Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Kuopio (FIN) 03.12.2000

World Cup - Men's Large Hill

Race codex : 3028
TD FIS HAPPLE WOLFGANG WESTMAN MAGNUS GER SWE
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Jump 1 Points 1 Jump 2 Points 2 Points
 1    1998 SCHMITT Martin  1978  GER           238.5
 2    1995 AHONEN Janne  1977  FIN           237.9
 3    1989 KANTEE Ville  1978  FIN           232.1
 4    2000 HANNAWALD Sven  1974  GER           227.7
 5    1994 JUSSILAINEN Risto  1975  FIN           226.4
 6    2088 LOITZL Wolfgang  1980  AUT           226.2
 7    1991 HAUTAMAEKI Matti  1981  FIN           221.5
 8    2813 VASSILIEV Dimitri  1979  RUS           204.2
 9    2112 LOEFFLER Frank  1980  GER           204.1
 10    1970 HOELLWARTH Martin  1974  AUT           203
 11    2039 MALYSZ Adam  1977  POL           199.3
 12    2169 RADELJ Jure  1977  SLO           191.1
 13    2019 HARADA Masahiko  1968  JPN           190.7
 14    2053 JAAFS Kristoffer  1980  SWE           190
 15    1993 SOININEN Jani  1972  FIN           186.8
 16    2030 INGEBRIGTSEN Tommy  1977  NOR           184.9
 17    1999 JAEKLE Hansjoerg  1971  GER           183.8
 18    2022 KASAI Noriaki  1972  JPN           177.4
 19    2029 DOENNEM Olav Magne  1980  NOR           176.5
 20    2082 GOLDBERGER Andreas  1972  AUT           168.3
 21    2095 HAKOLA Lauri  1979  FIN           167.8
 22    2028 OTTESEN Lasse  1974  NOR           161.6
 23    1990 HAUTAMAEKI Jussi  1979  FIN           161.1
 24    2084 HORNGACHER Stefan  1969  AUT           159.8
 25    2010 UHRMANN Michael  1978  GER           151.9
 26    2050 FRAS Damjan  1973  SLO           150.2
 27    2016 OKABE Takanobu  1970  JPN           149.4
 28    2062 KUETTEL Andreas  1979  SUI           143.8
 29    2092 WIDHOELZL Andreas  1976  AUT           142.8
 30    1988 SALMINEN Pekka  1981  FIN           141.1
 31    2077 ALBORN Alan Jacob  1980  USA           119.6
 32    2902 AHONEN Pasi  1981  FIN           76.2
 33    1996 KIURU Tami  1976  FIN           76.1
 34    2021 FUNAKI Kazuyoshi  1975  JPN           74.1
 35    2101 NIEMINEN Toni  1975  FIN           73.5
 36    2903 LINDSTROEM Veli-Matti  1983  FIN           71.7
 36    2814 URH-ZUPAN Primoz  1983  SLO           71.7
 38    2166 LANG Grega  1981  SLO           70.4
 39    2507 VAEAETAEINEN Janne  1975  FIN           69.1
 40    2003 DUFFNER Christof  1971  GER           67.6
 41    2067 AMMANN Simon  1981  SUI           64.5
 42    2815 KOCH Martin  1982  AUT           63.3
 43    2914 YLIJERVI Janne  1979  FIN           62.7
 44    2035 SKUPIEN Wojciech  1976  POL           62.3
 44    2020 MIYAHIRA Hideharu  1973  JPN           62.3
 46    1987 HLAVA Jakub  1979  CZE           60.5
 47    1986 JIROUTEK Jakub  1977  CZE           50
 47    2033 LJOEKELSOEY Roar  1976  NOR           59
 49    2833 LAJUNEN Akseli  1982  FIN           58.7
 50    2004 HERR Alexander  1978  GER           58.1
 51    2185 FREIHOLZ Sylvain  1974  SUI           56.8
 52    2148 AAGHEIM Morten  1980  NOR           54
 53    2812 SOLEM Morten  1980  NOR           53.6
 54    1984 JANDA Jakub  1978  CZE           51.3
 55    2936 PAEAEKKOENEN Teemu  1982  FIN           50.7
 56    2915 YLIRIESTO Kimmo  1983  FIN           50.3
 56    1971 SCHWARZENBERGER Reinhard  1977  AUT           50.3
 58    2005 AUDENRIETH Roland  1979  GER           49.8
 59    1982 DOLEZAL Michal  1978  CZE           49.1
 60    2049 ZONTA Peter  1979  SLO           48.6
 61    2031 STENSRUD Henning  1977  NOR           48
 62    2907 POLUNIN Maxim  1975  KAZ           46.3
 63    2874 KALINITSCHENKO Anton  1982  RUS           46.1
 64    2900 FATCHULLIN Ildar  1982  RUS           44.4
 65    2944 SLIWKA Grzegorz  1982  POL           43.1
 66    2097 HUUSKONEN Lassi  1979  FIN           42
 67    2107 SANTIAGO Remi  1980  FRA           39.8
 68    2018 YOSHIOKA Kazuya  1978  JPN           38.7
 69    2024 KIM Hyun-Ki  1983  KOR           35
 70    2909 DE GROOT Niels  1981  NED           34.8
 71    2816 METZLER Bernhard  1979  AUT           34
 72    2118 FUKITA Yukitaka  1972  JPN           33.1
 73    1997 DESSUM Nicolas  1977  FRA           28.6
 73    2013 CECON Roberto  1971  ITA           28.6
 75    2034 MATEJA Robert  1974  POL           21.6
 76    2556 KOBELEV Valery  1973  RUS           16.7
 77    2026 CHOI Yong-Jik  1982  KOR           13.9
 78    2125 NISHIKATA Jinya  1968  JPN