Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Oberstdorf (GER) 24.02.2008

FIS Ski-Flying World Championships - Men's Team HS213

Race codex : 3146



TD FIS PALSRUD BERTIL MLAKAR MARKO NOR SLO
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Name Year Nation Jump 1 Points 1 Jump 2 Points 2 Points
 1 AUSTRIA   AUT         1553.3
    Koch Martin  1982   214.5 210.9 210.5 206.6  
    Morgenstern Thomas  1986   192.0 184.9 190.5 181.6  
    Kofler Andreas  1984   181.0 169.2 197.0 190.4  
    Schlierenzauer Gregor  1990   206.5 200.3 217.0 209.4  
 2 FINLAND   FIN         1477.0
    Happonen Janne  1984   205.5 200.6 201.5 195.8  
    Olli Harri  1985   176.0 160.2 196.0 188.2  
    Hautamaeki Matti  1981   177.5 164.5 201.5 195.3  
    Ahonen Janne  1977   195.5 187.1 194.0 185.3  
 3 NORWAY   NOR         1453.2
    Romoeren Bjoern Einar  1981   198.5 191.7 196.0 188.7  
    Bardal Anders  1982   177.0 163.4 183.5 172.2  
    Hilde Tom  1987   184.0 171.8 206.0 202.2  
    Jacobsen Anders  1985   196.5 189.8 184.5 173.4  
 4 GERMANY   GER         1361.7
    Spaeth Georg  1981   171.0 154.2 175.5 160.6  
    Uhrmann Michael  1978   178.0 161.6 195.0 187.5  
    Schmitt Martin  1978   183.5 170.7 203.0 197.6  
    Neumayer Michael  1979   175.5 158.6 184.5 170.9  
 5 RUSSIAN FEDERATION   RUS         1308.1
    Vassiliev Dimitry  1979   165.5 146.6 179.5 165.4  
    Rosliakov Ilja  1983   176.5 161.3 175.5 161.6  
    Karelin Pavel  1990   182.5 168.0 197.5 189.0  
    Kornilov Denis  1986   169.0 150.8 179.5 165.4  
 6 CZECH REPUBLIC   CZE         1298.9
    Hajek Antonin  1987   189.5 179.4 180.0 168.0  
    Koudelka Roman  1989   189.5 179.4 187.0 176.4  
    Matura Jan  1980   173.5 156.7 182.0 169.9  
    Sedlak Borek  1981   155.0 112.5 173.0 156.6  
 7 JAPAN   JPN         1241.2
    Ito Daiki  1985   182.0 168.9 174.5 159.9  
    Kasai Noriaki  1972   168.5 150.7 150.5 127.1  
    Takeuchi Taku  1987   169.0 150.3 180.0 166.5  
    Tochimoto Shohhei  1989   167.5 149.5 181.5 168.3  
 8 FRANCE   FRA         1196.2
    Descombes Sevoie Vincent  1984   170.5 153.6 160.0 140.5  
    Lazzaroni David  1985   190.5 180.1 164.5 140.4  
    Robe Pierre Emanuel  1986   131.0 103.2 156.0 135.7  
    Chedal Emanuel  1983   181.5 166.8 187.0 175.9  
 9 SWITZERLAND   SUI         602.9
    Ammann Simon  1981   188.0 176.1 0.0  
    Kuettel Andreas  1979   167.5 150.5 0.0  
    Guignard Antoine  1984   143.0 119.1 0.0  
    Landert Guido  1985   173.5 157.2 0.0  
 10 POLAND   POL         573.8
    Stoch Kamil  1987   167.0 148.9 0.0  
    Zyla Piotr  1987   168.0 150.1 0.0  
    Hula Stefan  1986   120.0 84.0 0.0  
    Malysz Adam  1977   199.0 190.8 0.0  
 11 SWEDEN   SWE         527.9
    Nordin Carl  1989   155.0 132.5 0.0  
    Grimholm Isak  1985   154.0 130.8 0.0  
    Erikson Johan  1985   143.0 114.6 0.0  
    Aren Andreas  1985   167.5 150.0 0.0  
 12 SLOVENIA   SLO         509.3
    Kranjec Robert  1981   85.0 39.0 0.0  
    Tepes Jurij  1989   160.5 140.1 0.0  
    Peterka Primoz  1979   171.5 155.3 0.0  
    Damjan Jernej  1983   189.5 174.9 0.0  
 13 KAZAKHSTAN   KAZ         508.5
    Takhtakhunov Asan  1986   146.0 121.2 0.0  
    Korolev Alexey  1987   132.5 102.0 0.0  
    Zhaparov Radik  1984   166.5 148.8 0.0  
    Karpenko Nikolay  1981   157.5 136.5 0.0