Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Goms (SUI) 31.01.2018

FIS U23 World Ski Championships - Men's 15 km C OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 2304
Valid for FIS Points : YES



TD FIS TEJCHMAN JAKUB SUNDBAUM MIKAELA CZE SWE
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Time Behind FIS Points
 1  68  3422803 STENSHAGEN Mattis  1996  NOR   36:28.3     25.00
 2  70  3482280 SPITSOV Denis  1996  RUS   36:33.1  +4.8  26.75
 3  67  3482105 YAKIMUSHKIN Ivan  1996  RUS   37:03.5  +35.2  37.87
 4  65  3020003 ESTEVE ALTIMIRAS Irineu  1996  AND   37:20.7  +52.4  44.16
 5  57  3422474 BRUVOLL Ole Joergen  1995  NOR   37:30.5  +1:02.2  47.74
 6  62  3190398 LAPIERRE Jules  1996  FRA   37:32.0  +1:03.7  48.29
 7  60  3200676 BRUGGER Janosch  1997  GER   37:38.1  +1:09.8  50.52
 8  58  3190353 CHAUVIN Valentin  1995  FRA   37:40.5  +1:12.2  51.39
 9  47  3290504 VENTURA Paolo  1996  ITA   37:52.5  +1:24.2  55.78
 10  61  3482260 SOBAKAREV Andrey  1996  RUS   37:58.3  +1:30.0  57.90
 11  50  3501356 DANIELSSON Filip  1996  SWE   38:08.7  +1:40.4  61.70
 12  55  3290446 ZELGER Stefan  1995  ITA   38:14.5  +1:46.2  63.82
 13  40  3290575 SERRA Daniele  1996  ITA   38:17.4  +1:49.1  64.88
 14  32  3501278 PERSSON Anton  1995  SWE   38:18.1  +1:49.8  65.14
 15  48  3290600 DAPRA Simone  1997  ITA   38:23.0  +1:54.7  66.93
 16  66  3482610 KIRILLOV Ivan  1996  RUS   38:24.6  +1:56.3  67.52
 17  46  3150559 BESTAK Jonas  1995  CZE   38:26.9  +1:58.6  68.36
 18  59  3501297 SANDSTROEM Bjoern  1995  SWE   38:36.2  +2:07.9  71.76
 19  26  3180990 HAARALA Juuso  1996  FIN   38:38.4  +2:10.1  72.56
 20  63  3300494 BABA Naoto  1996  JPN   38:43.3  +2:15.0  74.35
 21  29  3180984 LEPISTO Lauri  1996  FIN   38:47.0  +2:18.7  75.71
 22  43  3501281 EDSTROEM Eddie  1995  SWE   38:50.9  +2:22.6  77.13
 23  64  3510534 KLEE Beda  1996  SUI   38:51.7  +2:23.4  77.42
 24  38  3550114 BIKSE Indulis  1995  LAT   39:00.1  +2:31.8  80.50
 25  51  3180861 MAEKI Joni  1995  FIN   39:02.2  +2:33.9  81.26
 26  49  3180865 VUORINEN Lauri  1995  FIN   39:02.8  +2:34.5  81.48
 27  53  3190419 COLLET Martin  1997  FRA   39:09.5  +2:41.2  83.93
 28  54  3670078 KLIMIN Olzhas  1996  KAZ   39:12.2  +2:43.9  84.92
 29  31  3390188 KORGE Kaarel Kasper  1996  EST   39:16.2  +2:47.9  86.38
 30  33  3510480 STEINER Cédric  1995  SUI   39:19.8  +2:51.5  87.70
 31  28  3100321 DUMAS Alexis  1995  CAN   39:20.0  +2:51.7  87.77
 32  45  3530814 TORCHIA Ian  1996  USA   39:24.2  +2:55.9  89.31
 33  35  3190336 SCHWARTZ Louis  1995  FRA   39:28.8  +3:00.5  90.99
 34  24  3150549 SELLER Ludek  1995  CZE   39:39.4  +3:11.1  94.86
 35  52  3422619 VALNES Erik  1996  NOR   39:49.4  +3:21.1  98.52
 36  27  3050267 MOSER Benjamin  1997  AUT   39:49.5  +3:21.2  98.55
 37  23  3670077 DYUSSENOV Asset  1997  KAZ   39:56.1  +3:27.8  100.97
 38  19  3350006 VOEGELI Martin  1995  LIE   39:57.4  +3:29.1  101.44
 39  4  3530805 HARMEYER Bill  1997  USA   40:11.6  +3:43.3  106.63
 40  36  3300408 UDA Akihito  1995  JPN   40:19.1  +3:50.8  109.38
 41  34  3100351 WILLIAMS Gareth  1997  CAN   40:28.5  +4:00.2  112.81
 42  41  3090097 CHUCHUGANOV Yordan  1996  BUL   40:28.7  +4:00.4  112.89
 43  21  3530757 O HARRA Thomas  1996  USA   40:45.6  +4:17.3  119.06
 44  25  3560107 CRV Benjamin  1996  SLO   40:45.8  +4:17.5  119.14
 45  37  3100331 BOUCHER Philippe  1997  CAN   40:51.0  +4:22.7  121.04
 46  12  3150637 PECHOUSEK Jan  1997  CZE   40:51.3  +4:23.0  121.15
 47  39  3100287 IZQUIERDO-BERNIER Ricardo  1995  CAN   40:52.6  +4:24.3  121.62
 48  9  3900005 CHANLOUNG Mark  1995  THA   40:57.3  +4:29.0  123.34
 49  16  3560127 LICEF Miha  1997  SLO   40:59.2  +4:30.9  124.04
 50  8  3780033 STROLIA Tautvydas  1995  LTU   41:18.7  +4:50.4  131.16
 51  13  3690086 CHELENKO Oleksandr  1995  UKR   41:30.5  +5:02.2  135.48
 52  18  3780048 KLISEVICIUS Deividas  1997  LTU   41:34.4  +5:06.1  136.90
 53  11  3460040 POPA Raul Mihai  1997  ROU   41:40.4  +5:12.1  139.10
 54  5  3700081 KORISTEK Jan  1996  SVK   41:49.0  +5:20.7  142.24
 55  22  3050286 LEODOLTER Philipp  1997  AUT   41:52.1  +5:23.8  143.37
 56  15  3670098 BASHMAKOV Nail  1995  KAZ   41:53.9  +5:25.6  144.03
 57  20  3530835 KETTERSON Zak  1997  USA   42:05.9  +5:37.6  148.42
 58  30  3430233 BURY Kamil  1995  POL   42:06.4  +5:38.1  148.60
 59  14  3350008 BIEDERMANN Michael  1996  LIE   42:24.9  +5:56.6  155.37
 60  17  3390189 KOLL Kristjan  1995  EST   42:29.4  +6:01.1  157.01
 61  10  3660102 BAZYLEU Yauhen  1996  BLR   43:02.5  +6:34.2  169.11
 62  1  3660097 TRYHUBOVICH Dzmitry  1996  BLR   44:00.0  +7:31.7  190.13
 63  6  3220033 CLUGNET James  1996  GBR   44:21.8  +7:53.5  198.10
Did not finish
   3  3080019 SANTOS Victor  1997  BRA       
   42  3670075 BORTSOV Konstantin  1995  KAZ       
   44  3270010 WESTGAARD Thomas Hjalmar  1995  IRL       
   56  3430249 BURY Dominik  1996  POL       
Did not start
   2  3780034 DRUSYS Jaunius  1995  LTU       
   7  3780036 TERENTJEV Stepan  1996  LTU       
   69  3422521 AUGDAL Eirik Sverdrup  1995  NOR       
 
 
Sanctions
 3100331  BOUCHER Philippe  CAN  
   Written reprimand, Verbal reprimand, ICR 343.8 violation classical technique
 3510534  KLEE Beda  SUI  
   Verbal reprimand, ICR 343.8 violation classical technique
 3501297  SANDSTROEM Bjoern  SWE  
   Verbal reprimand, ICR 343.8 violation classical technique