Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Tambre - Belluno (ITA) 05.09.2015

World Ski Championships - Men's Giant Slalom OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 8852
Valid for FIS Points : YES
1 files available



TD FIS POSCH DIETER AUT
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Total Time Behind FIS Points
 1  41  290028 CERENTIN Fausto  1973  ITA   1:05.17     0.00
 2  36  50024 STOCKER Michael  1983  AUT   1:05.53  +0.36  2.71
 3  37  150020 NEMEC Jan  1976  CZE   1:05.56  +0.39  2.93
 4  40  150006 STEPANEK Martin  1982  CZE   1:05.66  +0.49  3.68
 5  45  510020 HUEPPI Mirko  1989  SUI   1:06.05  +0.88  6.62
 5  35  260037 JAFARI Seyed Morteza  1992  IRI   1:06.05  +0.88  6.62
 7  42  200004 BENNETT Benjamin  1980  GER   1:06.11  +0.94  7.07
 8  32  290022 FRAU Edoardo  1980  ITA   1:06.27  +1.10  8.27
 9  44  50042 ZICKBAUER Marc  1986  AUT   1:06.29  +1.12  8.42
 10  31  50056 ANGERER Hannes  1994  AUT   1:06.36  +1.19  8.95
 11  52  290073 ARRIGONI Mattia  1987  ITA   1:06.54  +1.37  10.30
 12  34  50052 POSCH Sascha  1992  AUT   1:06.55  +1.38  10.38
 13  43  150044 KOLOUCH Lukas  1991  CZE   1:06.72  +1.55  11.65
 14  47  290009 GRITTI Lorenzo  1985  ITA   1:06.78  +1.61  12.11
 15  46  290002 GUERINI Pietro  1982  ITA   1:07.20  +2.03  15.26
 16  48  290024 NOTARIS Andrea  1986  ITA   1:07.32  +2.15  16.17
 17  57  700008 OHRADKA Lukas  1984  SVK   1:07.90  +2.73  20.53
 18  54  290062 BATTOCCHI Matteo  1993  ITA   1:08.05  +2.88  21.65
 19  50  150063 BARTAK Martin  1999  CZE   1:08.35  +3.18  23.91
 20  33  200056 KNAPP Marcel  1995  GER   1:08.61  +3.44  25.86
 21  71  290077 ROLT Dario  1969  ITA   1:08.63  +3.46  26.02
 22  56  150061 RAJCH Hynek  1997  CZE   1:08.91  +3.74  28.12
 23  69  290001 BAZZI Oscar  1969  ITA   1:08.93  +3.76  28.27
 24  61  150042 SOLTIK Martin  1991  CZE   1:09.08  +3.91  29.40
 25  53  290071 SAVIANE Davide  1998  ITA   1:09.33  +4.16  31.28
 26  64  500001 NORD Edvard  1995  SWE   1:09.40  +4.23  31.80
 27  51  290011 ROTTIGNI Fabrizio  1986  ITA   1:09.44  +4.27  32.11
 28  59  290061 FACCHIN Jacopo  1995  ITA   1:09.56  +4.39  33.01
 29  38  300068 SAIKI Tatsuhiko  1995  JPN   1:09.97  +4.80  36.09
 30  55  150054 JEROSEK Vaclav  1993  CZE   1:10.16  +4.99  37.52
 31  58  290054 ANZIUTTI Nicholas  1992  ITA   1:10.43  +5.26  39.55
 32  62  290076 LONGHI Manuel  1982  ITA   1:11.02  +5.85  43.98
 33  63  150047 VOJTA Simon  1992  CZE   1:11.23  +6.06  45.56
 34  70  290078 FACCHIN Daniele  1969  ITA   1:11.38  +6.21  46.69
 35  39  300091 ARAI Genki  1999  JPN   1:11.83  +6.66  50.08
 36  66  510038 SCHACHER Martin  1995  SUI   1:11.87  +6.70  50.38
 37  60  300062 TANAKA Yoshiyuki  1991  JPN   1:12.80  +7.63  57.37
 38  67  200029 SEIZ Franz  1960  GER   1:13.19  +8.02  60.30
 39  65  290072 REGHIN Tommaso  1998  ITA   1:14.69  +9.52  71.58
 40  68  290074 BLEYNAT Alberto  1997  ITA   1:17.23  +12.06  90.68
Did not finish
   72  130025 KU Chih-Yung  1975  TPE       
Disqualified
   49  50010 GSCHWANDTNER Philipp  1989  AUT