Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print
50

Number of World Cup races until the first top positions (Individual results)

Competitor name Nation Gender Disc. Race date Place Rank Number races
MESSNER Heinrich AUT M SL 05.01.1967 Berchtesgaden (GER) 1 1
MAUDUIT Georges FRA M GS 06.01.1967 Berchtesgaden (GER) 1 1
MILNE Malcolm AUS M DH 14.12.1969 Val d'Isere (FRA) 1 1
MATTLE Werner SUI M GS 24.01.1972 Adelboden (SUI) 1 1
DE AGOSTINI Doris SUI L DH 21.01.1976 Bad Gastein (AUT) 1 1
DONNET Martial SUI M SL 13.12.1978 Madonna di Campiglio (ITA) 1 1
GAFNER Beatrice SUI L DH 10.01.1987 Mellau (AUT) 1 1
BOUVIER Nathalie FRA L GS 24.11.1989 Park City, UT (USA) 1 1
FAMOSE Annie FRA L SL 10.01.1967 Grindelwald (SUI) 1 2
GROS Piero ITA M SL 17.12.1972 Madonna di Campiglio (ITA) 1 2
GRISSMANN Werner AUT M DH 11.02.1973 St. Moritz (SUI) 1 2
BERCHTOLD Hubert AUT M GS 16.12.1973 Saalbach (AUT) 1 2
BURGLER Toni SUI M DH 14.01.1979 Crans-Montana (SUI) 1 2
QUARIO Maria-Rosa ITA L SL 27.01.1979 Mellau (AUT) 1 2
ZOLLER Robert AUT M SL 06.03.1984 Vail, CO (USA) 1 2
LOCHER Steve SUI M SG 29.01.1990 Val d'Isere (FRA) 1 2
KOREN Katja SLO L SG 22.12.1993 Flachau (AUT) 1 2
SCHINEGGER Erika AUT L GS 28.01.1967 St. Gervais (FRA) 1 3
RUSSEL Patrick FRA M SL 01.03.1968 Kranjska Gora (JUG) 1 3
ANZI Stefano ITA M DH 19.02.1971 Sugarloaf, ME (USA) 1 3
PLANK Herbert ITA M DH 10.12.1973 Val d'Isere (FRA) 1 3
READ Ken CAN M DH 07.12.1975 Val d'Isere (FRA) 1 3
BOYD Rob CAN M DH 13.12.1986 Val Gardena (ITA) 1 3
BERGAMELLI Sergio ITA M GS 04.01.1992 Kranjska Gora (JUG) 1 3
COBERGER Annelise NZL L SL 14.01.1992 Hinterstoder (AUT) 1 3
GREENE Nancy CAN L DH 13.01.1967 Grindelwald (SUI) 1 4
BERANGER Christine FRA L GS 11.03.1967 Franconia (USA) 1 4
PALMER Tyler USA M SL 17.01.1971 St. Moritz (SUI) 1 4
BEHR Pamela GER L SL 09.12.1972 Val d'Isere (FRA) 1 4
MITTERMAIER Evi GER L DH 16.12.1975 Cortina d'Ampezzo (ITA) 1 4
IRWIN Dave CAN M DH 20.12.1975 Schladming (AUT) 1 4
GENSBICHLER Bartl AUT M DH 13.03.1977 Heavenly Valley, CA (USA) 1 4
KERNEN Bruno SUI M DH 21.01.1983 Kitzbuehel (AUT) 1 4
JOHNSON Bill USA M DH 04.03.1984 Aspen, CO (USA) 1 4
BITTNER Armin GER M SL 21.12.1986 Hinterstoder (AUT) 1 4
SARRAZIN Cyprien FRA M PGS 19.12.2016 Alta Badia (ITA) 1 4
GOITSCHEL Marielle FRA L DH 18.01.1967 Schruns (AUT) 1 5
DUVILLARD Henri FRA M DH 24.01.1969 Megeve (FRA) 1 5
COLLOMBIN Roland SUI M DH 06.01.1973 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (GER) 1 5
VESTI Walter SUI M DH 01.02.1975 Megeve (FRA) 1 5
MARZOLA Michaela ITA L SG 25.01.1986 Megeve (FRA) 1 5
FOGDOE Thomas SWE M SL 23.03.1991 Waterville Valley, NH (USA) 1 5
IMLIG Corinne SUI L DH 05.03.2000 Lenzerheide (SUI) 1 5
FARBINGER Burgl GER L SL 01.02.1967 Monte Bondone (ITA) 1 6
DEMETZ Giustina ITA L DH 03.03.1967 Sestriere (ITA) 1 6
PALL Olga AUT L DH 17.01.1968 Bad Gastein (AUT) 1 6
CUTTER Kiki USA L SL 25.02.1968 Oslo (NOR) 1 6
SABICH Vladimir Spider USA M SL 07.04.1968 Heavenly Valley, CA (USA) 1 6
DREXEL Wiltrud AUT L DH 10.01.1969 Grindelwald (SUI) 1 6
LAFFORGUE Ingrid FRA L SL 23.01.1969 St. Gervais (FRA) 1 6