Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Chamonix (FRA) 05.12.1998

World Cup - Men's Normal Hill OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 7994
TD FIS
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Jump 1 Points 1 Jump 2 Points 2 Points
 1    1998 SCHMITT Martin  1978  GER           242.5
 2    1995 AHONEN Janne  1977  FIN           240.5
 3    2021 FUNAKI Kazuyoshi  1975  JPN           239
 4    2088 LOITZL Wolfgang  1980  AUT           224.5
 5    2022 KASAI Noriaki  1972  JPN           221.5
 5    2069 REUTELER Bruno  1971  SUI           221.5
 7    2082 GOLDBERGER Andreas  1972  AUT           220
 8    2148 AAGHEIM Morten  1980  NOR           219.5
 9    2017 SAITOH Hiroya  1970  JPN           215.5
 10    2084 HORNGACHER Stefan  1969  AUT           213.5
 11    2412 THOMA Dieter  1969  GER           212
 12    1985 SUCHACEK Jakub  1978  CZE           211.5
 13    2092 WIDHOELZL Andreas  1976  AUT           210.5
 14    2072 STEINAUER Marco  1976  SUI           209.5
 15    2001 HORNSCHUH Ronny  1975  GER           209
 16    1997 DESSUM Nicolas  1977  FRA           207.5
 17    2000 HANNAWALD Sven  1974  GER           204
 18    1970 HOELLWARTH Martin  1974  AUT           201.5
 19    2018 YOSHIOKA Kazuya  1978  JPN           196
 19    2027 MEYER Christian  1977  NOR           196
 21    1992 LAITINEN Mika Antero  1973  FIN           195
 22    2185 FREIHOLZ Sylvain  1974  SUI           191
 23    2045 PETERKA Primoz  1979  SLO           190.5
 24    2019 HARADA Masahiko  1968  JPN           189
 25    2050 FRAS Damjan  1973  SLO           188.5
 26    2003 DUFFNER Christof  1971  GER           186.5
 27    1993 SOININEN Jani  1972  FIN           184.5
 28    2143 BRENDEN Kristian  1976  NOR           181
 29    2035 SKUPIEN Wojciech  1976  POL           177.5
 30    1991 HAUTAMAEKI Matti  1981  FIN           159.5
 31    1971 SCHWARZENBERGER Reinhard  1977  AUT           145
 32    2034 MATEJA Robert  1974  POL           94
 33    2020 MIYAHIRA Hideharu  1973  JPN           92.5
 34    1989 KANTEE Ville  1978  FIN           92
 35    2002 SIEGMUND Gerd  1973  GER           89.5
 36    2120 IKEDA Yoshiharu  1977  JPN           87
 37    2013 CECON Roberto  1971  ITA           86.5
 38    2495 JEZ Frantisek  1970  TCH           84
 38    1984 JANDA Jakub  1978  CZE           84
 38    2106 CHEVALIER-GIROD Lucas  1976  FRA           84
 41    1982 DOLEZAL Michal  1978  CZE           82.5
 42    2012 VELLAR Massimo  1977  ITA           82
 43    1999 JAEKLE Hansjoerg  1971  GER           81.5
 43    2033 LJOEKELSOEY Roar  1976  NOR           81.5
 45    1990 HAUTAMAEKI Jussi  1979  FIN           77.5
 46    2014 LUNARDI Ivan  1973  ITA           76.5
 47    2004 HERR Alexander  1978  GER           74
 48    2025 CHOI Heung-Chul  1981  KOR           71
 49    2074 PARPAN Rico  1979  SUI           69.5
 50    2016 OKABE Takanobu  1970  JPN           63.5
 51    2028 OTTESEN Lasse  1974  NOR           45