   
    MUSGRAVE Andrew  1990    
    YOUNG Andrew  1992    
 13 POLAND   POL Semifinale   
    BURY Dominik  1996    
    STAREGA Maciej  1990    
 14 BELARUS   BLR Semifinale   
    SEMENOV Michail  1986    
    ASTAPENKA Yury  1990    
 15 KAZAKHSTAN   KAZ Semifinale   
    VOLOTKA Denis  1985    
    POLTORANIN Alexey  1987    
 16 AUSTRIA   AUT Semifinale   
    TRITSCHER Bernhard  1988    
    BALDAUF Dominik  1992    
 17 ESTONIA   EST Semifinale   
    KILP Marko  1993    
    TAMMJARV Karel  1989    
 18 ROMANIA   ROU Semifinale   
    PEPENE Paul Constantin  1988    
    CIOANCA Alin Florin  1995    
 19 SPAIN   ESP Semifinale   
    ROJO Imanol  1990    
    VIGO DEL ARCO Marti  1997    
 20 UKRAINE   UKR Semifinale   
    ORLYK Andriy  1998    
    KRASOVSKYI Oleksii  1994    
 21 SLOVENIA   SLO Semifinale   
    SIMENC Miha  1995    
    LAMPIC Janez  1996    
 22 SLOVAKIA   SVK Semifinale   
    MLYNAR Peter  1988    
    SEGEC Andrej  1994    
 23 BULGARIA   BUL Semifinale   
    CHUCHUGANOV Yordan  1996    
    TSINZOV Veselin  1986    
 24 LITHUANIA   LTU Semifinale   
    STROLIA Mantas  1986    
    VAICIULIS Modestas  1989    
 25 AUSTRALIA   AUS Semifinale   
    WATSON Callum  1989    
    BELLINGHAM Phillip  1991    
 26 REPUBLIC OF KOREA   KOR Semifinale   
    KIM Magnus  1998    
    KIM Eunho  1996    
 27 PEOPLES REPUBLIC OF CHINA   CHN Semifinale   
    WANG Qiang  1993    
    SUN Qinghai  1988    
 28 TURKEY   TUR Semifinale   
    AYCICEK Omer  1995    
    DURSUN Hamza  1994    

picture  Official timekeeper