Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Kaprun (AUT) 08.09.2017

World Ski Championships - Men's Slalom OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 8775
Valid for FIS Points : YES
TD FIS COZZI MARCO ITA
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Total Time Behind FIS Points
 1  32  50024 STOCKER Michael  1983  AUT   1:05.72     0.00
 2  35  150032 GARDAVSKY Jan  1989  CZE   1:05.91  +0.19  1.04
 3  39  50056 ANGERER Hannes  1994  AUT   1:06.16  +0.44  2.41
 4  44  510008 PORTMANN Stefan  1984  SUI   1:06.57  +0.85  4.66
 5  43  290009 GRITTI Lorenzo  1985  ITA   1:06.68  +0.96  5.26
 6  37  510020 HUEPPI Mirko  1989  SUI   1:06.69  +0.97  5.31
 7  36  290022 FRAU Edoardo  1980  ITA   1:06.97  +1.25  6.85
 8  33  200056 KNAPP Marcel  1995  GER   1:07.03  +1.31  7.18
 9  45  50042 ZICKBAUER Marc  1986  AUT   1:07.09  +1.37  7.50
 10  42  150006 STEPANEK Martin  1982  CZE   1:07.36  +1.64  8.98
 11  41  290002 GUERINI Pietro  1982  ITA   1:07.47  +1.75  9.59
 12  40  150063 BARTAK Martin  1999  CZE   1:07.59  +1.87  10.24
 13  46  510016 SENN Domenic  1983  SUI   1:07.61  +1.89  10.35
 14  38  200004 BENNETT Benjamin  1980  GER   1:07.75  +2.03  11.12
 15  34  290024 NOTARIS Andrea  1986  ITA   1:07.96  +2.24  12.27
 16  67  300068 SAIKI Tatsuhiko  1995  JPN   1:09.61  +3.89  21.31
 17  54  150057 HROMADKO Adam  1995  CZE   1:09.90  +4.18  22.90
 18  53  290011 ROTTIGNI Fabrizio  1986  ITA   1:10.15  +4.43  24.27
 19  47  290071 SAVIANE Davide  1998  ITA   1:10.19  +4.47  24.49
 20  57  150064 MACAT Vaclav  1999  CZE   1:10.47  +4.75  26.02
 21  55  150037 MACA Martin  1990  CZE   1:10.50  +4.78  26.18
 22  51  150042 SOLTIK Martin  1991  CZE   1:11.09  +5.37  29.42
 23  62  50058 SCHLOEGL Roland  2000  AUT   1:11.26  +5.54  30.35
 24  52  290054 ANZIUTTI Nicholas  1992  ITA   1:11.32  +5.60  30.68
 25  61  290086 ZAMBONI Filippo  2001  ITA   1:11.33  +5.61  30.73
 26  49  290073 ARRIGONI Mattia  1987  ITA   1:11.76  +6.04  33.09
 27  65  290076 LONGHI Manuel  1982  ITA   1:12.13  +6.41  35.11
 28  63  290080 BUIO Daniele  2000  ITA   1:12.40  +6.68  36.59
 29  69  300091 ARAI Genki  1999  JPN   1:12.79  +7.07  38.73
 30  71  300080 ARAI Daichi  1995  JPN   1:15.06  +9.34  51.16
 31  75  290081 MILESI Marco  2000  ITA   1:15.71  +9.99  54.72
 32  72  700008 OHRADKA Lukas  1984  SVK   1:15.81  +10.09  55.27
 33  77  200064 RICHTER Lukas  2000  GER   1:17.08  +11.36  62.23
 34  81  200029 SEIZ Franz  1960  GER   1:17.51  +11.79  64.58
 35  74  290072 REGHIN Tommaso  1998  ITA   1:17.85  +12.13  66.45
 36  78  500003 SOEDERLUND Carl  2001  SWE   1:19.43  +13.71  75.10
 37  82  150069 BOUDA Jiri  1984  CZE   1:21.87  +16.15  88.47
 38  70  510038 SCHACHER Martin  1995  SUI   1:25.26  +19.54  107.04
Disqualified 2nd run
   60  150067 MACHU Filip  2000  CZE       
Did not finish 1st run
   80  200065 SCHRAMM Paul  2001  GER       
   79  130025 KU Chih-Yung  1975  TPE       
   76  290074 BLEYNAT Alberto  1997  ITA       
   73  290079 COMBI Marco  2000  ITA       
   68  200006 RICHTER Torsten  1970  GER       
   66  200058 KOEHLER Jonas  1997  GER       
   64  50004 KRUECKEL Michael  1988  AUT       
   59  150065 SEVCIK Jakub  1999  CZE       
   58  200066 HERRMANN Elias  2001  GER       
   48  500001 NORD Edvard  1995  SWE       
Disqualified 1st run
   84  290085 SCHIAVETTI Nicolo  2001  ITA       
   83  130026 HUANG Chun-yi  1993  TPE       
   31  50052 POSCH Sascha  1992  AUT       
Did not start 1st run
   56  290061 FACCHIN Jacopo  1995  ITA       
   50  50010 GSCHWANDTNER Philipp  1989  AUT