Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Engelberg (SUI) 21.12.1997

World Cup - Men's Large Hill

Race codex : 3006
TD FIS
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Jump 1 Points 1 Jump 2 Points 2 Points
 1    2019 HARADA Masahiko  1968  JPN           236.8
 2    2045 PETERKA Primoz  1979  SLO           232.5
 3    2084 HORNGACHER Stefan  1969  AUT           231.2
 4    2031 STENSRUD Henning  1977  NOR           229.6
 5    2412 THOMA Dieter  1969  GER           228.8
 6    2082 GOLDBERGER Andreas  1972  AUT           224.1
 7    1995 AHONEN Janne  1977  FIN           223.4
 7    2022 KASAI Noriaki  1972  JPN           223.4
 9    2190 SAKALA Jaroslav  1969  CZE           220.8
 10    2033 LJOEKELSOEY Roar  1976  NOR           219.8
 11    1999 JAEKLE Hansjoerg  1971  GER           219.6
 12    1993 SOININEN Jani  1972  FIN           215.1
 13    2092 WIDHOELZL Andreas  1976  AUT           211
 14    2028 OTTESEN Lasse  1974  NOR           210.6
 15    1970 HOELLWARTH Martin  1974  AUT           208.2
 16    1998 SCHMITT Martin  1978  GER           208
 17    1971 SCHWARZENBERGER Reinhard  1977  AUT           207.7
 18    2185 FREIHOLZ Sylvain  1974  SUI           207.4
 19    2001 HORNSCHUH Ronny  1975  GER           207.3
 20    2021 FUNAKI Kazuyoshi  1975  JPN           206.6
 21    2000 HANNAWALD Sven  1974  GER           206
 22    2831 WALLNER Matthias    AUT           200.7
 23    2011 WAGNER Michael  1981  GER           200.4
 24    2018 YOSHIOKA Kazuya  1978  JPN           197.5
 25    2017 SAITOH Hiroya  1970  JPN           196.7
 26    2147 LIE Haavard  1975  NOR           194.1
 27    2102 SAVOLAINEN Kimmo  1974  FIN           192.2
 28    2039 MALYSZ Adam  1977  POL           183
 29    2034 MATEJA Robert  1974  POL           181.5
 30    2088 LOITZL Wolfgang  1980  AUT           173.6
 31    1992 LAITINEN Mika Antero  1973  FIN           91.9
 32    2069 REUTELER Bruno  1971  SUI           91
 33    2016 OKABE Takanobu  1970  JPN           90.8
 34    1991 HAUTAMAEKI Matti  1981  FIN           89.2
 35    2495 JEZ Frantisek  1970  TCH           88.8
 36    2105 GAY Jerome  1975  FRA           87.4
 37    2072 STEINAUER Marco  1976  SUI           86.1
 38    1982 DOLEZAL Michal  1978  CZE           85.9
 39    2035 SKUPIEN Wojciech  1976  POL           85.6
 40    2089 MAYR Ingemar  1975  AUT           84.8
 41    2134 TSCHVIKOV Dimitri  1976  KAZ           84.7
 42    2003 DUFFNER Christof  1971  GER           83.1
 43    2074 PARPAN Rico  1979  SUI           81.5
 44    2049 ZONTA Peter  1979  SLO           81.3
 45    2106 CHEVALIER-GIROD Lucas  1976  FRA           76.2
 46    2062 KUETTEL Andreas  1979  SUI           69.7
 47    6449 ZEHNDER Sepp  1974  SUI           68.1
 48    1990 HAUTAMAEKI Jussi  1979  FIN           62
 49    2989 MLYNARCZYK Andrzej    POL           57.5
 50    2020 MIYAHIRA Hideharu  1973  JPN           57.1