Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Engelberg (SUI) 14.01.1996

World Cup - Men's Large Hill

Race codex : 3014
TD FIS
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Jump 1 Points 1 Jump 2 Points 2 Points
 1    2082 GOLDBERGER Andreas  1972  AUT           245.9
 2    1971 SCHWARZENBERGER Reinhard  1977  AUT           245.7
 3    2142 BREDESEN Espen  1968  NOR           238.1
 4    2045 PETERKA Primoz  1979  SLO           234.3
 5    2019 HARADA Masahiko  1968  JPN           234.2
 6    2185 FREIHOLZ Sylvain  1974  SUI           233.6
 7    2384 NIKKOLA Ari-Pekka  1969  FIN           229.2
 8    2039 MALYSZ Adam  1977  POL           225
 9    2017 SAITOH Hiroya  1970  JPN           223.3
 10    2033 LJOEKELSOEY Roar  1976  NOR           222.8
 11    2853 HALVORSEN Eirik  1975  NOR           222.5
 12    2003 DUFFNER Christof  1971  GER           217.6
 13    2072 STEINAUER Marco  1976  SUI           216.6
 14    2092 WIDHOELZL Andreas  1976  AUT           214.7
 15    2146 HOLSETER Sturle  1976  NOR           213.4
 16    1993 SOININEN Jani  1972  FIN           213.1
 17    2084 HORNGACHER Stefan  1969  AUT           212.4
 18    2495 JEZ Frantisek  1970  CZE           211.3
 19    2416 JEAN-PROST Nicolas  1967  FRA           210
 20    1995 AHONEN Janne  1977  FIN           209.1
 21    2412 THOMA Dieter  1969  GER           208.5
 22    2013 CECON Roberto  1971  ITA           205.8
 23    2125 NISHIKATA Jinya  1968  JPN           199.5
 24    2062 KUETTEL Andreas  1979  SUI           198.9
 25    1990 HAUTAMAEKI Jussi  1979  FIN           198.2
 26    2172 BIELCIK Marian  1973  SVK           187.2
 27    2184 RASMUSSEN Johan  1970  SWE           186.3
 28    2190 SAKALA Jaroslav  1969  CZE           186.1
 29    2423 MOLLARD Didier  1969  FRA           185.8
 30    1997 DESSUM Nicolas  1977  FRA           184.8
 31    2396 ZüND Stephan  1969  SUI           183.1
 32    2408 GOSTISA Samo  1972  SLO           177.9
 33    2160 FRANC Urban  1975  SLO           174
 34    2788 GEBSTEDT Ralf  1971  GER           171
 35    2506 BERG Oyvind  1971  NOR           166.7
 36    2152 VORVIK Arne  1974  NOR           98.1
 37    2002 SIEGMUND Gerd  1973  GER           97
 38    1986 JIROUTEK Jakub  1977  CZE           96.9
 39    2880 BIRCHLER Christof    SUI           95.6
 40    2499 SUDA Kenji  1966  JPN           92.7
 41    2028 OTTESEN Lasse  1974  NOR           90.9
 42    2845 MEINEL Rico  1974  GER           89.2
 43    2507 VAEAETAEINEN Janne  1975  FIN           87.9
 43    2448 TRUNZ Martin  1970  SUI           87.9
 45    1970 HOELLWARTH Martin  1974  AUT           85.9
 46    2030 INGEBRIGTSEN Tommy  1977  NOR           84.6
 47    2074 PARPAN Rico  1979  SUI           82.9
 48    2162 GROSAR Jaka  1978  SLO           82
 49    6449 ZEHNDER Sepp  1974  SUI           74.2
 50    2375 PARMA Jiri  1963  CZE           71
 51    2035 SKUPIEN Wojciech  1976  POL           45.5