Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rettenbach (AUT) 04.06.2016

World Cup - Men's Giant Slalom

Race codex : 8752
Valid for FIS Points : YES
1 files available



TD FIS CLAPIZ BRUNO ITA
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Total Time Behind FIS Points WC Points
 1  23  290022 FRAU Edoardo  1980  ITA   1:00.76     0.00  100.00
 2  24  510020 HUEPPI Mirko  1989  SUI   1:01.12  +0.36  2.90  80.00
 2  22  150032 GARDAVSKY Jan  1989  CZE   1:01.12  +0.36  2.90  80.00
 4  31  50042 ZICKBAUER Marc  1986  AUT   1:01.59  +0.83  6.69  50.00
 5  35  50010 GSCHWANDTNER Philipp  1989  AUT   1:01.69  +0.93  7.50  45.00
 6  33  290002 GUERINI Pietro  1982  ITA   1:01.70  +0.94  7.58  40.00
 7  37  290062 BATTOCCHI Matteo  1993  ITA   1:01.73  +0.97  7.82  36.00
 8  28  50056 ANGERER Hannes  1994  AUT   1:01.79  +1.03  8.31  32.00
 9  26  150044 KOLOUCH Lukas  1991  CZE   1:02.00  +1.24  10.00  29.00
 10  36  150063 BARTAK Martin  1999  CZE   1:02.24  +1.48  11.94  26.00
 10  34  50052 POSCH Sascha  1992  AUT   1:02.24  +1.48  11.94  26.00
 12  29  200004 BENNETT Benjamin  1980  GER   1:02.25  +1.49  12.02  22.00
 13  40  150042 SOLTIK Martin  1991  CZE   1:02.49  +1.73  13.95  20.00
 14  32  200056 KNAPP Marcel  1995  GER   1:02.52  +1.76  14.19  18.00
 15  25  290024 NOTARIS Andrea  1986  ITA   1:02.54  +1.78  14.35  16.00
 16  41  700008 OHRADKA Lukas  1984  SVK   1:03.19  +2.43  19.60  15.00
 17  43  290011 ROTTIGNI Fabrizio  1986  ITA   1:03.21  +2.45  19.76  14.00
 18  45  290054 ANZIUTTI Nicholas  1992  ITA   1:03.76  +3.00  24.19  13.00
 19  39  150054 JEROSEK Vaclav  1993  CZE   1:03.78  +3.02  24.35  12.00
 20  48  150064 MACAT Vaclav  1999  CZE   1:03.86  +3.10  25.00  11.00
 21  46  150065 SEVCIK Jakub  1999  CZE   1:04.11  +3.35  27.02  10.00
 22  49  290076 LONGHI Manuel  1982  ITA   1:04.53  +3.77  30.40  9.00
 23  52  150057 HROMADKO Adam  1995  CZE   1:05.15  +4.39  35.40  8.00
 24  58  290080 BUIO Daniele  2000  ITA   1:05.58  +4.82  38.87  7.00
 25  59  50058 SCHLOEGL Roland  2000  AUT   1:06.11  +5.35  43.15  6.00
 26  47  200058 KOEHLER Jonas  1997  GER   1:06.20  +5.44  43.87  5.00
 27  60  290079 COMBI Marco  2000  ITA   1:07.26  +6.50  52.42  4.00
 28  55  290072 REGHIN Tommaso  1998  ITA   1:08.55  +7.79  62.82  3.00
Disqualified 2nd run
   44  150056 SOLTIK Tomas  1994  CZE         
Disqualified 1st run
   51  150058 JEROSEK Jan  1995  CZE         
   50  290061 FACCHIN Jacopo  1995  ITA         
   38  150061 RAJCH Hynek  1997  CZE         
   27  150006 STEPANEK Martin  1982  CZE         
   21  50024 STOCKER Michael  1983  AUT         
Did not finish 2nd run
   53  510038 SCHACHER Martin  1995  SUI         
   42  150037 MACA Martin  1990  CZE         
   30  290073 ARRIGONI Mattia  1987  ITA         
Did not finish 1st run
   57  200060 ZIMMERMANN Jan Luca  1999  GER         
   56  200061 ZIMMERMANN Joshua  1999  GER         
   54  200029 SEIZ Franz  1960  GER