Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Engelberg (SUI) 20.12.1997

World Cup - Men's Large Hill

Race codex : 3005
TD FIS
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Jump 1 Points 1 Jump 2 Points 2 Points
 1    2092 WIDHOELZL Andreas  1976  AUT           217.2
 2    2084 HORNGACHER Stefan  1969  AUT           209.4
 3    1995 AHONEN Janne  1977  FIN           198.5
 4    2022 KASAI Noriaki  1972  JPN           198.4
 5    2412 THOMA Dieter  1969  GER           195.4
 6    1970 HOELLWARTH Martin  1974  AUT           193.7
 7    1999 JAEKLE Hansjoerg  1971  GER           190.6
 8    2021 FUNAKI Kazuyoshi  1975  JPN           190.3
 9    1971 SCHWARZENBERGER Reinhard  1977  AUT           189.8
 10    2082 GOLDBERGER Andreas  1972  AUT           186.4
 10    1993 SOININEN Jani  1972  FIN           186.4
 12    2000 HANNAWALD Sven  1974  GER           183.5
 13    2033 LJOEKELSOEY Roar  1976  NOR           183.1
 14    2031 STENSRUD Henning  1977  NOR           177.2
 15    2016 OKABE Takanobu  1970  JPN           176.1
 16    2017 SAITOH Hiroya  1970  JPN           176
 17    2105 GAY Jerome  1975  FRA           171
 18    2013 CECON Roberto  1971  ITA           170.1
 19    1998 SCHMITT Martin  1978  GER           169.8
 20    2185 FREIHOLZ Sylvain  1974  SUI           168.6
 21    2102 SAVOLAINEN Kimmo  1974  FIN           167.3
 22    1991 HAUTAMAEKI Matti  1981  FIN           164.9
 23    2190 SAKALA Jaroslav  1969  CZE           160.4
 24    2020 MIYAHIRA Hideharu  1973  JPN           159.6
 25    2025 CHOI Heung-Chul  1981  KOR           155.9
 26    2088 LOITZL Wolfgang  1980  AUT           153.4
 27    2069 REUTELER Bruno  1971  SUI           152.4
 28    2039 MALYSZ Adam  1977  POL           151.8
 29    2831 WALLNER Matthias    AUT           146.7
 30    1984 JANDA Jakub  1978  CZE           137
 31    2035 SKUPIEN Wojciech  1976  POL           82
 32    1982 DOLEZAL Michal  1978  CZE           81.9
 33    2018 YOSHIOKA Kazuya  1978  JPN           81.7
 34    2089 MAYR Ingemar  1975  AUT           80.1
 35    1992 LAITINEN Mika Antero  1973  FIN           80
 36    2045 PETERKA Primoz  1979  SLO           79.2
 37    2169 RADELJ Jure  1977  SLO           77.8
 38    2014 LUNARDI Ivan  1973  ITA           77.1
 39    2001 HORNSCHUH Ronny  1975  GER           76.8
 40    2049 ZONTA Peter  1979  SLO           75.6
 41    2011 WAGNER Michael  1981  GER           75.5
 42    2106 CHEVALIER-GIROD Lucas  1976  FRA           73.4
 43    2149 SANDAKER Jon Petter  1974  NOR           73.3
 44    2074 PARPAN Rico  1979  SUI           72.5
 45    2030 INGEBRIGTSEN Tommy  1977  NOR           70.5
 46    2147 LIE Haavard  1975  NOR           67.8
 47    1990 HAUTAMAEKI Jussi  1979  FIN           67.3
 48    2028 OTTESEN Lasse  1974  NOR           63
 49    2160 FRANC Urban  1975  SLO           61.8
 50    2019 HARADA Masahiko  1968  JPN           56.1