Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Engelberg (SUI) 08.01.2000

World Cup - Men's Large Hill

Race codex : 3038
TD FIS NORDBY TORGEIR NOR
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Jump 1 Points 1 Jump 2 Points 2 Points
 1    1998 SCHMITT Martin  1978  GER           258.1
 2    1995 AHONEN Janne  1977  FIN           244
 3    2092 WIDHOELZL Andreas  1976  AUT           243
 4    2082 GOLDBERGER Andreas  1972  AUT           232.9
 5    2084 HORNGACHER Stefan  1969  AUT           225.5
 6    2019 HARADA Masahiko  1968  JPN           224.9
 7    1993 SOININEN Jani  1972  FIN           222
 8    2030 INGEBRIGTSEN Tommy  1977  NOR           218.8
 9    2033 LJOEKELSOEY Roar  1976  NOR           218.3
 10    2010 UHRMANN Michael  1978  GER           213.7
 11    1992 LAITINEN Mika Antero  1973  FIN           211.1
 12    2002 SIEGMUND Gerd  1973  GER           209.7
 13    2000 HANNAWALD Sven  1974  GER           208.8
 14    1970 HOELLWARTH Martin  1974  AUT           208.6
 15    2049 ZONTA Peter  1979  SLO           206.1
 16    1989 KANTEE Ville  1978  FIN           205.7
 17    2013 CECON Roberto  1971  ITA           201.1
 18    2020 MIYAHIRA Hideharu  1973  JPN           200.4
 19    1994 JUSSILAINEN Risto  1975  FIN           198.4
 20    1982 DOLEZAL Michal  1978  CZE           197.6
 21    1999 JAEKLE Hansjoerg  1971  GER           196.2
 22    2148 AAGHEIM Morten  1980  NOR           192.1
 23    1988 SALMINEN Pekka  1981  FIN           191.4
 24    2017 SAITOH Hiroya  1970  JPN           189.4
 25    2028 OTTESEN Lasse  1974  NOR           189.4
 26    2035 SKUPIEN Wojciech  1976  POL           186.7
 27    2050 FRAS Damjan  1973  SLO           181.3
 28    2031 STENSRUD Henning  1977  NOR           178.8
 29    2185 FREIHOLZ Sylvain  1974  SUI           170.8
 30    2003 DUFFNER Christof  1971  GER           146.6
 31    1971 SCHWARZENBERGER Reinhard  1977  AUT           141.1
 32    1987 HLAVA Jakub  1979  CZE           94.3
 33    2004 HERR Alexander  1978  GER           93.2
 34    2021 FUNAKI Kazuyoshi  1975  JPN           87.5
 34    2069 REUTELER Bruno  1971  SUI           87.5
 36    2913 KALIGARO Rolando    SLO           85.2
 37    1990 HAUTAMAEKI Jussi  1979  FIN           84.6
 38    2018 YOSHIOKA Kazuya  1978  JPN           84.3
 39    2076 VOGEL Marc  1981  SUI           82.3
 40    1985 SUCHACEK Jakub  1978  CZE           80.5
 41    1991 HAUTAMAEKI Matti  1981  FIN           79.2
 42    2144 BRENNA Wilhelm  1979  NOR           77.5
 43    2124 NISHISHITA Kazuki  1982  JPN           73.8
 44    2022 KASAI Noriaki  1972  JPN           72.1
 45    2072 STEINAUER Marco  1976  SUI           70.2
 46    2057 FROEIER Rickard  1980  SWE           69.5
 47    2078 DORAN Brendan  1979  USA           68.8
 48    2039 MALYSZ Adam  1977  POL           68.7
 49    2067 AMMANN Simon  1981  SUI           68.1
 50    2112 LOEFFLER Frank  1980  GER           67.5
 51    2194 MORREROD Joel  1980  SUI           58.8