Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Nagano (JPN) 15.02.1998

Olympic Winter Games - Men's K120

Race codex : 810270
TD FIS
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Jump 1 Points 1 Jump 2 Points 2 Points
 1    2021 FUNAKI Kazuyoshi  1975  JPN           272.3
 2    1993 SOININEN Jani  1972  FIN           260.8
 3    2019 HARADA Masahiko  1968  JPN           258.3
 4    2092 WIDHOELZL Andreas  1976  AUT           258.2
 5    2045 PETERKA Primoz  1979  SLO           251.1
 6    2016 OKABE Takanobu  1970  JPN           250.1
 7    1971 SCHWARZENBERGER Reinhard  1977  AUT           244.2
 8    1982 DOLEZAL Michal  1978  CZE           243.2
 9    2033 LJOEKELSOEY Roar  1976  NOR           242.3
 10    2028 OTTESEN Lasse  1974  NOR           238.9
 11    2035 SKUPIEN Wojciech  1976  POL           237.5
 12    2412 THOMA Dieter  1969  GER           235.6
 13    2143 BRENDEN Kristian  1976  NOR           234.5
 14    1998 SCHMITT Martin  1978  GER           233.7
 15    1985 SUCHACEK Jakub  1978  CZE           229.3
 16    1997 DESSUM Nicolas  1977  FRA           228.5
 17    2048 VRHOVNIK Blaz  1981  SLO           226.8
 18    1992 LAITINEN Mika Antero  1973  FIN           222.5
 19    2069 REUTELER Bruno  1971  SUI           222.3
 20    2034 MATEJA Robert  1974  POL           219.6
 21    2105 GAY Jerome  1975  FRA           219.3
 22    2013 CECON Roberto  1971  ITA           217.6
 23    2533 KHAMIDOULINE Artour    RUS           217.2
 24    2495 JEZ Frantisek  1970  CZE           208.7
 25    2539 FILIMONOV Stanislav  1979  KAZ           206.6
 26    2041 MESIK Martin  1979  SVK           198.0
 27    2534 VOLKOV Alexander  1978  RUS           179.5
 28    2049 ZONTA Peter  1979  SLO           178.4
 29    2549 HLYVKA Vladymyr  1973  UKR           168.5
 30    2547 COLBY Casey    USA           165.8
 31    2384 NIKKOLA Ari-Pekka  1969  FIN           94.3
 32    2552 SINYAVSKY Aleksandr    BLR           94.2
 33    2072 STEINAUER Marco  1976  SUI           93.9
 34    2046 RIHTAR Miha  1981  SLO           93.4
 35    2556 KOBELEV Valery  1973  RUS           92.9
 36    2538 KOZLOV Ivan  1978  UKR           91.9
 37    1995 AHONEN Janne  1977  FIN           91.3
 38    2031 STENSRUD Henning  1977  NOR           89.7
 39    2067 AMMANN Simon  1981  SUI           89.3
 40    2025 CHOI Heung-Chul  1981  KOR           89.1
 41    2185 FREIHOLZ Sylvain  1974  SUI           88.8
 42    2132 GAIDUK Pavel  1976  KAZ           87.1
 43    1970 HOELLWARTH Martin  1974  AUT           86.6
 44    2077 ALBORN Alan  1980  USA           82.5
 45    2038 KRUCZEK Lukasz  1975  POL           81.6
 46    2559 KOLMAKOV Alexandr  1966  KAZ           80.7
 47    2017 SAITO Hiroya  1970  JPN           79.5
 48    2000 HANNAWALD Sven  1974  GER           78.0
 49    2537 CHVYKOV Dmitriy  1974  KGZ           76.2
 50    2551 WEBER Randy  1977  USA           75.3
 51    2024 KIM Hyun-Ki  1983  KOR           72.9
 52    2039 MALYSZ Adam  1977  POL           71.1
 53    2026 CHOI Yong-Jik  1982  KOR           66.6
 54    2545 PETROUCHINE Nikolai  1979  RUS           66.1
 55    2543 SCHIBKO Alexej    BLR           65.1
 56    2190 SAKALA Jaroslav  1969  CZE           61.2
 57    1999 JAEKLE Hansjoerg  1971  GER           61.1
 58    2078 DORAN Brendan  1979  USA           58.7
 59    2557 TSAKADZE Kakhaber    GEO           52.6
 60    2084 HORNGACHER Stefan  1969  AUT           41.2
 61    2558 KOHAN Lyubym    UKR           35.2
 62    2023 KIM Heung-Su  1980  KOR           9.9