Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Dresden (GER) 14.01.2018

World Cup - Men's Team Sprint F OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 2220
Valid for FIS Points : NO



TD FIS RAKIC RIIKKA KADYKOV-ORBELIANI GEORGY SUI RUS
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Name Year Nation Time Behind
FINAL
 1 ITALY I   ITA 12:18.31   
    NOECKLER Dietmar  1988    
    PELLEGRINO Federico  1990    
 2 SWEDEN I   SWE 12:19.38  +1.07
    JOENSSON Emil  1985    
    PETERSON Teodor  1988    
 3 RUSSIA I   RUS 12:19.54  +1.23
    KRASNOV Andrey  1994    
    RETIVYKH Gleb  1991    
 4 SWITZERLAND I   SUI 12:19.76  +1.45
    HEDIGER Jovian  1990    
    SCHAAD Roman  1993    
 5 NORWAY I   NOR 12:20.24  +1.93
    STADAAS Kasper  1994    
    KLAEBO Johannes Hoesflot  1996    
 6 SWEDEN II   SWE 12:20.25  +1.94
    HAEGGSTROEM Johan  1992    
    WESTBERG Karl-Johan  1992    
 7 ITALY II   ITA 12:25.62  +7.31
    ZELGER Stefan  1995    
    GABRIELLI Giacomo  1996    
 8 UNITED STATES I   USA 12:32.59  +14.28
    BJORNSEN Erik  1991    
    HAMILTON Simeon  1987    
 9 GREAT BRITAIN   GBR 12:32.99  +14.68
    CLUGNET James  1996    
    YOUNG Andrew  1992    
 10 SWITZERLAND II   SUI 12:39.24  +20.93
    KAESER Erwan  1992    
    FURGER Roman  1990    
SEMIFINAL
 11 NORWAY II   NOR Semifinal   
    AUNE Paal Troean  1992    
    NORTHUG Even  1995    
 12 AUSTRALIA   AUS Semifinal   
    WATSON Callum  1989    
    BELLINGHAM Phillip  1991    
 13 CANADA I   CAN Semifinal   
    THOMPSON Bob  1991    
    LOCKE Julien  1993    
 14 GERMANY I   GER Semifinal   
    EISENLAUER Sebastian  1990    
    BING Thomas  1990    
 15 UNITED STATES II   USA Semifinal   
    NEWELL Andrew  1983    
    LUSTGARTEN Benjamin  1992    
 16 AUSTRIA   AUT Semifinal   
    TRITSCHER Bernhard  1988    
    BALDAUF Dominik  1992    
 17 SLOVENIA I   SLO Semifinal   
    SIMENC Miha  1995    
    LAMPIC Janez  1996    
 18 FRANCE I   FRA Semifinal   
    ARNAULT Clement  1990    
    CHANAVAT Lucas  1994    
 19 RUSSIA II   RUS Semifinal   
    MALTSEV Artem  1993    
    PANZHINSKIY Alexander  1989    
 20 FRANCE II   FRA Semifinal   
    JAY Renaud  1991    
    GROS Baptiste  1990    
 21 LITHUANIA   LTU Semifinal   
    VAICIULIS Modestas  1989    
    TERENTJEV Stepan  1996    
 22 SPAIN   ESP Semifinal   
    ROJO Imanol  1990    
    VIGO DEL ARCO Marti  1997    
 23 GERMANY II   GER Semifinal   
    BRUGGER Janosch  1997    
    GROSS Lukas  1995    
 24 SLOVAKIA   SVK Semifinal   
    SEGEC Andrej  1994    
    SULEK Miroslav  1993    
 25 CANADA II   CAN Semifinal   
    BRIAND Antoine  1995    
    MONCION-GROULX Dominique  1993    
 26 SLOVENIA II   SLO Semifinal   
    PROSEN Luka  1991    
    DOLAR Miha  1995    
 
 
Sanctions
 3422819  KLAEBO Johannes Hoesflot  NOR  
   Written reprimand, ICR 343.9 obstruction